Try 1 month for 99¢

Class AA Duals

at Great Falls

First round

Senior 51, Helena 8

Capital 41, West 31

Great Falls 73, Hellgate 0

Sentinel 42, CM Russell 24

Butte 48, Glacier 12

Skyview 57, Big Sky 12

Quarterfinals

Flathead 35, Senior 32

Sentinel 32, Butte 27

Great Falls 35, Capital 26

Bozeman 48, Skyview 21

Championship semifinals

Flathead 38, Great Falls 21

Bozeman 48, Sentinel 24

Consolation quarterfinals

Senior 34, Capital 29

Skyview 53, Butte 15

Consolation semifinals

Senior 40, Missoula Sentinel 31

Great Falls 34, Skyview 33 (Great Falls won on criteria)

Round robin

West 44, Helena 25

CM Russell 54, Hellgate 18

Helena 46, Hellgate 27

Big Sky 39, Glacier 29

Big Sky 33, CM Russell 27

West 44, Glacier 24

CMR Russell 54, Helena 21

West 38, Big Sky 30

Seventh place

Butte 39, Helene Capital 30

Fifth place

Billings Skyview 51, Missoula Sentinel 21

Third place

Great Falls 30, Billings Senior 29

First place

Bozeman 34, Kalispell Flathead 29

Class AA Duals Past Champions

2008-2009 – Billings Skyview 37, Kalispell Flathead 27

2009-2010 – Great Falls 39, Kalispell Flathead 30

2010-2011 – Bozeman 36, Billings Skyview 30

2011-2012 – Kalispell Glacier 50, Great Falls 27

2012-2013 -- Great Falls 49, Bozeman 11

2013-2014 – Great Falls 34, Billings Skyview 27

2014-2015 – Great Falls 33, Missoula Sentinel 19

2015-2016 – Billings Senior 31, Missoula Sentinel 24

2016-2017 – Bozeman 36, Kalispell Flathead 27

2017-2018 – Bozeman 34, Kalispell Flathead 29

Class A Duals

at Lewistown

Round 10

Sidney 70, Livingston 6

103 K Clinde Sid won by forfeit; 113 J Darby Sid pinned D Nelson Park 1:43; 120 K Graves Sid tech fall A Rogg Park 19-3; 126 C Dean Sid won by forfeit; 132 W VanBuren Sid won by forfeit; 138 J Winter Sid pinned E Baier Park :59; 145 J Johnson Sid major dec V Howieson Park 10-0; 152 R Waters Sid won by forfeit; 160 J Jones Sid won by forfeit; 170 T Dean Sid pinned J Lembcke Park :22; 285 R Horner Sid won by forfeit

Lewistown 39, Libby 24

103 W Mager Fer won by forfeit; 113 C Birdwell Fer dec B Doolin Lib 7-2; 120 X Spadey Lib dec T Mannin Fer 11-5; 126 C Birdwell Fer pinned M Sams Lib 3:00; 132 C Crace Lib pinned D Gatz Fer 2:45; 138 T Thompson Lib dec T Nave Fer 11-8; 145 J Offenbecker Lib pinned K Potter Fer 2:57; 152 D Otto Fer pinned D Young Lib 5:22; 160 L Farrar Fer pinned T Carvey Lib 5:51; 170 T Wood Lib pinned G Gilpatrick Fer 1:55; 182 W Blythe Fer pinned E Borden Lib 3:14; 205 Double forfeit; 285 B Boyce Fer pinned C Sweedman Lib 1:30

