Skip to main content
You have permission to edit this article.
Edit
Scoreboard: High school basketball boxscores (Jan. 26)

Scoreboard: High school basketball boxscores (Jan. 26)

  • Updated
  • 0
{{featured_button_text}}

Boxscores will be updated as we receive them at 406mtsports.com from across the state.

BOYS

Class AA

Bozeman 57, Belgrade 29

Bozeman;;9;14;15;19;—;57
Belgrade;;7;10;12;0;—;29

BOZEMAN: Ty Huse 21; Jackson Basye 12; Kendall Stromberg 9; Padraig Lang 7; Tanner Weppler 4; Brady Lang 3; Bryson Zanto 1.

BELGRADE: Wyatt Russell 15; Ta'Veus Randle 14.

Missoula Hellgate 65, Missoula Big Sky 54

Missoula Big Sky;;9;16;9;20;—;54
Missoula Hellgate;;12;21;18;14;—;65

MISSOULA BIG SKY: Louis Sanders 14; Caden Bateman 12; Jake Gardanier 8; Kade Olson 7; Tre Reed 6; Chaz LaDue 5; Mitch Muralt 2.

MISSOULA HELLGATE: Beckett Arthur 21; Josh Wade 13; Cayvey LaRance 12; Brogan Callaghan 6; Ian Finch 5; Griffin Kinch 3; Leo Filardi 3; Zach Johnson 2.

Class A

Havre 63, Fairfield 52

Fairfield;;12;14;16;10;—;52
Havre;;20;13;14;16;—;63

FAIRFIELD: Kaelob Flores 19; Daniel Faith 10; Conor Murray 9; Guidry Giles 6; Owen Cartwright-Gines 4; Gavin Mills 3; Brayden Kolwyck 3.

Whitefish 67, Eureka 49

Whitefish;;18;17;16;16;—;67
Eureka;;11;12;16;10;—;49

WHITEFISH: Talon Holmquist 17; Bodie Smith 16; Jayce Cripe 15; Finn Ridgeway 7; Marvin Kimera 4; Logan Conklin 3; Jaxsen Schlauch 2; Cody Berry 2; Orion Moore 1.

EUREKA: Danny Dunn 13; Joey Kindel 10; TJ Carr 9; Gavin Bates 8; Hazen Bohn 4; Colter Casazza 1.

Frenchtown 65, Columbia Falls 56

Frenchtown;;15;15;19;16;—;65
Columbia Falls;;3;14;22;17;—;56

FRENCHTOWN: Brandon FInley 19; Wyatt Hayes 13; Devin Shelton 11; Tel Arthur 7; Carson Shepard 6; Connor Michaud 4; Kellen Klimpel 3; Jeff Jacobs 2.

COLUMBIA FALLS: Jace Hill 24; Cade Morgan 17; Allec Knapton 12; Alihn Anderson 3.

Whitefish 55, Eureka 43

Whitefish;;13;9;19;14;—;55
Eureka;;10;11;4;18;—;43

WHITEFISH: Gracie Smyley 15; Brook Smith 14; Jadi Walburn 12; Ashton Ramsey 9; Makenna Ells 4; Erin Wilde 1.

EUREKA: Kyla Bohne 18; Rhianna Hawkins 10; Reena Truman 6; Katie Schmidt 2.

Class B

Bigfork 52, St. Ignatius 39

St. Ignatius;;9;13;9;8;—;39
Bigfork;;18;10;11;13;—;52

ST. IGNATIUS: Ross McPherson 8; Kellen McClure 8; Zoran LaFrombois 8; John Komotios 6; Layne Spidel 4; Isaiah Nasewtewa 3; Jayvon Bolen 2.

BIGFORK: Walker Fisher 10; Bryce Guillard 10; Cormac Benn 8; Levi Taylor 8; Colin Wade 6; Isak Epperly 5; Dane Hansen 4; Kyle Folwick 1.

Colstrip 65, Joliet 46

Colstrip;;22;21;4;18;—;65
Joliet;;9;4;13;20;—;46

COLSTRIP: Jaren Knowshisgun 21; Caleb Cole 12; Tyce Casterline 11; Wiley Bearcomesout 10; Sam Wheatley 6; Logan Vocu 4; Rilee Small-Fisher 1.

