Skip to main content
You have permission to edit this article.
Edit
Scoreboard: High school basketball boxscores (Jan. 15)

Scoreboard: High school basketball boxscores (Jan. 15)

  • Updated
  • 0
{{featured_button_text}}

Boxscores will be updated as we receive them from across the state.

BOYS

Class AA

Billings Skyview 67, Billings West 46

Billings Skyview;;16;15;19;17;—;67
Billings West;;14;7;11;14;—;46

BILLINGS SKYVIEW: Payton Sanders 25; Cameron Ketchum 24; Abe Seybert 9; Ky Kouba 6; Trett Moseman 3.

BILLINGS WEST: Paul Brott 11; Neil Daily 9; Zach Erbacher 7; Taco Dowler 7; Teagan Mullowney 6; Gabe Hatler 2; Caden Dowler 2; Payton Williams 2.

Billings Senior 57, Belgrade 48

Belgrade;;14;12;7;15;—;48
Billings Senior;;9;13;17;18;—;57

BELGRADE: Wyatt Russell 18; Ta'Veus Randle 17; Kade Schlauch 10; Austin Spangler 3.

BILLINGS SENIOR: Jacksen Burckley 20; Reagan Walker 12; Liam Romei 11; Junior Bergen 9; Ethan Wynia 3; Teylor Ronish 2.

Class A

Laurel 46, Billings Central 40

Laurel;;9;12;12;13;—;46
Billings Central;;9;11;11;9;—;40

LAUREL: Emmett Renner 14; Colter Bales 11; Wylee Schnetter 9; Dalton Boehler 5; Kyson Moran 4; Richard Cortese 2; Jace McNeil 1.

BILLINGS CENTRAL: Nate Sasich 12; Brock Blatter 7; Marcus Wittman 6; Nick Pasquarello 5; Malachi Stewart 5; Clay Oven 2; Clarence Stewart 2; Junior Brackenridge 1.

Miles City 60, Glendive 53

Miles City;;12;12;17;19;—;60
Glendive;;4;7;15;27;—;53

MILES CITY: Ryder Lee 18; Dalton Polesky 18; Jayden Venable 13; Logan Muri 5; Zach Welch 4; Taegan Williams 2.

GLENDIVE: Max Eaton 14; Michael Murphy 13; Taven Coon 13; Jentz Scarpolt 7; Parker Buckley 7; Basil Crisafulli 2.

Lewistown 60, Hardin 52

Hardin;;13;7;14;18;—;52
Lewistown;;15;21;8;16;—;60

HARDIN: Kevion Ladson 14; Troy Hugs 8; Bryson Rogers 7; Tegan Medicine Bull 6; Teivon Ramos 5; Hance Three Irons 4; Keenan Wuttnee 4; Jalen High Hawk 2; Elias Stops 2.

LEWISTOWN: Royce Robinson 27; Jalen Robinson 11; Bryce Graham 6; Colin Gilpatrick 5; Fischer Brown 5; Nolan Fry 3; Luke Clinton 3.

Class B

Rocky Boy 69, Choteau 22

Choteau;;10;5;2;5;—;22
Rocky Boy;;24;20;20;5;—;69

ROCKY BOY: Ben Crebs 17; Sean Gibson 17; Joe Demontiney 11; Nacona Limberhand 11; Teague Stump 3; Joe Standing Rock 3; Kenny 2; Devin Johnson 2; Isiah Limberhand 2.

Townsend 52, Whitehall 49

Whitehall;;7;15;13;14;—;49
Townsend;;12;18;11;11;—;52

WHITEHALL: Kenzie Hugulet 12; Brendan Wagner 12; Mason Alexander 6; Lane Wagner 6; Flint Smith 5; Hayden Hoagland 4; Dylan Smith 4.

TOWNSEND: Ryan Racht 16; Aaron Geisser 13; Gavin Vandenacre 13; Devon Zeadow 7; Trey Hoveland 3.

Huntley Project 52, Colstrip 50 (OT)

Huntley Project;;8;16;13;5;10;—;52
Colstrip;;7;5;13;17;8;—;50

HUNTLEY PROJECT: Noah Bouchard 18; Jake Fox 15; David Wohlfeil 11.

COLSTRIP: Caleb Cole 15; Kyler Burton 12.

Joliet 42, Roundup 33

Roundup;;5;10;4;14;—;33
Joliet;;15;6;9;12;—;42

ROUNDUP: Kaide Griffith 9; Michael McHenry 8; Kylen Wolff 8; Jace Lemmel 4; Damarion Brewer 4.