Round 11, Championship Round

Polson 36, Ronan 34

103 T McAllister Ron pinned M Campbell Pol 3:08; 113 RJ Pierre Pol won by forfeit; 120 S Stagg Ron dec M Quineos Pol 5-0; 126 O Brown Ron dec K Parker Pol 8-0; 132 B Winzel Pol pinned K Feum Ron 1:10; 138 H Peterson Ron dec J Farrier Pol 8-1; 145 C Brown Pol Pinned E Dolence Ron 1:49; 152 P Adler Pol pinned S Cheff Ron 1:31; 160 H Cheff Ron pinned C Pierre Pol :56; 170 H Fritch Pol pinned D Bishop Ron :59; 182 J Mays Pol won by forfeit; 205 N Humphrey Pol pinned W Pablo Ron 1:58; 285 S Mocabee Ron won by forfeit

Lewistown 39, Frenchtown 27

103 W Mager Fer dec E Warner FT 6-1; 113 C Birdwell Fer dec W Dyer FT 7-4; 120 J Bibler FT pinned T Mannin Fer 2:06; 126 C Birdwell Fer pinned B Moncure FT 3:13; 132 O Indreland FT pinned D Gatz Fer :41; 138 R Gurr FT major dec D Nave Fer 11-1; 145 D Otto Fer dec B King FT 5-1; 152 L Farrar Fer pinned C Wyant FT 1:41; 160 C Shupe FT pinned G Gilpatrick Fer 3:23; 170 A Wickens Fer pinned M Stevens FT :24; 182 W Blythe Fer pinned T Jones FT 4:52; 205 B Boyce Fer pinned C Miller FT :54; 285 J Mechan FT won by forfeit

Havre 43, Columbia Falls 27

103 M Chagon Havwon by forfeit; 113 C Pleninger Hav pinne Q Salmenen CF 1:28; 120 R Stewart Hav dec A Nelson CF 12-5; 126 A Role CF dec Q Reno Hav 2-1; 132 L Paulson Hav pinned B Thomas CF 3:27; 138 E Sempf CF won by forfeit; 145 M Wilkie Hav pinned N Hader CF 2:45; 152 C Harris Hav pinned T Dobson CF 2:49; 160 M Dionne Hav pinned B Stone CF 2:45; 170 B Windauer CF pinned J Schroeder Hav 1:07; 182 C McPhee CF pinned B Stadel Hav 1:12; 205 S Schaub Hav pinned J Freeman CF 5;30; 285 T Gladave CF pinned A Ratliff Hav 4:35

Round 12, Consolation

Miles City 48, Browning 29

103 A Flammond MC won by forfeit; 113 B Scheeler Bro won by forfeit; 120 D Liedholt MC pinned A Wells Bro 2:19; 126 B Hager MC pinned B Running Crane Bro 1:13; 132 T Campbell Bro pinned J Dalton MC 5:02; 138 K Campbell MC won by forfeit; 145 N Mcavoy MC won by forfeit; 152 K Speelman MC won by forfeit; 160 C Bullcalf Bro won by forfeit; 170 E Augare Bro pinned T Mcavoy MC 4:24; 182 R Long Time Sleeping Bro pinned C Derenburger MC 1:24; 205 T Harms MC pinned J Boggs Bro 1:02; 285 A Swift MC won by forfeit

Hardin 56, Belgrade 18

103 M Foley Bel pinned B Black Eagle Har 1:31; 113 K Pretty Weasle Har pinned Z Putnam Bel 5:46; 120 P Pryor Har pinned N Rowe Bel :43; 126 J Rockwell Bel pinned Q Watson Har :50; 132 J Mears Bel pinned H Popetsaitke Har :57; 138 R Anderson Har dec G Meyer Bel 10-6; 145 J Mehling Har pinned M Kai Bel 1:27; 152 B Roan Har pinned C Rockwell Bel 1:54; 160 C Schwend Har pinned S Despaen Bel 4;57; 170 B Roan Har pinned K Aiken Bel 2:59; 182 J Zier Har pinned G Kewish Bel :25; 205 W Caprata Haar pinned J Roethke :17; 285 J Murdock Har pinned E Ruie Bel 1:15