JOLIET: Seth Bailey 13; Wyatt Anderson 12; Paxton McQuillan 8; Cory Dworshak 5; Hayden Ward 5; Bryce Williams 2; Tucker Lind 1.

Class C 

Twin Bridges 61, Sheridan 18

Sheridan;;1;9;2;6;—;18
Twin Bridges;;15;16;19;11;—;61

SHERIDAN: Cade Cathey 6; Braden Martin 5; Kaden Batzler 4; Lane Poirier 3.

TWIN BRIDGES: Matt Kaiser 24; Charlie Kruer 18; Zayne Carter 6; Tate Smith 5; Connor Nye 2; Axton Anderson 2; Riky Puckett 2; Anthony Kelley 2.

Lone Peak 67, White Sulphur Springs 43

White Sulphur Springs;;10;16;7;10;—;43
Lone Peak;;15;13;15;24;—;67

LONE PEAK: Mikey Botha 15; Michael Romney 13; Jackson Lang 11; Nolan Schumacher 7; Max Romney 6; Tony Brester 6; Gus Hammond 5; Ben Saad 4.

Scobey 73, Frazer 24

Scobey;;26;10;29;8;—;73
Frazer;;5;8;4;7;—;24

SCOBEY: Rio Booth 10; Caden Handran 10; Aidan Fishell 10; Jayce Tande 9; Addison Stentoft 6; Reagan Machart 6; Boen Tande 6; Hudson Kjos 5; Parker Cromwell 5; Gage Hallock 2; Zach Turner 2.

FRAZER: Kevin Ackerman 10; John Hotomanie 6; Ty Fourstar 3; Tory Jackson 3; Jonathon Jackson 2.

Fort Benton 71, Big Sandy 29

Big Sandy;;7;5;13;4;—;29
Fort Benton;;18;23;21;9;—;71

BIG SANDY: Brayden Cline 9; Kade Strutz 6; Kody Strutz 4; Rusty Gasvoda 4; Lane Demontiney 3; Cooper Taylor 3.

FORT BENTON: Hayden Diekhans 19; Devin Bird 15; Jace Thompson 10; Nick Marias 7; Andrew Ballantyne 6; Cody Evans 4; Jackson Schmile 3; Billy Ullery 3; Landis Arganbright 2; Tim Lane 2.

Sunburst 54, Cascade 52

Cascade;;16;9;11;16;—;52
Sunburst;;14;20;8;12;—;54

CASCADE: Justin Smith 14; Reese Morteg 11; Gabe Waters 10; Tim Achte 10; Kaden Shelton 3; Connor Woodall 3; James Lewis 1.

SUNBURST: Josh Kearns 17; Grady Kerfoot 13; Jaden Koon 11; Stanley Jarvis 7; Cade Hansen 4; Connor Sullivan 2.

Charlo 52, Noxon 42

Charlo;;13;9;13;17;—;52
Noxon;;7;10;10;15;—;42

CHARLO: Keaton Piedalue 20; Roper Edwards 13; Steson Reum 5; Nathan Clark 5; Wesley Anderson 4; Phil Marquez 2.

NOXON: Cade Van Vleet 10; Nate Cano 6; Jeriko Smith-Roach 6; Derrick Christensen 6; Brody Hill 5; Jared Webley 5; Wyatt Lackner 4.

Froid-Lake 57, Westby-Grenora 31

Froid-Lake;;18;13;13;13;—;57
Westby-Grenora;;7;7;10;7;—;31

FROID-LAKE: Mason Dethman 17; Colt Miller 11; Tyler Wivholm 10; Bode Miller 7; Brett Stentoft 6; Javonne Nesbit 4; Walker Ator 2.

WESTBY-GRENORA: Aidian Harbin 14; Erik Field 9; Keegan Nelson 4; Darian Holecek 2; Ledger Pulvermacher 2.

