Subscribe for 17¢ / day

State A Tournament

At Four Seasons Arena, Great Falls

March 8-10

Thursday, March 8

Game 1: Havre vs. Hamilton, 12:30 p.m.

Game 2: Browning vs. Belgrade, 2 p.m.

Game 3: Hardin vs. Columbia Falls, 6:30 p.m.

Game 4: Butte Central vs. Glendive, 8 p.m.

Friday, March 9

Game 5: Game 1 loser vs. Game 2 loser, 12:30 p.m., loser out

Game 6: Game 3 loser vs. Game 4 loser, 2 p.m., loser out

Game 7: Game 1 winner vs. Game 2 winner, 6:30 p.m., semifinal

Game 8: Game 3 winner vs. Game 4 winner, 8 p.m., semifinal

Saturday, March 10

Game 9: Game 6 winner vs. Game 7 loser, 9:30 a.m., loser out

Game 10: Game 5 winner vs. Game 8 loser, 11 a.m., loser out

Game 11: Game 9 winner vs. Game 10 winner, 6:30 p.m., third place

Game 12: Game 7 vs. Game 8, 8 p.m., championship

Eastern AA Divisional

At Montana Tech, Butte

(4 teams advance)

March 1-3

Thursday

Bozeman 38, Butte 23

Great Falls CMR 42, Great Falls 34

Billings Senior 60, Billings Skyview 35

Friday

Great Falls 39, Billings Skyview 38, loser out

Billings West 49, Bozeman 36, semifinal

Billings Senior 41, Great Falls CMR 31, semifinal

Saturday

Bozeman 58, Great Falls 32, loser out

Great Falls CMR 45, Butte 41, loser out

Great Falls CMR 42, Bozeman 39, third place

Billings West 41, Billings Senior 38, championship

Western AA Divisional

At Capital High, Helena

(4 teams advance)

March 1-3

Thursday

Kalispell Glacier 30, Kalispell Flathead 20

Helena 71, Missoula Hellgate 24

Helena Capital 63, Missoula Big Sky 13

Friday

Missoula Hellgate 62, Missoula Big Sky 49 (OT)

Missoula Sentinel 49, Kalispell Glacier 27, semifinal

Helena 50, Helena Capital 35, semifinal

Saturday

Kalispell Glacier 42, Missoula Hellgate 27, loser out

Helena Capital 55, Kalispell Flathead 37, loser out

Helena Capital 60, Kalispell Glacier 43, third place

Missoula Sentinel 58, Helena 52 (OT), championship

Northern B Divisional

At Cut Bank

(2 teams advance)

March 1-3

Thursday

Wolf Point 44, Shelby 35

Fairfield 47, Harlem 32

Rocky Boy 62, Malta 48

Poplar 64, Cut Bank 45

Friday

Harlem 53, Shelby 40, loser out

Malta 49, Cut Bank 45, loser out

Wolf Point 45, Fairfield 38, semifinal

Rocky Boy 71, Poplar 70 (OT), semifinal

Saturday

Fairfield 34, Malta 30, loser out

Poplar 61, Harlem 50, loser out

Poplar 62, Fairfield 43, third place

Rocky Boy 76, Wolf Point 52, championship

Monday

Challenge game, Wolf Point vs. Poplar, 7 p.m., at Glasgow High School

Southern B Divisional

At Rimrock Auto Arena at MetraPark

(4 teams advance)

March 1-3

Thursday

Colstrip 54, Townsend 51 (2OT)

Jefferson 43, Red Lodge 39

Three Forks 73, Forsyth 47

Roundup 48, St. Labre 29

Friday

Townsend 56,. Red Lodge 47, loser out

St. Labre 37, Forsyth 25, loser out

Colstrip 60, Jefferson 56, semifinal

Three Forks 54, Roundup 46, semifinal

Saturday

St. Labre 51, Jefferson 47, loser out 

Townsend 37, Roundup 33, loser out

Townsend 45, St. Labre 33, third place

Three Forks 63, Colstrip 44, championship

Southern C Divisional

At Miles City

(2 teams advance)

March 1-3

Thursday

Wibaux 60, Absarokee 24

Harlowton 55, Terry 40

Bridger 38, Broadus 20

Ekalaka 59, Plenty Coups 33

Friday

Absarokee 51, Terry 30, loser out

Plenty Coups 69, Broadus 45, loser out

Harlowton 45, Wibaux 34, semifinal

Ekalaka 54, Bridger 30, semifinal

Saturday

Plenty Coups 54, Wibaux 52, loser out

Bridger 40, Absarokee 17, loser out

Bridger 30, Plenty Coups 24, third place

Ekalaka 55, Harlowton 48, championship

Monday, March 5

Challenge game: Harlowton vs. Bridger, 7 p.m., at Laurel High School

0
0
0
0
0

Load comments