Editor's note: Box scores are published as we receive them. If you don't see yours here at the end of the night, please email it to us at jeff.welsch@406mtsports.com.

State A

Hardin 62, Butte Central 51

Butte Central 6 14 10 2151 
Hardin 25 6 16 1562

Butte Central: Luke Heaphy 2, Matt Simkins 2, Dylan Sestrich 9, Cade Holter 24, Aaron Richards 6, Jared Simkins 3, Braden Harrington 3, Trevor Neumann 2.

Hardin: Trae Hugs 11, Codi Small 4, Cayden Redfield 7, David Evans 10, Famous Left Hand 24, Konnolly Shane 1, Andrew House 5.

Lewistown 60, Frenchtown 40

Frenchtown 1 7 13 1940 
Lewistown13 14 12 2160

Frenchtown: Ethan Pyron 3, Cade Baker 6, Zach Baker 6, Adam Botkin 3, Hank Rugg 4, Ty Hoppie 2, Ben Larson 2, Jared Cole 11, Dawson Lieshman 3.

Lewistown: Tanner Trafton 10, Jake Clinton 15, Wes Jameson 2, Cody Henderson 1, Jaden Graham 26, Jayce Philipps 2, Landon Henderson 4.

Browning 63, Belgrade 54

Browning10 20 16 17 63 
Belgrade10 14 10 20 54 

Browning: Nathaniel Stiffarm 18, Justin Burd 1, Tyree Whitcomb 25, Brandon Aimsback 15, James Gilham 2, Deion Mad Plume 2.

Belgrade: Dawson Fowler 13, Easton Page 16, Noel Reynolds 15, Matt Walker 3, Austin Edwards 3, Spencer Gordon 4.

Billings Central 64, Hamilton 37

Hamilton 8 8 9 1237 
B. Central 21 7 12 2464

Hamilton: Cam Rothie 4, Hunter Omlid 8, Tanner Goligoski 4, Carter Kearns 13, Carson Rostad 2, Bridger Bauder 6.

Billings Central: Chrishon Dixon 20, Isaac Meyer 5, Jae Hugs 2, Sam Gray 17, Joe Byorth 4, Liam Clancy 10, Seth Sasich 3, Johnny Day 1, Cade Herriford 2.

State C

Scobey 45, Melstone 43

Melstone 6 12 9 1643 
Scobey13 4 12 1645

Melstone: Shayden Cooke 4, Brody Grebe 17, Thomas DeJaegher 2, Isaiah Bouchard 8, Beni Jankovits 3, Noah Bouchard 5, Carson Hein 4.

Scobey: CJ Nelson 21, Riley Linder 12, Caden Handran 7, Jeremy Handy 2, Parker Cromwell 3.

Arlee 58, Belt 37

Arlee 14 13 22 958 
Belt 14 10 7 637

Arlee: Will Mesteth 15, Philip Malatare 10, Lane Johnson 8, Greg Whitesell 12, Isaac Fisher 4, Chase Gardiner 6, Bill Fisher 1, Lane Schall 2. 

Belt: Keagan Stroop 12,  Troy Hennes 9, Trey Heitzman 10, Brayden Haugrose 3. 

Park City 50, Fairview 44

Fairview10 20 11 44
Park City1115 10 1450

Fairview: Cody Asbeck 11, Josh Herron 6, Carson Cayko 7, Lak Kloker 3, Alex Schriver 11, Braiden Taylor 2, Luke Lebsock 4.

Park City: Rylan Gauthier 26, Connor McNeil 8, Austin Popp 6, Talon Johnstone 8, Garrett McMillen 2.

Manhattan Christian 66, Heart Butte 53

Heart Butte20 17 53
M. Christian2016 10 2066

Heart Butte: Shylon Spoonhunter 11, Riley Spoonhunter 23, Charlie Tailfeathers 7, Isaiah ArrowTopKnot 10, Blayne DeRouche 2.

Manhattan Christian: Matthew Amunrud 6, Parker Dyksterhouse 2, Caleb Bellach 25, Josiah Amunrud 8, Ryan Busch 6, Sam Leep 17, Caden Hill 2.

Eastern AA Divisional

Billings Senior 53, Billings West 52

West14 16 17 52 
Senior 12 12 12 17 53 

Billings West: Austin Hanna 4, Cade Tyson 22, Carson Prokop 2, Cole DeVries 8, Jesse Owens 11, Si Ryan 3, Josh Erbacher 2.

Billings Senior: Braxton Haws 10, Ben LaBeau 4, Connor Kieckbusch 19, Slade Cobb 7, Brooks Zimmer 13.