Terry 70, Wibaux 44

Terry;;13;20;16;21;—;70
Wibaux;;15;3;12;14;—;44

TERRY: Philippe Landwehr 31; Giammo Ferrarese 13; Wes Braddock 11; Casper Sackman 6; Abe Smith 6; Filippo Ferretti 3.

WIBAUX: Garrett Johnson 20; Colten Miske 10; Kreed Eskew 10; Trey Knight 4.

Bridger 61, Park City 22

Park City;;0;7;10;5;—;22
Bridger;;21;10;16;14;—;61

PARK CITY: Eyan Jordet 8; Jake Gauthier 7; Tucker Johnstone 5; Zach Downing 2.

BRIDGER: Baylor Pospisil 18; Quin Gillespie 14; Cooper Frank 10; Brandon Klaassen 5; Rod Zentner 5; Jace Weimer 4; Jake Stringari 3; Lucius Payovich 2.

Hobson-Moore-Judith Gap 56, Denton-Geyser-Stanford 37

Hobson-Moore-Judith Gap;;17;9;13;17;—;56
Denton-Geyser-Stanford;;15;12;2;8;—;37

HOBSON-MOORE-JUDITH GAP: Carson Stevenson 13; Carter Derks 11; RJ Granot 9; Ashton Deegan 8; Max Tyler 7; Rowdy Smith 7; Walker Lee 1.

DENTON-GEYSER-STANFORD: Ace Becker 18; Kain Vincent 10; Justin Dye 7; Damon Raprager 2.

Valley Christian 71, Victor 27

Victor;;7;7;5;8;—;27
Valley Christian;;21;20;12;18;—;71

VICTOR: Carson Varner 10; Jordan McLane 7; Caleb Rosen 5; Canyon Parks 4; Brandon Bowen 1.

VALLEY CHRISTIAN: Eyan Becker 23; Billy Boone 18; Riley Reimer 17; Micah McCloy 5; Zach Streit 4; Asher Beaudin 3; Nate Centifanto 1.

Geraldine-Highwood 66, Power 56

Power;;12;24;10;10;—;56
Geraldine-Highwood;;23;20;14;9;—;66

GERALDINE-HIGHWOOD: Orrin Harris 30; Bryson Bahnmiller 18; Cole Noble 13; Ryder Zanto 2; Ian Moline 2; Conner Zanto 1.

Scobey 61, Frazer 17

Scobey;;35;16;7;3;—;61
Frazer;;6;4;3;4;—;17

SCOBEY: Karys Lamb 13; Carrie Taylor 11; Ryleigh Backman 10; Whitley Maher 10; Gracee Lekvold 7; Sophia Handran 4; Kasslyn Baldry 4; Taylor Leischner 2.

FRAZER: Lianna Jackson 6; Justine Smoker 5; Ameri Lorenz 2; Audrey Smoker 2; Angel Nelligan 2.

Belt 45, Shelby 34

Belt;;5;11;13;16;—;45
Shelby;;12;11;5;6;—;34

GIRLS

Class AA

Missoula Hellgate 55, Missoula Big Sky 38

Missoula Hellgate;;20;13;14;8;—;55
Missoula Big Sky;;9;7;14;8;—;38

MISSOULA HELLGATE: Austynn Covill 18; Bailee Sayler 12; Kennedy McCorkle 10; Lauren Dick 6; Elly Thorpe 2; Addy Heaphy 2.

MISSOULA BIG SKY: Corbyn Sandau 13; Avari Batt 10; Grace Denman 5; Michenna George 4; Audrey Hale 4; Olivia Fichtner 2.

Bozeman 56, Belgrade 30

Belgrade;;5;7;14;4;—;30
Bozeman;;10;16;14;16;—;56

BELGRADE: Olivia Wegner 6; Naomi Reanier 6; Grace Garvert 3; Mackenzie Turner 2; Emmery Blossom 2.

BOZEMAN: Macy Mayer 18; Avery Burkhart 10; Emily Williams 7; Payton Putnam 6; Gabby Klein 4; Nicole D'Agostino 2; Britlyn Mailey 2; Felicity Schott 2.