JOLIET: Seth Bailey 16; Rye Brastrup 6; Wyatt Anderson 6; Hayden Ward 5; Cory Dworshak 3.

Columbus 62, Shepherd 55 (OT)

Columbus;;5;16;20;11;10;—;62
Shepherd;;12;10;15;15;3;—;55

COLUMBUS: Colby Martinez 23; Caden Meier 12; Cale Chamberlin 11; Mason Meier 6; Kaeden Daniels 5; Matt Ivankovich 4; Cash Kramer 1.

SHEPHERD: Malachi Warneke 14; Jaxen DeHaven 13; Colton Zubach 11; Colt Hando 9; Hayes Nydegger 4; Sam Stene 2; Connor Hash 2.

Florence-Carlton 76, Corvallis 67

Corvallis;;19;13;14;21;—;67
Florence-Carlton;;19;21;21;15;—;76

CORVALLIS: Cole Trexler 20; Tanner Jessop 16; Luke Wolsky 13; Bryce Mayn 5; Donovan Potter 4; Jacob Loran 2; Aaron Powell 2; Mitchell Spinetta 1.

FLORENCE-CARLTON: Beau Neal 22; JP Briney 19; Eli Pedersen 16; Caden Zaluski 6; Levi Posey 6; Creagan Keller 3; Blake Shoupe 2; Ethan Abbott 2.

Shelby 45, Cut Bank 29

Shelby;;10;11;11;13;—;45
Cut Bank;;3;9;8;9;—;29

SHELBY: Logan Leck 16; Rhett Reynolds 13; Trenton Emerson 12; Randon Richman 2; Aidan Torgerson 2.

CUT BANK: Peyton St. Goddard 10; Robert Reagan 8; Tate Monroe 3; Tayron Burdeau 2; Dayne Barbie 2; William Sewell 2; Dawson Vasboe 1; Chevy Burdeau 1.

Lodge Grass 78, Forsyth 26

Lodge Grass;;30;24;12;12;—;78
Forsyth;;8;6;6;6;—;26

LODGE GRASS: DC Stewart 13; Gabriel Kelly 13; Myron 13; Damon GrosVentre 8; Ty Moccasin 8; Daivyon White 8; James Brown 5; Malachi Littlenest 3; Stephen Matt 3; Jadence Archilta 2; Lance LIttlenest 2; Kendall Russell 0.

FORSYTH: .

Malta 66, Poplar 43

Malta;;21;16;12;17;—;66
Poplar;;15;12;12;4;—;43

Class C

Plains 47, Noxon 45

Noxon;;12;12;7;14;—;45
Plains;;8;13;15;11;—;47

NOXON: Jeriko Smith-Roach 13; Derrick Christensen 10; Wyatt Lackner 8; Matt Cano 7; Brody Hill 4; Cade Van Vleet 3.

PLAINS: Jayden Weeks 11; Tucker Foster 9; Gabe Gamboa 6; Duncan Chisholm 6; Nathan Feliksa 6; Parker Flock 5; Gavin Regalado 2; Garth Parker 2.

Hot Springs 55, Charlo 52

Charlo;;11;5;12;24;—;52
Hot Springs;;19;13;8;15;—;55

CHARLO: Roper Edwards 17; Phil Marquez 16; Steson Reum 8; Keaton Piedalue 7; Nathan Clark 4.

HOT SPRINGS: Jack McAllister 17; Mario Garcia 14; Kyle Lawson 12; Quincy Styles 7; Nathan Lawhead 3; Lincoln Slonaker 2.

Fort Benton 58, Turner 14

Fort Benton;;23;15;16;4;—;58
Turner;;4;5;2;3;—;14

FORT BENTON: Hayden Diekhans 20; Devin Bird 12; Nick Marias 9; Cody Evans 6; Jace Thompson 5; Billy Ullery 4; Jackson Schmile 2.

TURNER: Shane Kimmel 7; Trever Kimmel 4; Ryan Doyle 3.

Terry 47, Melstone 44

Terry;;12;17;6;12;—;47
Melstone;;6;15;17;6;—;44

TERRY: Giammo Ferrarese 12; Wes Braddock 12; Filippo Ferretti 10; Philippe Landwehr 9; Casper Sackman 2; Abe Smith 2.

