Subscribe for 17¢ / day

Girls

Central A

All-state selections: Gabby Weber, Belgrade, So.; Kyndall Keller, Havre, So.; Marca Herron, Havre, Sr.; Danielle Wallace, Havre, Sr.

All-conference

First team: Gabby Weber, Belgrade, So.; Kyndall Keller, Havre, So.; Marca Herron, Havre, Sr.; Danielle Wallace, Havre, Sr.; Anna Zimmer, Lewistown, Jr.

Second team: Jodie Vondra, Livingston, Fr.; Hanna Hayes, Lewistown, Sr.; Bailey Christensen, Belgrade, Jr.; Kaylee Nystrom, Havre, Sr.; Kiah Hohenstein, Belgrade, Sr.

Honorable mention: Kyley Verploegen, Havre, Sr.; Hannah Gee, Belgrade, Sr.; Kadia Miller, Havre, So.; Danielle Babcox, Livingston, Jr.

Coach of the year: Dustin Kraske, Havre.

Eastern A

All-state selections: Aspen Cotter, Laurel, Jr.; Karissa DuShane, Hardin, Sr.; Sharmayne Hardy, Hardin, Sr.; Olivia Moten-Schell, Billings Central, So.

All-conference

First team: Aspen Cotter, Laurel, Jr.; Karissa DuShane, Hardin, Sr.; Sharmayne Hardy, Hardin, Sr.; Olivia Moten-Schell, Billings Central, So.; Karsen Murphy, Glendive, So.

Second team: Aiyana Ereaux, Hardin, Sr.; Marie Five, Hardin, So.; Kyra Oakland, Miles City, Jr.; Sammi Spitzer, Laurel, So.; Savannah Toms, Glendive, So.

Honorable mention: Zoie Altolf, Billings Central, So.; Isabelle Erickson, Billings Central, Fr.; Ivery Fritzler, Hardin, So.; Paige O'Toole, Laurel, Sr.; Madison Rask, Miles City, Jr.; Jaley Wyse, Glendive, Sr.

1B

All-state selection: Adrienne Gopher, Rocky Boy, Sr.; Sean Henry, Rocky Boy, Sr.; Abbey Aklestad, Shelby, Sr.

All-conference

First team: Adrienne Gopher, Rocky Boy, Sr.; Sean Henry, Rocky Boy, Sr.; Abbey Aklestad, Shelby, Sr.; Kaitlyn Jones, Fairfield, Sr.; Kenna Pitcher, Fairfield, So.; Jaylynn Mitchell, Rocky Boy, Sr.

Second team: Jazmine Spotted Bear, Cut Bank, Jr.; Skylar Martin, Shelby, Jr.; Whitney Durocher, Choteau, Jr.; Madi Seifert, Cut Bank, Jr.; Alison Harris, Conrad, Fr.; Dalayne VanDyke, Conrad, Sr.

2B

All-state selections: Imani Bighorn, Poplar, Jr.; L'Tia Lawrence, Harlem, So.; Alleen Russell, Poplar, Sr.

All-conference

First team: Imani Bighorn, Poplar, Jr,; Skylee Dirden, Harlem, Jr.; Brenna Kurokawa, Wolf Point, Sr.; L'Tia Lawrence, Harlem, So.; Alleen Russell, Poplar, Sr.; Semarah Wells, Wolf Point, Jr.

Second team: Mary Bighorn, Wolf Point, Jr.; Kelbee Denham, Malta, So.; Keely Fossum, Glasgow, So.; Abby Juve, Wolf Point, Sr.; Chloe Shields, Poplar, So.; Mystic Striker, Harlem, Sr.

3B

All-state selections: Amaya LaFranier, Colstrip; Shelby Jordan, Colstrip; Sossity Spotted Wolf, Colstrip; Cheyanna One Bear, Lame Deer.

First team: Amaya LaFranier, Colstrip; Shelby Jordan, Colstrip; Sossity Spotted Wolf, Colstrip; Cheyanna One Bear, Lame Deer; Kaelene Spang, St. Labre; Lindsey Hein, Forsyth.

Second team: Carlin Gillespie, Colstrip; Madison Reddick, Baker; Jordan Cookman, Forsyth; Madison Bighorn, St. Labre; Trinity Lewandowski, Colstrip; Priscilla Flatmouth, St. Labre.