Class A

Laurel 60, Livingston 37

Laurel;;11;17;13;19;—;60
Livingston;;10;4;14;9;—;37

LAUREL: Morgan Maack 15; Grace Timm 13; Alyse Aby 10; Emma Timm 7; Becky Melcher 5; Bailey Graves 4; Sophie Timm 4; Grace Wagner 2.

LIVINGSTON: Rainna Floyd 10; Skylar Higgs 10; Taylor Young 10; Kodie Vondra 3; Shannon Nelson 3; Bailey Opitz 1.

Corvallis 36, Stevensville 21

Corvallis;;11;15;6;4;—;36
Stevensville;;7;2;9;3;—;21

STEVENSVILLE: Shilo Lampi 7; Maddie Sims 6; Claire Hutchison 4; Kennedy Praast 4.

Columbia Falls 43, Frenchtown 34

Columbia Falls;;8;7;11;17;—;43
Frenchtown;;9;10;7;8;—;34

COLUMBIA FALLS: Hannah Schweikert 21; Madeline Robison 8; Lauren Falkner 4; La Kia Hill 3; Alexis Green 2; Grace Gedlaman 2; Hope McAtee 2; Madysen Hoerner 1.

FRENCHTOWN: Lauren Demmons 8; Maddy Eggers 7; Sadie Smith 6; Demi Smith 4; Shelby Smith 4; Carah Evans 3; Cassidy Bagnell 2.

Hamilton 41, Dillon 33

Dillon;;2;6;12;13;—;33
Hamilton;;9;7;13;12;—;41

DILLON: Jordyn Walker 8; Madalen Shipman 7; Ainsley Shipman 6; Halle Fitzgerald 6; Lauryn Petersen 3; Evey Hansen 3.

HAMILTON: Layne Kearns 22; Katelyn Dickemore 6; Maggie Ringer 5; Amanda Wilson 2; Morgan Brenneman 2; Maddie DeVall 2; Mya Winkler 2.

Class B

Colstrip 68, Joliet 26

Colstrip;;11;15;18;24;—;68
Joliet;;2;11;9;4;—;26

COLSTRIP: Canzas Hisbadhorse 17; Baily Egan 13; Maddie BigBack 12; Malea Egan 8; Gracie Bradley 7; Addie Casterline 6; Addie Pontius 5. 

Bigfork 51, Polson 32

Bigfork;;13;11;13;14;—;51
Polson;;7;4;13;8;—;32

BIGFORK: Emma Berreth 24; Alexis Saari 10; Scout Nadeau 10; Audrey Buenz 5; Callie Martinz 2.

POLSON: McKenna Hanson 12; Jaivin Bad Bear 6; Megan Rost 4; Jazlyn Dalbey 3; SaVanna Carpentier 3; Grace Hobbs 2; Ali Hopka 2.

Baker 66, Lame Deer 49

Baker;;14;17;13;22;—;66
Lame Deer;;13;12;10;14;—;49

BAKER: Arika Ploeger 19; Emily Shumaker 15; Eve Uecker 9; Mya Hadley 8; Peyton Janeway 8; Harlee Graham 4; Saraya Afrank 2; Alex Williams 1.

LAME DEER: Paris Mclean 22; Jenna Littlebird 7; Shalay Eaglefeathers 5; Kyleah Blackwolf 5; Madison Doney 5; Asia Twomoons 3; Latessa Twobulls 2.

(Monday)

Bigfork 49, Deer Lodge 16

Bigfork;;16;13;14;6;—;49
Deer Lodge;;6;2;5;3;—;16

BIGFORK: Emma Berreth 14; Scout Nadeau 9; Maddison Chappius 6; Callie Gambala 6; Callie Martinz 6; Alexis Saari 4; Ellie Jordt 4.

DEER LODGE: Emma Johnson 6; Taryn Lamb 4; Courtney Boese 3; Natalie Spring 2; Mary Hansen 1.

Class C

Cascade 57, Sunburst 48

Cascade;;12;13;17;15;—;57
Sunburst;;16;8;8;16;—;48

CASCADE: Caybree Ludvigson 13; Alaina Barger 13; Jessy Barger 10; Madison Wilson 9; Mattison McKamey 3; Grace Satterwhite 3; Lexi Mortag 2; Gracie Orem 2; Sallie Orem 2.