MELSTONE: Bryce Grebe 19; Tyler Kombol 14; Kerem Kutluk 7; Colby Thurston 2; Gus Adams 2.

Harlowton-Ryegate 57, Reed Point-Rapelje 24

Reed Point-Rapelje;;0;8;8;8;—;24
Harlowton-Ryegate;;27;12;8;10;—;57

HARLOWTON-RYEGATE: Colter Woldstad 13; Joe Alvarez 10; Johnny Mysse 9; Ryan Fenley 9; Jason Todhunter 8; Angus Glennie 4; Tyler Cromwell 3; Hunter Harlow 1.

North Star 69, Hays-Lodgepole 59

North Star;;17;19;23;10;—;69
Hays-Lodgepole;;14;15;14;16;—;59

NORTH STAR: Gavin Spicher 29; Rhett Wolery 18; Jaden Sargent 7; Ty Hansen 6; Joey Wendland 4; Gavin Clawson 2; Colton Spicher 0.

HAYS-LODGEPOLE: Daniel Henry 19; Tyshawn Shambo 15; Brandon Castillo 10; Estevan Granados 9; Isiah Denny 3; Julius Ball 2.

Sheridan 58, Lima 28

Lima;;7;9;0;12;—;28
Sheridan;;25;13;12;8;—;58

LIMA: Walker Nygren 11; Peyton Haws 8; Garet Leslley 7; Zane Wendt 2.

SHERIDAN: Lane Poirier 18; Hartson Van Houton 12; Kaden Batzler 10; Braden Martin 6; Caden Theis 4; Cade Cathey 2; Coleman Gilman 2; Cole Hill 2; Colby Caldwell 2.

Park City 52, Fromberg 14

Fromberg;;4;1;0;9;—;14
Park City;;16;17;17;2;—;52

FROMBERG: Brandon Dobson 5; Calvin Parker 4; Ciaran McKevitt 2; Josh Strong 2; Kamden Carr 1.

PARK CITY: Johnstone Tucker 24; Gauthier Jake 12; Kessler Ben 5; Jordet Eyan 4; Hamilton Wyatt 3; Witt Gage 2; Austin Ellerbee 2.

North Star 69, Hays-Lodgepole 59

North Star;;17;19;23;10;—;69
Hays-Lodgepole;;14;15;14;16;—;59

NORTH STAR: Gavin Spicher 29; Rhett Wolery 18; Jaden Sargent 7; Ty Hansen 6; Joey Wendland 4; Gavin Clawson 2; Colton Spicher 0.

HAYS-LODGEPOLE: Daniel Henry 19; Tyshawn Shambo 15; Brandon Castillo 10; Estevan Granados 9; Isiah Denny 3; Julius Ball 2.

Dodson 76, Frazer 33

Dodson;;19;27;20;10;—;76
Frazer;;6;9;9;9;—;33

DODSON: Zarek Jones 20; Michael Jaynes 19; Kadin Racine 8; Julian Benson 7; Alex Werk 7; Cash Killeagle 5; Junior Stiffarm 3; Dwight Werk 2.

FRAZER: John Hotomanie 11; Kevin Ackerman 10; Ty Fourstar 9; Jonathon Jackson 3.

Broadview-Lavina 71, Absarokee 61

Absarokee;;7;20;19;15;—;61
Broadview-Lavina;;13;21;18;19;—;71

ABSAROKEE: Colton Young 34; Luke Cavendar 13; Tysen Young 8; Taytin Young 6.

BROADVIEW-LAVINA: Kade Erickson 25; William Sanguins 18; Hank Tuszynski 13; Hunter Brown 9; Rylan Heiken 6.

Philipsburg 60, Drummond 50

Drummond;;10;16;15;9;—;50
Philipsburg;;13;26;11;10;—;60

DRUMMOND: Ethan Parke 18; Caleb Parke 10; Samuel Bryant 9; Ezna Bolotsky 4; Trey Phillips 4; Colt Parsons 4; Alec Hauptman 1.

PHILIPSBURG: Kade Cutler 21; Mayson Palen 9; Kai O'Donnell 9; Andrew Tallon 8; Brian Ward 7; Preston Metesh 4; Trevor Morrissey 2.

Plentywood 52, Brockton 39

Brockton;;16;10;4;9;—;39
Plentywood;;17;11;13;11;—;52

PLENTYWOOD: Reese Wirtz 20; Chris Hagan 12; Caydon Trupe 8; Keiran Hernandez 4; Easton Tommerup 2.

