{{featured_button_text}}

Knights of Columbus Badlands Bowl

Montana roster

Offense

Quarterback: Kris Brown, Bozeman; Blake Thelen, Great Falls

Running back: Preston Blaine, Kalispell Glacier; Joe Olson, Bozeman

Wide receiver: Chay Marsh, Billings West; Josh Neil, Butte; Jesse Owens, Billings West; Tyson Racht, Townsend; Cam Rothie, Hamilton

Tight end: Noah Ambuehl, Great Falls Central

Center: Justus Perkins, Bozeman; Maverick Roberts, Billings Central

Guard: Sebastian Koch, Kalispell Flathead; Nico Young, Kalispell Glacier

Tackle: Sam Gray, Billings Central; Keegan Mires, Glendive; Holden Sampson, Helena

Defense

Defensive line: Ethan Baines, Kalispell Glacier; Alaric Greil, Helena Capital; Conner Paul, Billings West; Marcus Wehr, Billings Central 

Linebacker: Hu Edwards, Billings West; Max Evenson, Billings Senior; Wes Jamison, Lewistown; Alex Johnson, Helena; JJ Lindsay, Billings West 

Defensive back: Wyatt Brusven, Shelby; Chrishon Dixon, Billings Central; Trevin Gadney, Billings West; Lucas Gibb, Billings West; Tristan Hirsch, Miles City; Jaden MacNeil, Kalispell Flathead; Zach Spiroff, Helena; Kade Wilcox, Billings West  

Coaches

Head coach: Rob Stanton, Billings West

Assistants: Kane Claunch, Billings West; Matt Hollowell, Billings West; Greg Horton, Great Falls Central; Jim Stanton, Billings Central; Derek Van Zee, Baker

North Dakota roster

Offense

Quarterback: Cade Busek, Shanley; Jesse Forknell, Fargo Davies; Will Madler, Bismarck

Running back: Braeden Knutson, Central Cass; Canaan Fagerland, Shiloh Christian; Keaton Meschke, Mandan; Noah Stalsky, Century; Diamonte Stugelmeyer, Legacy 

Wide receiver: Haley Bucholz, Shanley; Joe Jahner, Bismarck; Caden Jastram, West Fargo Sheyenne; Jared Kallenbach, Jamestown; Austin Manuel, Shanley; Morgan Wardner, Dickinson

Tight end: Marcus Hochhalter, Jamestown; Jacob Hudson, Legacy; Hayden Lee, Velva; Mason Leingang, Century; Luke Lennon, West Fargo; Jacob Martodam, Fargo Davies

Offensive line: Dakota Aaseth, Velva; Chase Dockter, Bismarck; Isaac Fridrich, Trinity; Tucker Hermes, Wahpeton; Beau Jeffers, Bowman County; Adam Neustel, North Sargent; Charlie Rieger, Kindred; Easton Rindy, Carrington; Greg Saville, Northern Cass; Jacob Schweigert, Century; Brandon Steinhauer, West Fargo; Tanner Thorsness, Century; Paul Vandal, Jamestown

Defense

Defensive line: Dakota Aaseth, Velva; Chase Dockter, Bismarck; Isaac Fridrich, Trinity; Tucker Hermes, Wahpeton; Beau Jeffers, Bowman County; Hayden Lee, Velva; Mason Leingang, Century; Adam Neustel, North Sargent; Charlie Rieger, Kindred; Greg Saville, Northern Cass; Jacob Schweigert, Century; Brandon Steinhauer, West Fargo; Tanner Thorsness, Century; Paul Vandal, Jamestown

Linebacker: Cade Busek, Shanley; Marcus Hochhalter, Jamestown; Jacob Hudson, Legacy; Joe Jahner, Bismarck; Braeden Knutson, Central Cass; Luke Lennon, West Fargo; Austin Manuel, Shanley; Jacob Martodam, Fargo Davies; Keaton Meschke, Mandan; Easton Rindy, Carrington; Noah Stalsky, Century; Diamonte Stugelmeyer, Legacy 

Defensive back: Haley Bucholz, Shanley; Canaan Fagerland, Shiloh Christian; Caden Jastram, West Fargo Sheyenne; Jared Kallenbach, Jamestown; Will Madler, Bismarck; Morgan Wardner, Dickinson

Special teams

Kicker: Evan Arenz, Mandan

Coaches

Head coach: Troy Mattern, Fargo Shanley

Assistants: Steve Huber, Fargo Shanley; Wayne Sargent, Fargo Shanley; Elliot Belquist, New Rockford; Josh Krivarchka, Langdon/Edmore/Munich; Nick Walker, Bowman County

Subscribe to Breaking News

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.
0
0
0
0
0

Load comments