5B

All-state selections: Shainy Mack, Three Forks, Sr.; Kyle Olson, Three Forks, Jr.; Tavia Rooney, Townsend, Jr.; Aubrey McMaster, Jefferson, Sr.; Lainee Hill, Townsend, Sr.

All-conference

First team: Shainy Mack, Three Forks, Sr.; Kyle Olson, Three Forks, Jr.; Tavia Rooney, Townsend, Jr.; Aubrey McMaster, Jefferson, Sr.; Lainee Hill, Townsend, Sr.; Morgan Allen, Three Forks, Sr.

Second team: Madilyn Emter, Big Timber, Sr.; Asha Noyes, Whitehall, So.; Ellie Evertz, Jefferson, Sr.; Sydney Prather, Big Timber, Jr.; Catie Watson, Townsend, Sr.; Charlotte Watson, Townsend, F.

Eastern C

All-state selections: Morgan Mason, Froid-Lake, Sr.; Mackenzie Dethman, Froid-Lake, Jr.; Hallie Wangerin, Plentywood, Sr.; Soda Rice, Savage, Jr.; Kiana Miller, Savage, Jr.; Kortney Nelson, Scobey, So.; Sadie Brown, Lustre Christian, Jr.; Torrie Hurley, Fairview, Sr.

Northern C

All-state selections: Bryn Anderson, Great Falls Central, Sr.; Brianna Bergum, Hobson-Moore-Judith Gap, Jr.; Dyauni Boyce, Roy-Winifred, So.; Sydney Browning, Winnett-Grass Range, Jr.; Morgan Cooper, Belt, Jr.; Leah Gannon, Fort Benton, Jr.; Aspen Giese, Fort Benton, Fr.; Lillian Gopher, Box Elder, Jr.; Piper Johnson, Winnett-Grass Range, Sr.; Joelnell Momberg, Box Elder, So.; Taylor Stahl, Winnett-Grass Range, Sr.; Dani Urick, Belt, Sr.; Cecilia Vielle, Box Elder, Sr.; Janessa Willekes, Simms, So.

2C

All-conference

First team: Hallie Wangerin, Plentywood, Sr.; Jamine Russell, Plentywood, Sr.; Morgan Mason, Froid-Lake, Sr.; Mackenzie Dethman, Froid-Lake, Jr.; Tyler Lien, Savage, Jr.; Kiana Miller, Savage, Jr.; Soda Rice, Savage, Jr.; Aubrey Picard, Bainville, So.; Torrie Hurley, Fairview, Sr.; Haley Olson, Richey-Lambert, Jr.

Second team: Brenna Osksa, Plentywood, Jr.; Sydney Dethman, Froid-Lake, Fr.; Tawnee Robertson, Froid-Lake, Sr.; Brynn Salsbury, Savage, Sr.; Bonny Krogedahl, Bainville, Jr.; Kinley Peterson, Westby-Grenora, Sr.; Jae Kloker, Fairview, Sr.; Jenna Rust, Westby-Grenora, So.; Courtney Herman, Richey-Lambert, So.; Elise Romo, Bainville, Sr.

All-defense

First team: MiKayla Stevens, Plentywood, Jr.; Tawnee Robertson, Froid-Lake, Sr.; Tyler Lien, Savage, Jr.; Kinley Peterson, Westby-Grenora, Sr.; Torrie Hurley, Fairview, Sr.

Second team: Mackenzie Dethman, Froid-Lake, Jr.; Morgan Mason, Froid-Lake, Sr.; Haylie Conradson, Savage, So.; Allie Romo, Bainville, Sr.; Samantha Ledahl, Westby-Grenora, So.; Sydney Dethman, Froid-Lake, Fr.

4C

All-state selections: Heather LaBree, Ekalaka; Laiten Lantis, Terry; Draya Wacker, Melstone; Toni Schieffer, Wibaux; Tawney Stanton, Jordan.

