Subscribe for 17¢ / day

Star Lanes Bowling

Tuesday Doubles League

Bob Shaw;290-666

Nancy Zahn;182

Nancy Zahn/Vonnie Dahlman;488

Dan and Nancy Zahn;1,252

Coffee League

Judy Gustavsen;202

Patty Paffhausen;517

Shady Ladies;657

Hogart Insurance;1,789

Afternoon Star League

June Chandler;171-472

Bob’s Trucking;700-1,934

Continental League

John Brodersen;266

Mark Hodges;706

Peking Noodle Parlor;1,285

MT Broom & Brush;3,472

Star Lanes Seniors

Bob Shaw;265-692

Di Schaible;170-484

Youth Scratch League

Brady Garner;249-702

Kevin Keller/Josie Klapan;235

Kevin Keller;653

Star Lanes Bowling

Tuesday Doubles League

Bob Shaw;290-666

Nancy Zahn;182

Nancy Zahn/Vonnie Dahlman;488

Dan and Nancy Zahn;1,252

Coffee League

Judy Gustavsen;202

Patty Paffhausen;517

Shady Ladies;657

Hogart Insurance;1,789

Afternoon Star League

June Chandler;171-472

Bob’s Trucking;700-1,934

Continental League

John Brodersen;266

Mark Hodges;706

Peking Noodle Parlor;1,285

MT Broom & Brush;3,472

Star Lanes Seniors

Bob Shaw;265-692

Di Schaible;170-484

Youth Scratch League

Brady Garner;249-702

Kevin Keller/Josie Klapan;235

Kevin Keller;653

USBC State Tournament

at Ronan

Week 2 of 4

(6-game total)

Men’s Super Senior

1. Les Comer, Dillon;1,544

2. Mearl Christianson, Great Falls;1,430

3. Frank Butori, Butte;1,389

4. William Hrouda, Helena;1,387

Women’s Super Senior

1. Shirley Christianson, Great Falls;1,369

2. Lorraine Hodges, Bigfork;1,327

3. Peggy Reller, Thompson Falls;1,324

4. Ginger Stewart, Shelby;1,314

Men’s A Open

1. James Watkins, Dillon;1,433

2. Albert Stiles, Broadview;1,401

3. Sharon Briden, Valier;1,305

4. Danne Showers, Scobey;1,248

Women’s A Open

1. Ginger Ward, Thompson Falls;1,402

2. Garole McNulty, Billings;1,376

3. Barbara Plouffe, St. Ignatius;1,355

4. Lynne Grosfield, Clancy;1,345

Men’s B Open

1. Ron Roberts, Scobey;1,525

2. Butch Hurlbert, Kalispell;1,461

3. David Reeves, Great Falls;1,356

4. Jim Malatare, Arlee;1,343

Women’s B Open

1. Beverly Martinez, Bigfork;1,422

2. Nancy Fields, Thompson Falls;1,410

3. JoAnn Paddock, Dillon;1,351

4. Lee Martin, Thompson Falls;1,320

Men’s C Open

1. John Whitaker, Broadview;1,490

2. Clay McFarland, Arlee;1,398

3. Mark Hodges, Butte;1,388

4. Ricky Hagedorn, Thompson Falls;1,327

Women’s C Open

1. Lorraine Showers, Scobey;1,343

2. Geri Mollett, Billings;1,316

3. Lori Buckalew, Billings;1,307

4. Sue McCannel, Billings;1,296

Men’s D Open

1. Robert Kruse, Kalispell;1,584

2. Rich Foran, Billings;1,547

3. Bernie Groshong;Thompson Falls;1,389

4. William Kussman, Helena;1,341

Women’s D Open

1. Jane Sayre-Box, Helena;1,422

2. Deidra McFarland, Arlee;1,370

3. Karie Frydenlund, Shelby;1,336

4. Jacquelin Huff, Helena;1,334

Men’s E Open

1. James Labuda, Big Sandy;1,367

2. David Champa, Helena;1,257

Women’s E Open

1. Jill Foran, Billings;1,362

2. Pat Pinkston, Gallatin Gateway;1,318

3. Robin Hambley, Shelby;1,288

0
0
0
0
0

Load comments