Darby 59, Seeley-Swan 38

Darby;;16;11;16;16;—;59
Seeley-Swan;;7;6;9;16;—;38

DARBY: Preston Smith 19; Will Martin 10; Hooper Reid 8; Cullen Duggan 8; Jackson Hirdley 7; Sawyer Towsend 3; Brandon Leavens 2; Michael Hamblin 2; Nolan Leaney 0.

SEELEY-SWAN: Oskar Murpy 9; Jason James 9; Chase Haines 9; Sawyer Shelmerdine 4; Ben Haley 4; Klayton Kovatch 2; Connor Matthew 1.

Winnett-Grass Range 60, Jordan 33

Jordan;;3;9;9;12;—;33
Winnett-Grass Range;;15;12;14;19;—;60

JORDAN: Porter Kreider 9; Cash Pierson 9; Jayden Saylor 6; Walker Colvin 4; DJ Murnion 3; B. Baker 2.

WINNETT-GRASS RANGE: Derrik Zimmerman 20; Brady Bantz 12; Walker Doman 10; Cy Nunn 8; Garrett Eickhoff 7; Layton Tucek 2; Enzo Corean 1.

Belt 61, Denton-Geyser-Stanford 28

Belt;;16;16;20;9;—;61
Denton-Geyser-Stanford;;5;9;4;10;—;28

BELT: Aidan McDaniel 13; Kaimen Evans 9; Treyton Hennes 8; Garrett Metrione 8; Bridger Vogl 7; Ada Jassen 3; Aidan Bergstrom 2; Reese Paulson 2; Keaghan McDaniel -9.

DENTON-GEYSER-STANFORD: Ace Becker 16; Kain Vincent 10; Colter Howell 2.

Manhattan Christian 66, Three Forks 30

Manhattan Christian;;17;15;14;20;—;66
Three Forks;;8;4;12;6;—;30

MANHATTAN CHRISTIAN: Seth Amunrud 13; Caidin Hill 12; Willem Kimm 11; Gavin Weiss 6; Logan Leep 6; Trevor VanDyken 4; Jackson Leep 4; Tebarek Hill 4; Devan Walhof 2; Mason Venema 2.

THREE FORKS: Owen Long 12; Jacob Buchignani 7; Austin Allen 6; Devon Potts 2; Walker Page 1; Ayden Warren 1; Caleb Van Vleet 1.

Scobey 82, Nashua 21

Scobey;;0;0;0;0;—;82
Nashua;;0;0;0;0;—;21

SCOBEY: Aiden Fishell 18; Jayce Tande 17; Reagan Machart 15; Parker Cromwell 10; Caden Handran 8; Rio Booth 8; Hudson Kjos 5; Addison Stentoft 1.

NASHUA: Tyler Terner 6; Llevan Viste 5; Trace Lameyer 4; Walter Laumeyer 2; Xander Pugh 2; Fletcher Clampit 2.

Harrison-Willow Creek 52, Ennis 49

Ennis;;15;10;12;12;—;49
Harrison-Willow Creek;;8;12;20;12;—;52

ENNIS: Ian Swanson 16; Brand Ostler 13; Jarrett Jenkins 10; Jaxson Kloote 6; Clintin Bryan 3; Cordell Severeid 1.

HARRISON-WILLOW CREEK: Joe Cima 29; Thomas Cromwell 7; Jackson Nye 4; Kyle Homner 4; Joe Cima 4; Sage Buus 4.

Savage 69, Culbertson 47

Savage;;16;12;25;16;—;69
Culbertson;;7;13;10;17;—;47

SAVAGE: Sloan McPherson 30; Caesn Erickson 21; Logan Nelson 11; Sterling Thiel 5; Sayer Erickson 2.

CULBERTSON: Mike Pederson 12; Lucas Hunter 11; Colin Avance 11; Payton Perkins 6; Maurice Bighorn III 3; Carson Solem 2.

Box Elder 64, Big Sandy 57

Box Elder;;17;14;12;21;—;64
Big Sandy;;16;10;22;9;—;57

BOX ELDER: Tayce St. Pierre 19; Tyrus Lamere 13; Gabe Saddler 12; Malique Rosette 11; Kayden Duran 8; Jayden Gopher 2.

BIG SANDY: Lane Demontiney 17; Cooper Taylor 15; Kody Strutz 8; Brayden Cline 8; Kade Strutz 7; Wylee Snapp 2.