All-conference

First team: Heather LaBree, Ekalaka; Laiten Lantis, Terry; Draya Wacker, Melstone; Toni Schieffer, Wibaux; Tawney Stanton, Jordan; Hannah LaBree, Ekalaka; Loni Kortum, Terry; Lani Schieffer, Wibaux; Shayla Hough, Melstone; Kiarah Coulter, Broadus; Emily Prokop, Custer-Hysham; Marni Schieffer, Wibaux; Laura Harrington, Broadus; Clairen Callahan, Ekalaka.

8C

All-conference

First team: Dani Urick, Belt, Sr.; Piper Johnson, Winnett-Grass Range, Sr.; Taylor Stahl, Winnett-Grass Range, Sr.; Dyauni Boyce, Roy-Winifred, So.; Brianna Bergum, Hobson-Moore-Judith Gap, Jr.

Second team: Sydney Browning, Winnett-Grass Range, Jr.; Morgan Cooper, Belt, Jr.; Brynn Jolma, Winnett-Grass Range, Jr.; Chloe Derks, Hobson-Moore-Judith Gap, Jr.; Olivia Geer, Roy-Winifred, So.

Honorable mention: Brietta Boyce, Roy-Winifred, Sr.; Ryan Schraner, Belt, Sr.; Jackie Long, Geraldine-Highwood, Jr.; Adrian Malek, Belt, Sr.

9C

First team: Cecilia Vielle, Box Elder, Sr.; Lily Gopher, Box Elder, Jr.; Leah Gannon, Fort Benton, Jr.; Aspen Giese, Fort Benton, Fr.; Paij Peterson, North Star, Jr.; Joelnell Momberg, Box Elder, So.; Kendahl Knapton, Chester-Joplin-Inverness, Sr.; Sarah Billmayer, Turner, So.

Second team: Maddie Wolf Chief, Box Elder, Jr.; Madison Thompson, Fort Benton, Sr.; McKenzie Clark, Fort Benton, So.; Sierra Swank, Chinook, Sr.; Korrin Harmon, Chester-Joplin-Inverness, Sr.; Shyan Krass, Turner, Fr.; Mulleeah Stiffarm, Hays-Lodgepole, So.; Katelyn Hansen, North Star, Sr.

Coach of the year: Joel Rosette, Box Elder.

11C

All-state selections: Alex Veltkamp, Manhattan Christian, Sr.; KP Hoffman, Lone Peak, Sr.; Brook Russell, Gardiner, Sr.

All-conference

First team: Alex Veltkamp, Manhattan Christian, Sr.; KP Hoffman, Lone Peak, Sr.; Brook Russell, Gardiner, Sr.; Megan Ogle, White Sulphur Springs, Sr.; Jen Fairchild, Shields Valley, Sr.; Kelsey Heidema, Manhattan Christian, Jr.

Second team: Molly Engle, Shields Valley, Jr.; Rebekah Everest, West Yellowstone, So.; Genna Barrett, White Sulphur Springs, Sr.; Jayleen Cole, Lone Peak, Sr.; Shelby Walls, Manhattan Christian, Jr.; Emma Flach, Lone Peak, So.

12C

All-conference

First team: Kailee Oliverson, Twin Bridges, Sr.; RaeAnne Benden, Twin Bridges, Sr.; Danyel Martin, Ennis, Sr.; Jourdain Klein, Ennis, Jr.; Josie Hokanson, Ennis, Sr.; Morgan Radke, Drummond, Sr.; Allie Parke, Drummond, Sr.; Jaden Comings, Philipsburg, Sr.

Second team: Michaela Madden, Twin Bridges, Sr.; Clancy Phillips, Twin Bridges, Jr.; Whitney McKitrick, Ennis, Jr.; Josie Jenkins, Ennis, Sr.; Sara Kielley, Drummond, Jr.; Emma Grange, Philipsburg, So.

Boys

2B

All-state selections: Taylor Matthews, Malta, Sr.; Cade Myrick, Glasgow, Jr.; Damen Sadler, Poplar, Sr.

All-conference

First team: Brad Cichosz, Harlem, So.; Taylor Matthews, Malta, Sr.; Cade Myrick, Glasgow, Jr.; Damen Sadler, Poplar, Sr.; Kenny Smoker, Poplar, Jr.; Joseph Williamson, Wolf Point, Jr.