Libby 45, Whitefish 18

103 N Sproul WF won by forfeit; 113 B Doolin Lib pinned D Kellogg WF 3:37; 120 N Buckley WF dec X Spady Lib 9-5; 126 M Sams Lib pinned L Orel WF 1:17; 132 C Crace Lib won by forfeit; 138 T Thompson Lib pinned M Grimes WF 1:26; 145 J Eisenborth WF pinned J Offenecker Lib 3:14; 152 R Bertelson WF dec D Young Lib 12-7; 160 T Carvey Lib pinned C Ross WF 1:08; 170 T Wood Lib pinned A Pace WF 1:59; 182 E Borden Lib won by forfeit; 205 Double forfeit; 285 C Sweedman Lib dec K Wold WF 5-4

Hamilton 42, Stevensville 36

103 L Bratsen Ham won by forfeit; 113 K Robbing Stevi pinned E Cramer Ham; 120 D Steele Stevi won by forfeit; 126 T Martins Stevi won by forfeit; 132 M Golden Ham won by forfeit; 138 B Williams Ham pinned T Riel Stevi; 145 K Pancake Stevi pinned D Moore; 152D Copeland Ham pinned J Tipps Stevi; 160 H Riley Stevi won by forfeit; 170 H Anderson Ham pinned I Mayfield Stevi; 182 K Wanner Ham won by forfeit; 205 K Anderson Ham pinned A VanOstrand Stevi; 285 T Woods Stevi pinned B Hates Ham

Round 13, Championship

Havre 52, Glendive 21

103 M Chagnon Hav won by forfeit; 113 C Pleninger Hav won by forfeit; 120 R Stewart Hav won by forfeit won by forfeit; 126 Q Reno Hav pinned G Comsock Glen; 132 L Paulson Have pinned M Whitmer Glen; 138 C Reidel Glen won by forfeit; 145 M Wilkie Hav pinned T Craig Glen; 152 C Harris Hav pinned A Powell Glen; 160 T Clapp Glen dec M Dionne Hav 8-1; 170 C Dockter Glen pinned J Schroeder Hav; 182 N Crisafull Glen pinned B Stadel Hav; 205 T Schaub Hav pinned K Basta Glen; 285 A Ratliff Hav dec M Fulton Glen 13-3

Lewistown 36, Ronan 31

103 W Mager Fer dec T McAllister Ron 4-2; 113 C Birdwell Ferwon by forfeit; 120 S Stagg Ron dec T Mannin Ferg 12-0; 126 C Birdwell Fer dec O Brown Ron olenc; 132 k Reum Ron pinned D Gatz Fer; 138 H Peterson Ron pinned K Potter Fer; 145 D Otto won by injury default E Dolance Ron; 152 S Cheff Ron dec L Farrar Fer 5-2; 160 H Cheff Ron pinned G Gilpatrick 1:25; 170 A Wicken Fer pinned D Bishop Ron; 182 J Mays Ron won by forfeit; 205 W Blythe Fer won by forfeit; 285 B Boyce Fer pinned S Mocabee Ron

Sidney 57, Columbia Falls 12

103 K Cline Sid won by forfeit; 113 J Darby Sid pinned Q Salminah CF; 120 K Graves Sid pinned A Nelson CF; 126 C Dean Sid tech fall A Rowe CF 15-0; 132 W Vanbren Sid pinned B Tremns CF; 138 J Winter Sid pinned E Sampf CF; 145 J Johnston Sid dec N Hader CF 8-2; 152 R Water Sid won by forfeit; 160 J Jones Sid dec B Stone CF 8-0; 170B Windauer CF pinned T Dean Sid; 182 C McPhee CF pinned Wyman Sid; 205 S Thogerson Sid dec J Freeman CF 9-1; 285 R Norris Sid pinned R Koski CF