Bridger 72, Plenty Coups 52

Plenty Coups;;8;17;6;21;—;52
Bridger;;22;17;14;19;—;72

BRIDGER: Jace Weimer 10; Cooper Frank 10; Chance Goltz 9; Gilespie Quin 9; Rod Zentner 7; Zach Althoff 2; Brandon Klaassen 1.

Froid-Lake 63, Richey-Lambert 47

Froid-Lake;;11;15;17;20;—;63
Richey-Lambert;;12;8;17;10;—;47

Cascade 71, Valier 28

Valier;;9;10;9;0;—;28
Cascade;;22;12;15;22;—;71

GIRLS

Class AA

Billings Senior 41, Belgrade 29

Billings Senior;;15;10;12;4;—;41
Belgrade;;6;2;16;5;—;29

BILLINGS SENIOR: Olivia LaBeau 10; Kara Conway 10; Allie Cummings 10; Jenna Wagner 3; Kennedy Venner 3; Lauren Cummings 3; Lily Johnson 2.

BELGRADE: Naomi Reanier 13; Olivia Wegner 10; McKenna Morris 2; Megan Smolnikar 2; Sarah Riley Morris 2.

Bozeman 56, Bozeman Gallatin 25

Bozeman;;15;12;17;12;—;56
Bozeman Gallatin;;6;5;8;6;—;25

Class A

Livingston 38, Manhattan 36

Livingston;;11;10;8;9;—;38
Manhattan;;13;8;9;6;—;36

LIVINGSTON: Kodie Vondra 10; Megan Nelson 9; Skylar Higgs 7; Rainna Floyd 6; Taylor Young 4; Lily Weimer 2.

MANHATTAN: Madeline Severson 13; Ella Halverson 8; Hallie Hemingway 8; Olleca Severson 5; Sophia Duffin 4; Cayli Chapman 4.

Billings Central 42, Laurel 21

Laurel;;7;3;0;11;—;21
Billings Central;;7;11;12;12;—;42

LAUREL: Morgan Maack 9; Alyse Aby 7; Becky Melcher 3; Bailey Graves 2.

BILLINGS CENTRAL: Isabelle Erickson 10; Mya Hansen 10; Molly Molvig 7; Lauren Dull 6; Lily Bland 5; Maria Stewart 3; Solei Elletson 1.

Hardin 69, Lewistown 38

Hardin;;19;23;12;15;—;69
Lewistown;;11;8;6;13;—;38

HARDIN: Kamber Good Luck 24; Aiyana Big Man 11; Alyssa Pretty Weasel 7; Evelyn Old Coyote 6; Katerina Morrison 6; Nevaeh Alden 6; Breanna Old Elk 5; Kylee Old Elk 3; Alaina Woods 1.

LEWISTOWN: Aniya Ross 17; Helaina Fowler 6; Liberty Prowse 5; Elsie Crouse 4; Brooke Weinheimer 4; Rylee Armstrong 2.

Glendive 54, Miles City 44

Glendive;;10;15;14;15;—;54
Miles City;;9;11;10;14;—;44

GLENDIVE: Jillian Litwiller 27; Mallory Robinson 12; Codi Nagle 6; Madison Wahl 6; Kadence Nissley 3.

Class B

Colstrip 74, Huntley Project 30

Colstrip;;18;20;20;16;—;74
Huntley Project;;12;4;10;4;—;30

COLSTRIP: Canzas Hisbadhorse 20; Baily Egan 14; Malea Egan 8; Addie Casterline 8; Gracie Bradley 7; Maddie BigBack 7; Addie Pontius 6; Rylin Rousseau 4.

HUNTLEY PROJECT: Macy Rose 8; Kabreena Lindeen 7; Josie Hasler 6; Macee Murphy 5; Ashley Parker 2; McKenzie Twitchell 2.

Columbus 56, Shepherd 28

Columbus;;14;15;15;12;—;56
Shepherd;;6;8;2;12;—;28

COLUMBUS: Payton West 17; Reed Johnson 8; Katelyn Hamilton 8; Molly Hamilton 6; Sawyer Wiggs 5; Brooklyn Wyllie 5; Kodi Obert 3; Caitlyn Goddard 3; Catey Kimble 1.

SHEPHERD: Kaycee Kern 8; Aubrey Allison 6; Cassadie Howe 5; Lyndsey Kale 4; Bailey Hofmann 2; TayLee Abrams 1; Wilhelmina Wenz 0.