SUNBURST: Claire Bucklin 12; Brooke Holland 9; Tara Robbins 9; Jeena Alborano 7; Megan Hout 4; Bailey Postma 4; Nikki Nav 3.

Bridger 38, Park City 34

Park City;;9;8;10;7;—;34
Bridger;;2;14;12;10;—;38

PARK CITY: Abby Hoffman 11; Isabelle Adams 10; Makayla Harper 5; Kendyll Story 4; Addie Baker 2; Leigha Grabowska 2.

BRIDGER: Emily Adkins 20; Hope Buessing 10; Kyra Kroll 4; Mya Goltz 2; Cassidy Schwend 2.

Fort Benton 88, Big Sandy 6

Big Sandy;;2;2;2;0;—;6
Fort Benton;;25;29;18;16;—;88

FORT BENTON: Aspen Giese 15; Emerson Giese 14; Ashlee Wang 14; Hailee Wang 14; Maci Molinario 8; Cloe Kalanick 7; Abby Clark 6; Casha Corder 6; Samantha Vielleux 4.

Froid-Lake 31, Westby-Grenora 25

Froid-Lake;;8;9;9;5;—;31
Westby-Grenora;;5;9;5;6;—;25

FROID-LAKE: Dasani Nesbit 10; Mara Salvehold 8; Baylee Davidson 4; Sydney Dethman 4; Jaeleigh Davidson 2.

WESTBY-GRENORA: Kiarra Brunelle 9; Elizabeth Field 7; Emma Smart 5Brynn Folvag 4; Emma Smart 3.

Geraldine-Highwood 39, Power 36

Power;;7;9;17;3;—;36
Geraldine-Highwood;;6;11;9;13;—;39

POWER: Kinsey May 19; Sierra Sievers 9; Jersey Somerfeld 5; Hailey May 2; Amara Bodkins 1.

GERALDINE-HIGHWOOD: Jonna McCullough 19; Ellie Aron 6; Azzia Rowland 6; Olivia Laws 2; Trinity Tinsen 2; Sarah Davison 2; Lizzie Summers 2.

Charlo 40, Noxon 17

Noxon;;4;5;2;6;—;17
Charlo;;9;15;10;6;—;40

NOXON: Avery Burgess 8; Emily Brown 6; Riley Richter 2; Jaedyn Murray 1.

CHARLO: Connor Fryberger 11; Carlee Fryberger 9; Mila Hawk 8; Hayleigh Smith 4; Kassidi Cox 4; Aryal Love 2; Brooke Alder 2.

Hobson-Moore-Judith Gap 38, Denton-Geyser-Stanford 27

Denton-Geyser-Stanford;;4;5;8;10;—;27
Hobson-Moore-Judith Gap;;10;10;5;13;—;38

DENTON-GEYSER-STANFORD: Adie Woodhall 11; Sydney Von Bergen 10; Reese Von Bergen 5; Kara Reed 1.

HOBSON-MOORE-JUDITH GAP: Dakota Auck 10; Leisetta Martin 8; Rabecca Lynn 6; Grace Loose 4; Elizabeth Hickey 2.

Wibaux 51, Terry 13

Terry;;2;3;4;4;—;13
Wibaux;;13;10;19;9;—;51

TERRY: Hatty Eaton 4; Rachel Ehinger 4; Meredith Sackman 3; Sarah Dyer 2.

WIBAUX: Rylee Smith 11; Abby Begger 11; Zayda Grove 7; Annika Lunde 7; Elorah Amsler 6; Rylee Pederson 4; Shantel Bertelsen 2; Parker Knight 2; Payton Knight 1.

Belt 41, Shelby 33

Belt;;14;12;8;7;—;41
Shelby;;2;6;18;7;—;33

Twin Bridges 50, Sheridan 29

Sheridan;;7;4;8;10;—;29
Twin Bridges;;10;12;15;13;—;50
0
0
0
0
0

Get in the game with our Prep Sports Newsletter

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Related to this story

Most Popular

Get up-to-the-minute news sent straight to your device.

Topics

News Alerts

Breaking News