Frenchtown 36, Polson 24

103 E Warner Frn dec M Cowell Pol 5-4; 113 W Dyer Frn dec RJ Pierre Pol 9-2; 120 J Bibler Frn dec M Quinones Pol 6-0; .126 B Marcana Frn K Batral Pol 2:56; 132 B Wenzel Pol pinned C Wyant Frn; 138 J Farrier Pol dec O Indreland Frn 1-0; 145 R Gurr Frn dec C Brown 3-0; 152 P Alder Pol pinned B King Frn 1:20; 160 C Shupe Frn pinned C Pierre Pol; 170 H Fritsch Pol pinned M Stevens Frn; 182 T Jone Frn won by forfeit; 205 N Humphreys Pol dec C Miller Frn; 285 J Mecham Frn won by forfeit

Semifinals

Lewistown 31, Polson 30

103 M Cowell Pol pinned W Mager Fer; 113 C Birdwell dec RJ Pierre Pol 14-2; 120 M Quinones Pol major dec T Mannin Fer 16-8; 126 C Birdwell Fer pinned K Baker Pol; 132 B Wenzel Pol pinned D Gatz Fer; 138 K Potter Fer pinned J Farrettier Pol; 145 C Brown Pol dec D Otto Fergus 8-4; 152 P Adler Pol won by forfeit; 160 L Farrar Fer pinned C Pierre Pol; 170 H Fritsch Pol pinned G Gilpatrick fer; 182 W Blythe Fer dec N Humphrey Pol 4-0; 205 B Boyce Fer won by forfeit; 285 Double forfeit.

Sidney 30, Havre 22

103 M Chagnon Hav dec K Cline Sid 8-4; 113 C Pleninger Hav pinned J Darby Sid; 120 K Graves Sid dec R Stewart Have 4-0; 126 C Dean Sid dec Q Reno Hav 10-3; 132 L Paulson Hav dec W Vanburn Sid 4-0; 138 J Winter Sid won by forfeit; 145 M Wilkie Hav dec J Johnson Sid 17-8; 152 C Harris Hav dec R Waters Sid 12-7; 160 J Jones Sid dec M Dionne Hav 5-4; 170 T Dean Sid dec J Schroder Hav 6-3; 182 R Wyman Sid pinned B Stadel Hav, time not available; 205 T Schaub Hav dec S Thogerson Sid 4-1; 285 R Horner Sid pinned A Ratliff Hav 2:51

Championship match

Sidney 54, Lewistown 15

103 K Cline Sid dec W Mager Fer 4-0; 113 C Birdwell pinned j Darby Sid 2:52; 120 K Graves Sid pinned T Mannin Fer 3:07; 126 C Birdwell Fer dec C Dean Sid 6-4; 132 W Vanburn Sid pinned D Gatz Fer :52; 138 J Winter Sid pinned K Potter Fer 3:34; 145 J Johnson Sid dec D Otto Fer 11-2; 152 R Waters Sid pinned L Farrar Fer 4:22; 160 J Jones Sid won by forfeit; 170 T Dean Sid pinned G Gilpatrick Fer :22; 182 W Blythe Fer pinned R Wyman Sid 4:47; 205 SThogerson Sid pinned B Boyce Fer 2:34; 285 R Horner Sid won by forfeit

Class B-C Dual Championships

at Great Falls Central

Championship

Eureka 48, Jefferson 30

103: Christian Davis, Eur won by forfeit; 113: Gunnar Smith, Eur pinned Dominick Davis, Jeff :20; 120: Kyle Durden, Eur pinned Cody St. Clair, Jeff 2:55; 126: Nathan Schmidt, Eur pinned Eli Hauptman, Jeff :21; 132: Hank Dunn, Eur pinned Jayzic Beaupre, Jeff :14; 138: Jacob Travis, Jeff pinned Chance Muller, Eur 1:32; 145: Issac Petz, Eur pinned Tyler Dryer, Jeff n/a; 152: Nate Cargaill, Eur won by forfeit; 160: Jonathan Schmidt, Eur pinned Nate Brunett, Jeff 1:03; 170: Brett Hale, Jeff won by forfeit; 182: Garrett Graves, Eur pinned Derek Nygaard, Jeff :55; 205: Dakota Dorn, Jeff pinned Simon Granberg, Eur 1:45; 285: Nathan Raasch, Jeff pinned Sam Johnson, Eur 3:01.