Second team: Darrell Joe, Poplar, Jr.; Konner Kuehn, Malta, Sr.; Bryce Legare, Glasgow, Sr.; Wynn Main, Poplar, Jr.; Nick Page, Wolf Point, So.; Kobe Sibley, Glasgow, So.

3B

All-state selections: Isaiah Williams, Colstrip; Michael Weaselbear, Lame Deer; Caleb Knoche, Forsyth.

All-conference

First team: Isaiah Williams, Colstrip; Michael Weaselbear, Lame Deer; Caleb Knoche, Forsyth; Joel McRae, Colstrip; Tameron Medicine Bull, St. Labre; Kobee BigBack, Colstrip.

Second team: Mylon Blacksmith, Lodge Grass; Jon Weimer, Baker; Cade Johnstone, Forsyth; Payton Means, Colstrip; Elijah Rogers, Lodge Grass; Paul Johnstone, Forsyth.

4B

All-state selections: Kelson Eiselein, Roundup, Sr.; Taylor Rowlison, Joliet, Sr.; Jayce Griffith, Roundup, Sr.

All-conference

First team: Kelson Eiselein, Roundup, Sr.; Taylor Rowlison, Joliet, Sr.; Jayce Griffith, Roundup, Sr.; Keenan Reynolds, Huntley Project, Sr.; Griffin Butsch, Shepherd, Sr.; Rylan Olson, Joliet, Jr.

Second team: Jake Trotter, Shepherd, Sr.; Cash Cota, Roundup, Sr.; Sam Barthuly, Shepherd, Sr.; Brett Robinson, Joliet, Sr.; Brad Graves, Huntley Project, Jr.; Spencer Lepley, Shepherd, Jr.

5B

All-state selections: Max Feight, Whitehall, Jr.; Josh Eckmann, Jefferson, Sr.; Colter Miller, Three Forks, Jr.

All-conference

First team: Max Feight, Whitehall, Jr.; Josh Eckmann, Jefferson, Sr.; Colter Miller, Three Forks, Jr.; Wyatt Alexander, Whitehall, Sr.; Nathan Van Dyke, Manhattan, Sr.; Payden Lynn, Three Forks, Jr.

Second team: Blake Finn, Big Timber, Jr.; Garrett Duncan, Manhattan, Sr.; Kell Schwers, Big Timber, Jr.; Ethan Bullock, Big Timber, Jr.; Easton Hatfield, Townsend, Sr.; Macaiah Hauser, Three Forks, So.

Eastern C

All-state selections: Bruce Carter, Westby-Grenora, Sr.; Carson Cayko, Fairview, Jr.; Alex Schriver, Fairview, So.; Owen Nelson, Savage, Sr.; Trace Simonson, Saco-Whitewater-Hinsdale, Sr.; Jayson Jackson, Frazer, Sr.; CJ Nelson, Scobey, Sr.; Riley Linder, Scobey, Sr.; Caden Handran, Scobey, Fr.

Northern C

All-state selections: Noah Ambeuhl, Great Falls Central, Jr.; Isaac Bell, Chinook, Jr.; Kordell Carpenter, Denton-Geyser-Stanford, Sr.; Garett Diekhans, Fort Benton, So.; Riley Donaldson, Denton-Geyser-Stanford, Sr.; Dominik Dunk, Power, Sr.; Dylan Miller, North Star, Sr.; Treyton Pickering, Sunburst, Sr.; Cord Schneider, Chinook, Jr.; Riley Spoonhunter, Heart Butte, So.; Shylon Spoonhunter, Heart Butte, Sr.; Keagan Stroop, Belt, Sr.; Cameron Wollman, Winnett-Grass Range, Sr.; Rhet Woodhall, Denton-Geyser-Stanford, Sr.

2C

All-conference

First team: Alex Schriver, Fairview, So.; Davey Winn, Bainville, Sr.; Bryce Osksa, Plentywood, Jr.; Owen Nelson, Savage, Sr.; Bruce Carter, Westby-Grenora, Sr.; Carson Cayko, Fairview, Jr.; Seth Prevost, Richey-Lambert, Jr.; Jaxson Pedersen, Plentywood, Jr.; Jack Solberg, Westby-Grenora, So.; Cody Asbeck, Fairview, So.