Bozeman 66, Billings Skyview 44

Bozeman13 21 18 14 66 
Skyview12 13 13 44 

Bozeman: Ryan Simpson 10, Robbie Simpson 12, Latrell McCutcheon 2, Ryan Lonergan 14, Mack Anderson 16, Tyler Dobie 2, Jackson Cole 2, Payton Price 2, Jack Carr 6.

Billings Skyview: Alex Schaaf 6, Tyler Kinghorn 6, Logan DeHaven 8, Zach Schacht 10, Julius Mims 4, Alex Fox 3, Daniel Davis 7.

Great Falls 45, Butte 41

Great Falls18 812 45
Butte612 1841

Great Falls: Hunter McKinney 2, Kendall Kynett 17, Kyle Torgerson 5, Kevin Boes 6, Riley Callery 2, Kyle Winkler 9, Keegan Bistodeau 4.

Butte: Kash Kelly 9, Tommy Mellot 2, Clay Ferguson 19, Kale McCarthy 3, Treyvn Roth 3, Lathan Ricketts 4, Jacob Olson 1.

Western AA Divisional

Kalispell Glacier 51, Helena Capital 36

Glacier12 11 12 16 51
Helena510 11 1035

Glacier: Caden Harkins 1, Collin Kazmier 2, Brec Rademacher 21, Kody Jarvis 10, Drew Engallent 6, Alex Whitman 5, Nick Whitman 6.

Capital: Matt McGinley 2, Brady Martin 5, Cade Kidder 10, Michael Nettleton 2, Mark Northey 7, Shane Haller 4, Trevor Swanson 6. 

Missoula Hellgate 58, Missoula Big Sky 48

Hellgate11 11 1818 58
Big Sky214 13 1948

Hellgate: Bridger Deden 11, Dylan Holst 9, Logan Riddle 5, Kade Lunday 3, Rollie Worster 18, Fisher Richardson 8, Abe Johnson 4.

Big Sky: Camdyn LaRance 13, David Gibson 12, McKee Muralt 2, Andrew Gardanier 7, Levi Janacaro 2, Brady Tabish 12.

Helena 60, Kalispell Flathead 55

Helena11 16 1122 60
Flathead1012 2455

Helena: Dawson Tedesco 11, Caleb Ferguson 6, Hayden Ferguson 15, Alex Johnson 12, Connor Murgel 16.

Flathead: Seth Moon 2, Eric Seaman 10, Tyler Johnson 20, Sam Elliott 13, Andrew Siderius 1, Anthony Jones 3, Dawson Smith 6.

Southern B Divisional

Roundup 60, Manhattan 43

Roundup 14 15 11 2060 
Manhattan 4 8 15 1643

Roundup: Cash Cota 16, Jayce Griffith 16, Bret Bench 6, Reice McHenry 5, Kelson Eiselein 11, Tanner Rae 4, Chris Bradley 2.

Manhattan: Nathan Van Dyke 7, Jacob Dyk 14, Gavin Duncan 2, Kyle Hotvedt 3, Garrett Duncan 12, Michael Nehring 5.

Three Forks 60, Colstrip 42

Three Forks 15 11 18 1660 
Colstrip 18 13 10 142

Three Forks: Macaiah Houser 9, Payden Lynn 17, Michael Bloch 5, Daren Miller 4, Bryce Olson 6, Colter Miller 19.

Colstrip: Caleb Wheatley 2, Rivers Anderson 8, Kellen Bighead 6, Corbin Smaller Fisher 5, Bo Vocu 2, Kobee BigBack 9, Isaiah Williams 5, Adrian Demontiney 5.

Big Timber 71, St. Labre 42

St. Labre11 17 10 42 
Big Timber16 13 23 19 71 

St. Labre: Bernadine Fisher 2, Ezra Bearcrane 20, Virgil Fisher Jr. 3, DeAndre Blacksmith 2, Evan Pretty Weasel 2, Allen Woodenlegs 2, Keyshawn Rogers 2, Tommy Pretty Paint 2, Tamerson Medicine Bull 7.

Big Timber: Casey Gunlikson 9, Blake Finn 16, Kell Schwers 9, Brandon Schwers 8, Hayden Mosness 3, Keegan Durfee 2, Jacob Roberts 6, Shayden King 2, Ethan Bullock 16.

Lodge Grass 69, Joliet 54

Lodge Grass19 10 23 17 69
Joliet1813 1654

Lodge Grass: Robert Pretty On Top 6, Hank Pretty On Top 2, Colton Collins 4, Mylon Blacksmith 11, Elijah Rogers 6, Ethan Dust 27, Josh Stewart 13.

Joliet: Brett Robinson 12, Taylor Rowlison 25, Rylan Olson 12, Terik Fike 4, Walker Anttila 1.