Forsyth 66, Lodge Grass 57

Lodge Grass;;13;10;13;21;—;57
Forsyth;;16;13;16;21;—;66

FORSYTH: Lindsey Hein 33; Jaeleigh Hlad 9; Jade Montgomery 8; Makenna Chandler 5; Austin Brewer 2; Schiffer Cassandra 2.

Conrad 68, Rocky Boy 48

Rocky Boy;;13;17;12;6;—;48
Conrad;;13;24;20;11;—;68

ROCKY BOY: Janenessa Standing Rock 19; Kodee Henderson 13; Jayci Demontiney 7; Kirsten LaMere 7; Ella Moore 1.

CONRAD: Brae Eneboe 27; Lauren Phillips 22; Sheridan Richter 6; Maggie Bender 6; Eleace Shaw 5; Riky Larspn 1; Cierra Kulpas 1.

Whitehall 57, Townsend 35

Whitehall;;16;16;12;13;—;57
Townsend;;2;9;13;11;—;35

WHITEHALL: Jada Clarkson 13; Maxine Hoagland 12; Brynna Wolfe 9; Jacy Johnson 7; Meagan Johnson 4; Kendra Klapan 4; Hannah Haverland 3; Lindsay Briggs 3; Dalaney Scafani 2.

TOWNSEND: Kadyn Braaten 11; Trinity Wilson 9; Charlotte Watson 7; Mel Woodward 2; Ella Begger 2.

Malta 61, Poplar 15

Poplar;;4;1;10;0;—;15
Malta;;25;23;2;11;—;61

POPLAR: Gracelyn Medicine Cloud 5; Keandra Martell 3; Macey Dionne 3; Teagan Escarcega 2; Morgen Nordwick 1; Jazmyn Carrywater 1.

MALTA: Allison Kunze 16; Erica Smith 14; Maddie Williamson 14; Kylee Nelson 6; Justine Lamb 4; Lauren Tuss 3; Kylie Hunter 2.

Choteau 66, Rocky Boy 35

Choteau;;11;10;24;21;—;66
Rocky Boy;;11;7;12;5;—;35

Class C

Fort Benton 47, Turner 29

Fort Benton;;9;14;11;13;—;47
Turner;;4;7;5;13;—;29

FORT BENTON: Ashlee Wang 15; Aspen Giese 11; Maci Molinario 6; Emerson Giese 4; Cloe Kalmick 3; Abby Clark 3; Hailee Wang 3; Samantha Vielleux 2.

TURNER: Shyan Krass 13; Brooke Reed 6; Dakota Krass 5; Brandy Calvert 3; Emma Billmayer 2.

Park City 55, Fromberg 14

Fromberg;;3;5;3;3;—;14
Park City;;16;18;10;11;—;55

FROMBERG: Siera Guffey 9; Jaycie Lowery 2; Whitney Herden 2; Lenora Shoemaker 1.

PARK CITY: Isabelle Adams 15; Abby Hoffman 13; Kendyll Story 12; Leigha Grabowska 7; Makayla Harper 3; Addie Baker 3; Haile Larsen 2.

Absarokee 42, Broadview-Lavina 32

Absarokee;;4;8;19;11;—;42
Broadview-Lavina;;6;11;7;8;—;32

ABSAROKEE: Lexi Feddes 15; Makenzie Walton 8; Maggie McDowell 8; Izzy Gurie 6; Haley Richardson 5.

Bridger 52, Plenty Coups 49

Plenty Coups;;16;4;17;12;—;49
Bridger;;10;16;11;15;—;52

BRIDGER: Hope Buessing 15; Dylann Pospisil 14; Emily Adkins 11; Kyra Kroll 5; Mya Goltz 4; Cassidy Schwend 3.

Harlowton-Ryegate 40, Reed Point-Rapelje 12

Reed Point-Rapelje;;0;5;2;5;—;12
Harlowton-Ryegate;;18;7;13;2;—;40

REED POINT-RAPELJE: Abby Schladweiler 5; Riley Tinsley 4; Justice Bilharz 3.

HARLOWTON-RYEGATE: Karli Lane 14; Mesa Butler 12; Alexis Hagl 11; Breanna Dora 1.

