Skip to main contentSkip to main content
You have permission to edit this article.
Edit

Scoreboard: High school basketball boxscores (Jan. 13)

  • Updated
  • 0

Check back as boxscores will be updated as we receive results at 406mtsports.com.

BOYS

Class AA

Missoula Hellgate 66, Missoula Sentinel 54

Missoula Sentinel;;5;10;18;21;—;54
Missoula Hellgate;;4;26;16;20;—;66

MISSOULA SENTINEL: Kaden Sheridan 13; Drew Klumph 12; Riley Allen 9; Clay Godwin 8; Chase Williams 7; Trevor Rausch 5.

MISSOULA HELLGATE: Asher Topp 20; Dre Bowie 13; Ian Finch 9; Brogan Callaghan 9; Connor Dick 5; Easton Sant 3; Griffin Kinch 3; Tommy Nilson 2; Leo Filardi 2.

Class A

Corvallis 50, Stevensville 27

Stevensville;;4;13;2;8;—;27
Corvallis;;7;11;8;24;—;50

STEVENSVILLE: Kellan Beller 12; Gracen Travino 6; Tad Tackes 5; Cole Olson 3; Lorenzo Grazzani 1.

CORVALLIS: Aaron Powell 18; Donovan Potter 15; Dillon Potter 9; Leif Jessop 3; Lucas Jessop 2; Cameron Whiteley 2; Ryan Hutchinson 1.

Class B

Manhattan 53, Big Timber 35

Manhattan;;13;14;10;16;—;53
Big Timber;;7;8;7;13;—;35

BIG TIMBER: Trevor Mosness 17; Kuirt Gullings 5; Jose Pullman 5; Kade Gardner 3; Connor Giesecke 2; Spencer Stosich 2; Kyler Mehus 1.

Bigfork 56, Thompson Falls 30

Bigfork;;13;12;16;15;—;56
Thompson Falls;;9;3;7;11;—;30

BIGFORK: Nick Walker 12; Bryce Gilliard 10; George Brown 8; Wyatt Johnson 6; Levi Taylor 6; Cole Knopik 4; Eli Thorness 4; Isak Epperly 3; Colin Wade 3.

THOMPSON FALLS: Nathan Schraeder 9; Bryson LeCoure 5; Ben Cooper 4; Breck Ferris 4; Adam Childers 3; Josh Wilhite 3; Jesse Claridge 2.

Jefferson 61, Deer Lodge 27

Deer Lodge;;8;7;6;6;—;27
Jefferson;;16;18;14;13;—;61

DEER LODGE: Logan Nicholson 12; R. Long 5; Riley Rennfield 5; Eli Hathaway 4; Liam Bossert 1.

JEFFERSON: Trent McMaster 17; Jake Genger 11; Tyler Harrington 6; Hyrum Parke 6; Wade Rykal 6; Luke Oxarart 4; Luke Eckmann 3; Zach Zody 2; Dylan Root 2; Dalton Noble 2.

Joliet 53, Red Lodge 42

Joliet;;14;16;7;16;—;53
Red Lodge;;6;14;9;13;—;42

JOLIET: Seth Bailey 22; Corey Dworshak 9; Tucker Lind 7; Paxton McQuillen 5; Brice Williams 4; Brody Gebhardt 4; Hayden Ward 2.

RED LODGE: Walker Boos 13; Owen 9; Burke Mastel 9; Thomas Buchanan 4; Brandon Emineth 2; Jacob Stewart 2.

Class C

Shields Valley 74, White Sulphur Springs 64

White Sulphur Springs;;11;12;22;19;—;64
Shields Valley;;25;12;13;24;—;74

WHITE SULPHUR SPRINGS: Sam Davis 30.

SHIELDS VALLEY: Dylan Flatt 24; Kaden Acosta 16; Cole Flatt 15; Nate Hogenson 8.

Fort Benton 58, Chester-Joplin-Inverness 52

Fort Benton;;15;13;15;15;—;58
Chester-Joplin-Inverness;;13;11;7;21;—;52

FORT BENTON: Cody Evans 21; Jackson Schmele 10; Jacob Giles 8; Landis Arganbright 7; Mateo Socorro 5; Tim Lane 3; Andrew Ballantyne 3; Brock Grossman 1.

CHESTER-JOPLIN-INVERNESS: Blake Harmon 26; Braden Mattson 12; Bryce Kammerzell 10; Nate Nelson 2; Karson Pulst 2.

Broadview-Lavina 80, Roberts 17

Broadview-Lavina;;24;27;19;10;—;80
Roberts;;6;2;5;4;—;17

BROADVIEW-LAVINA: William Sanguins 24; Kade Erickson 21; Connor Glennie 17; William Hanser 8; Hunter Brown 5; Rylan Heiken 5.

ROBERTS: Joe Allen 6; Thommy Howard 5; Nate Weber 2; Braydon Pratt 2; Cody Atcosta 2.

Melstone 57, Scobey 37

Scobey;;10;6;8;13;—;37
Melstone;;14;14;18;11;—;57

SCOBEY: Reagan Machart 12; Gage Hallock 10; Anderson Bo 7; Hudson Kjos 4; Braxton Wolfe 2; Jimi Jones 2.

MELSTONE: Bryce Grebe 16; Jayson Roth 15; Gus Adams 12; Colby Thurston 6; Jannes Fuessel 4; Michael Bergin 4.

Savage 52, Culbertson 30

Culbertson;;10;3;4;13;—;30
Savage;;13;10;15;14;—;52

SAVAGE: Caesn Erickson 24; Hunter Sanders 14; Sayer Erickson 6; Cade Tombre 4; Sterling Thiel 2; Lane Papka 2.