Second team: Josh Herron, Fairview, So.; Darian Holecek, Westby-Grenora, Fr.; Tanner Lien, Savage, Sr.; Sloan McPherson, Savage, Fr.; Eli Williams, Culbertson, So.; Kyler Brown, Richey-Lambert, Jr.; Nick Moore, Savage, Sr.; Tyson Flickinger, Plentywood, So.; Hunter Bowker, Bainville, Sr.; Nate Harris, Plentywood, Sr.

All-defense

First team: Carson Cayko, Fairview, Jr.; Alex Schriver, Fairview, So.; Tanner Lien, Savage, Sr.; Will South, Bainville, Sr.; Tyson Flickinger, Plentywood, So.

Second team: Bruce Carter, Westby-Grenora, Sr.; Cody Asbeck, Fairview, So.; Gabe Granada, Culbertson, So.; Nick Moore, Savage, Sr.; Bryce Osksa, Plentywood, Jr.

8C

All-conference

First team: Rhet Woodhall, Denton-Geyser-Stanford, Sr.; Keagan Stroop, Belt, Sr.; Kordell Carpenter, Denton-Geyser-Stanford, Sr.; Riley Donaldson, Denton-Geyser-Stanford, Sr.; Cameron Wollman, Winnett-Grass Range, Sr.

Second team: Carson McGinness, Centerville, So.; Zane Stahl, Winnett-Grass Range, Jr.; Justin Stulc, Roy-Winifred, Fr.; Troy Hennes, Belt, Sr.; Mavrick McKinlay, Geraldine-Highwood, Jr.

Honorable mention: Caleb Hess, Winnett-Grass Range, Jr.; Brady Duvall, Geraldine-Highwood, Jr.; Trey Heitzman, Belt, Sr.; Tyler Fordyce, Roy-Winifred, So.

9C

First team: Isaac Bell, Chinook, Jr.; Dylan Miller, North Star, Sr.; Garrett Diekhans, Fort Benton, So.; Cord Schneider, Chinook, Jr.; Chance Main, Hays-Lodgepole, Sr.; Cody Welch, Turner, Jr.; Devon Miller, North Star, Sr.; Eddie Harmon, Turner, Sr.; Riley Kellam, Chinook, Jr.

Second team: David Main, Hays-Lodgepole, Sr.; Andy Giles, Fort Benton, Sr.; Caden Rettig, North Star, So.; Brendan Edwards, Chinook, Jr.; Hayden Diekhans, Fort Benton, Fr.; Ryan Roth, Big Sandy, So.; Tyler Wanken, Chester-Joplin-Inverness, Jr.

Coach of the year: Mike Seymour, Chinook.

11C

All-state selections: Caleb Bellach, Manhattan Christian, Jr.; Clancy Thomas, Gardiner, Jr.; Bryson Stermitz, Gardiner, Sr.; Ryan Busch, Manhattan Christian, Sr.

All-conference

First team: Caleb Bellach, Manhattan Christian, Jr.; Clancy Thomas, Gardiner, Jr.; Bryson Stermitz, Gardiner, Sr.; Ryan Busch, Manhattan Christian, Sr.; Parker Dyksterhouse, Manhattan Christian, Sr.; Matthew Amunrud, Manhattan Christian, Sr.

Second team: Dawson Clayton, White Sulphur Springs, Sr.; Sean Rehmer, Gardiner, Jr.; Nathan Morse, West Yellowstone, Jr.; Jackson Wade, Lone Peak, Sr.; Mac Hauck, West Yellowstone, So.; Kolya Bough, Lone Peak, Jr.

12C

All-conference

First team: Daniel Kruer, Twin Bridges, Jr.; Bryce Nye, Twin Bridges, So.; Jonah Park, Drummond, Jr.; Colby Manley, Drummond, Jr.; Colton Grange, Philipsburg, Sr.; Tanner Wood, Ennis, Sr.; Derek DeFrance, Harrison, Sr.; Dax Thornton, Lima, Sr.

Second team: Riley Allen, Drummond, Jr.; Luke Holland, Drummond, Jr.; Kade Cutler, Philipsburg, Fr.; Jaxon Lee, Philipsburg, So.; Lane Buus, Harrison, Sr.; Chris Funston, Ennis, Sr.

0
0
0
0
0

Load comments