Shields Valley 65, White Sulphur Springs 33

Shields Valley;;22;13;17;13;—;65
White Sulphur Springs;;1;11;8;13;—;33

SHIELDS VALLEY: Morgan Fairchild 18; Jaeli Jenkins 15; Haven Sager 14; Aspen Sanderson 9; Perry Dominick 5; Tyler DeFord 4.

Sheridan 45, Lima 31

Lima;;1;7;7;16;—;31
Sheridan;;9;21;6;9;—;45

LIMA: Taryn Martinell 15; Gracie Bravo 7; Molly Crafton 6; Kyrah Haws 2; Kara Mayer 1.

SHERIDAN: Faith Larsen 12; Desaray Tipton 10; Katie Gronning 8; Caitlyn Galiger 5; MacKenzee Fabel 4; Myckena Clark 2; Jorien Verttow 2; Simah Anson 2.

Culbertson 33, Savage 29

Savage;;4;12;2;11;—;29
Culbertson;;9;11;6;7;—;33

SAVAGE: Teah Conradsen 9; Cambry Conradsen 9; Brooke Reuter 6; Taryn Hagler 3; Alexia Papka 2.

CULBERTSON: Makena Hauge 13; Megan Granbois 11; Perla Burciaga 3; Destiney Thompson 2; Koree Marchwick 2; Haleigh Buck Elk 2.

Manhattan Christian 60, Three Forks 38

Manhattan Christian;;18;13;15;14;—;60
Three Forks;;4;10;15;9;—;38

MANHATTAN CHRISTIAN: Kiersten Van Kirk 21; Eliana Kuperus 12; Taylor DeVries 11; Hope Kenney 4; Ava Bellach 3; Jadyn VanDyken 3; Anna Keith 2; Katelyn Van Kirk 2; Grace Aamot 2.

THREE FORKS: Jayden Woodland 13; Ashlyn Swenson 9; Kinzee Howey 6; Jasmyn Murphy 5; Eva Parker 2; Genecis Parker 2; Fallon Page 1.

Saco-Whitewater-Hinsdale 60, Lustre Christian 13

Lustre Christian;;2;5;2;4;—;13
Saco-Whitewater-Hinsdale;;17;20;14;9;—;60

LUSTRE CHRISTIAN: Tiara Whitmus 9; Alexa Reddig 4.

SACO-WHITEWATER-HINSDALE: Kia Wasson 12; Kaitlyn McColly 12; Jaycee Erickson 11; Kelsee Cummings 8; Paige Wasson 7; Teagan Erickson 6; Kora LaBrie 4.

North Star 47, Hays-Lodgepole 34

North Star;;18;9;10;10;—;47
Hays-Lodgepole;;8;11;10;5;—;34

NORTH STAR: Jade Wendland 14; Laynie Sattoriva 11; Shayla Borlaug 8; Kaytlyn Domire 7; Kenidee Wolery 5.

HAYS-LODGEPOLE: Alliya Pretty Paint 11; Nashone Shambo 6; Ella Messerly 6; Kassi Perez 5; Sierra Chandler 2; Jaedyn Chandler 2; Judema Gray 2.

Bainville 33, Fairview 21

Bainville;;5;5;14;9;—;33
Fairview;;3;10;4;4;—;21

BAINVILLE: Brecklyn Pippenger 9; Kaitlyn Adkins 6; Sadie Ullmer 5; Elsie Wilson 4; Lakyn Rabbe 4; Tally Berwick 4; Micah Anderson 1.

FAIRVIEW: Emily Sundheim 11; Scout Hopes 6; Megan Asbeck 2; Emily Johnson 2.

Seeley-Swan 79, Darby 27

Seeley-Swan;;33;27;11;8;—;79
Darby;;5;8;6;8;—;27

SEELEY-SWAN: Emily Maughan 19; Klaire Kovatch 18; Sariah Maughan 8; Bethany Hoag 7; Aspen Conley 6; Danielle Sexton 6.

DARBY: Amber Anderson 10; Kimmie Berry 7; Makena Hawkinson 3; America Baugus 3; Keyia Goodwin 2; Petra Mustafa 2.

Plentywood 72, Brockton 26

Brockton;;4;3;12;7;—;26
Plentywood;;23;15;20;14;—;72

PLENTYWOOD: Annie Kaul 22; Paityn Curtiss 19; Mallory Tommerup 12; Ashytn Curtiss 8; Liv Wangerin 5; Emma Brensdal 4.