Third place

Huntley Project 50, Whitehall 22

Fifth place

Townsend) 48, Columbus-Absarokee 30

Seventh place

Fairfield 48, Great Falls Central Catholic 24

Semifinals

Eureka 49, Whitehall 21

Jefferson 42, Huntley Project 36

Consolation semifinals

Columbus-Absarokee 60, Great Falls Central 18

Townsend 54, Fairfield 24

Second round

Eureka 60, Great Falls Central 6

Jefferson 42, Townsend 33

Whitehall 36, Columbus-Absarokee 27

Huntley Project 60, Fairfield 15

First round

Eureka 63, Three Forks 0

Great Falls Central 42, Valier 20

Townsend 72, Deer Lodge 0

Jefferson 66, Conrad 12

Whitehall 43, Simms 15

Columbus-Absarokee 42, Choteau 30

Huntley Project 66, Belt 3

Huntley Project 66, Cascade 6

Fairfield 36, Anaconda 30

Harlem Invitational 

Team scores: Glasgow 174, Malta 133, Shepherd 98, Circle 88, Chinook 71, Poplar 67.50, Fort Benton/Big Sandy 64, Harlem 44, Wolf Point 39.50, Cut Bank 20, Hays 4, Frazer 3

Tyler Faulkinberry Memorial Quick-Pin Award: Kaden Moore, Malta 

Brad Bishop Memorial Most Valuable Wrestler: Trey Simanton, Malta  

Individual order of finish 

103: Krayla Stormer, Circle; Dawson Boland, Glasgow; Rebecca Stroh, Chinook; Kaholo Toves, Wolf Point.

113: Tanner Cook, Shepherd; Tristen Kemp, Wolf Point; Gavin Horn, Harlem; Jay Nicholson, Malta.

120: Colten Fast, Glasgow; Dec Keagan Thompson, Glasgow; Ken Todd, Harlem; Jay Nicholson, Malta. 

126: Lincoln Stormer, Circle; Kade Zimmerman, Glasgow; Connor Schnabel, Fort Benton/Big Sandy; Logan Boadie, Poplar

132: Matt Reyling, Glasgow; Callan Mears, Malta; Oden Hallock, Glasgow; Cole Becker, Circle

138: Trey Simanton, Malta; Trey Taylor, Circle; Quinn Whitmus, Wolf Point; John Cremer, Glasgow 

145: Kaden Moore, Malta; Hunter Reum, Polar; Roose Reed, Chinook; James Estey, Cut Bank 

152: Ceaton Mears, Malta; Landon Taylor, Fort Benton/Big Sandy; Cale Swanson, Glasgow; Levi Beeler, Shepherd 

160: Kameron Powell, Shepherd; Nate Gorham, Shepherd; Ethan Davis, Fort Benton/Big Sandy; Favion Couturior, Chinook

170: Dylan Nieskens, Glasgow; Sonny Cochran, Shepherd; Andres Lopez, Malta; Tel Aune, Glasgow

182: Gustav Wenz, Shepherd; Travis Epperson, Malta; Tyson Sutherland, Poplar; Darrin Wersal, Glasgow

205: Ruebin Swanson, Chinook; Cooper Larson, Glasgow; Luke Lawless, Malta; Dylan Darlington, Fort Benton/Big Sandy 

285: Trey Pribbernow, Poplar; Mason Phipps, Glasgow; Kyle Schillinger, Circle; Xavier Walker, Harlem 

Subscribe to Breaking News

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.
0
0
0
0
0

Load comments