Dodson 61, Frazer 19

Frazer;;2;5;9;3;—;19
Dodson;;13;14;22;12;—;61

FRAZER: Justine Smoker 8; Audrey Smoker 4; Bailey Beston 3; Jazmyn Windyboy 3; Lianna Jackson 3.

DODSON: Melony Fetter 16; Lindsey Fetter 16; Kataya Kill Eagle 14; Jean Jackson 6; Ireland Best 5; Imagin Fox 4.

Jordan 56, Winnett-Grass Range 16

Jordan;;15;16;14;11;—;56
Winnett-Grass Range;;5;4;3;4;—;16

JORDAN: Abby Pierce 16; Brenna Murnion 13; Lindsay Lawrence 9; Maggie Pluhar 6; Lacey Lawrence 6; Tori Murnion 4; Brynn Ryan 2.

WINNETT-GRASS RANGE: Zurry Moore 6; Bailey Seaholm 3; Kaitlyn Carter 3; McKenzie Smith 3; Alzae Howard 1.

Charlo 60, Hot Springs 25

Charlo;;12;8;24;16;—;60
Hot Springs;;5;1;5;14;—;25

CHARLO: Connor Fryberger 16; Kassidi Cox 10; Mila Hawk 9; Liev Smith 7; Carlee Fryberger 7; Hayleigh Smith 5; Aryal Love 4; Brooke Alder 2.

HOT SPRINGS: Lizzy Fisher 13; Katelyn Christensen 10; Emma Rae Rasmussen 2.

Philipsburg 40, Drummond 35

Philipsburg;;11;9;15;5;—;40
Drummond;;4;9;11;11;—;35

PHILIPSBURG: Rachel Ward 16; Reece Pitcher 11; Amelia Hill 6; Asha Comings 5; SaDee Lilyquist 2.

DRUMMOND: Sydney Phillips 11; Deana Parke 11; Holly Hauptman 7; Hannah Bradshaw 4; Jessie Struna 2.

Valier 55, Cascade 48

Valier;;12;17;13;13;—;55
Cascade;;13;17;4;14;—;48

VALIER: Emma Valdez 23; Loni Orcutt 16; Kinley Kovatch 6; Hannah Monroe 6; Erica Ramsey 4.

CASCADE: Caybree Ludvigson 19; Jessy Barger 9; Madison Wilson 5; Sallie Orem 4; Grace Satterwhite 4; Mattison McKamey 3; Lexi Mortag 2; Alaina Barger 2.

Box Elder 76, Big Sandy 29

Box Elder;;30;17;21;8;—;76
Big Sandy;;7;11;7;4;—;29

BOX ELDER: Breanna Bacon 18; Angela Gopher 15; Mieyah Sutherland 11; Kayla Momberg 9; Briello Sunchild 7; Abria Small Boy 5; Makarla Kelly 4; M. Ragged Robe 4; Tayleigh Sunchild 2.

BIG SANDY: E. Wagnor 10; M. Terry 6; J. Worrell 5; M. Bowman 4; L. Terry 2; A. Gasvoda 2.

Belt 49, Denton-Geyser-Stanford 32

Denton-Geyser-Stanford;;7;9;11;5;—;32
Belt;;11;14;10;14;—;49

DENTON-GEYSER-STANFORD: Adie Woodhall 12; Sydney Von Bergen 11; Reese Von Bergen 4; Allie Skelton 3; Kaitaia Vincent 2.

BELT: Sabrina Wing 18; Lindsey Paulson 14; Kylee Permann 5; Ahmia Lords 5; Maddison Osterman 3; Hattie Bumgarner 2; Railey Gliko 2.

Scobey 55, Nashua 26

Scobey;;0;0;0;0;—;55
Nashua;;0;0;0;0;—;26

SCOBEY: Gracee Lekvold 30; Ryleigh Backman 10; Carrie Taylor 5; Whitley Maher 4; Abby Willis 4; Kasslyn Baldry 2.

NASHUA: Tia Dees 10; Hannah Toavs 6; Devin Fromdahl 4; Kaitlyn Miller 4.

Noxon 53, Plains 42

Noxon;;12;18;11;12;—;53
Plains;;9;8;18;7;—;42

Froid-Lake 43, Richey-Lambert 16

Froid-Lake;;16;11;9;7;—;43
Richey-Lambert;;3;4;3;6;—;16
0
0
0
0
0

Get in the game with our Prep Sports Newsletter

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Related to this story

Most Popular

Get up-to-the-minute news sent straight to your device.

Topics

News Alerts

Breaking News