Drummond 49, Philipsburg 43

Drummond;;10;6;13;20;—;49
Philipsburg;;15;9;12;7;—;43

DRUMMOND: Caleb Parke 15; Colt Parsons 11; Samuel Bryant 10; Trey Phillips 6; Chase Goldade 5; Cooper Bradshaw 2.

PHILIPSBURG: Hayden Mason 19; Andrew Tallon 9; Cayhel White 8; Cavan Babbitt 6; Eric Pitcher 1.

Sunburst 63, Simms 49

Sunburst;;9;26;11;17;—;63
Simms;;12;13;4;20;—;49

SUNBURST: Cade Hanson 26; Josh Kearns 18; Conlan Kerfoot 13; John Buckley 4; Connor Sullivan 2.

SIMMS: Carter McDowell 22; Kyler Smerker 10; Josey Hinderager 6; Jacob Remsh 4; Hudson Rohrer 3; Scotty Sivumaki 2; Trenton Sheldon 2.

Froid-Lake 66, Bainville 47

Bainville;;11;12;15;9;—;47
Froid-Lake;;14;17;15;20;—;66

BAINVILLE: Ayden Knudsen 17; Jesse Strickland 16; Samuel Butikofer 8; Alex Strickland 3; Braeden Romo 1.

FROID-LAKE: Javonne Nesbit 22; Mason Dethman 13; Brett Stentoft 11; Connor Huft 8; Patton Bighorn 6; Nate Stentoft 3; Austen Hobbs 2.

Dutton-Brady 62, Fairfield JV 43

Dutton-Brady;;17;9;17;19;—;62
Fairfield JV;;7;8;11;17;—;43

DUTTON-BRADY: Jake Feldmann 18; Kellan Doheny 17; John Baringer 12; Gavin Sealey 9; Tyler Ellsworth 4; Tyson Hemry 2.

Richey-Lambert 45, Westby-Grenora 37

Richey-Lambert;;14;6;13;12;—;45
Westby-Grenora;;5;9;6;17;—;37

GIRLS

Class A

Columbia Falls 52, Ronan 45

Columbia Falls;;15;12;11;14;—;52
Ronan;;10;5;14;16;—;45

COLUMBIA FALLS: Maddie Robison 20; Grace Gedlaman 16; Hope McAtee 9; Abbie Darrow 1; Alexis Green 1.

RONAN: LaReina Cordova 16; Olivia Heiner 10; Dani Coffman 9; Leina Ulutoa 9; Kylie Fetui 1.

Stevensville 51, Corvallis 42

Corvallis;;0;23;8;11;—;42
Stevensville;;0;26;6;19;—;51

Class B

Anaconda 52, Butte Central 39

Butte Central;;8;13;11;7;—;39
Anaconda;;9;8;15;20;—;52

BUTTE CENTRAL: Brooke Badovinac 16; Sofee Thatcher 8; Ella Moodry 6; Mollie Drew 6; Payton Hartwick 3.

ANACONDA: Makena Patrick 18; Alyssa Peterson 10; Maniyah Lunceford 8; Kora Kelly 7; Sami Johnson 7; Cara DeMarois 2.

Red Lodge 60, Joliet 35

Red Lodge;;13;20;14;13;—;60
Joliet;;6;7;10;12;—;35

RED LODGE: Ellis Mastel 12; Bailey Binando 11; Brayli Reimer 9; Angelina Jean 9; Isabelle Sager 8; Brookelyn Allen 4; Abigail DeRennaux 3; Krista Hartman 2; Sierra Boggio 2.

JOLIET: Peyton Whitehead 9; Jacey Spitzer 9; Savana Warburton 6; Kyelynn Coombe 4; Caitlin Miller 3; Kinley Erickson 2; Harlee Ward 2.

Jefferson 67, Deer Lodge 17

Deer Lodge;;5;0;6;6;—;17
Jefferson;;22;21;14;10;—;67

DEER LODGE: Taryn Lamb 7; Natalie Spring 6; Nia McClanahan 4.

JEFFERSON: Rachel Van Blaricom 17; Brynna Wolfe 14; MacKenzie Layng 12; Dakota Edmisten 6; Cia Stuber 5; Jessie Harris 4; Cameron Toney 3; Emma McCauley 2; Arena Faler 2; Izzy Morris 2.

Big Timber 59, Manhattan 25

Big Timber;;10;18;12;19;—;59
Manhattan;;2;7;12;4;—;25

BIG TIMBER: Bailey Finn 25; Emily Cooley 17; Kameryn Ketcham 6; Mollie Mae Ruth 3; Camryn Niebur 2; Abby Laverell 2; Rae Anna King 2; Sheyanne Wolf 2.

MANHATTAN: G. Millimen 8; C. Holgate 5; Sophie Duffin 4; Esther Halverson 4; H. Halvorsen 2; Ella Halverson 2.

Class C 

Culbertson 28, Savage 18

Culbertson;;5;6;9;8;—;28
Savage;;3;4;5;6;—;18

CULBERTSON: Destiny Thompson 11; Megan Granbois 7; Makena Hauge 6; Perla Burciaga 2; Alicyn Ator 2; Ayden Ator 0.

SAVAGE: Cambry Conradsen 9; Taylor Conradsen 5; Karley McPherson 3; Brooke Reuter 1.

Froid-Lake 37, Bainville 31

Bainville;;4;11;11;5;—;31
Froid-Lake;;5;13;12;7;—;37

BAINVILLE: Elsie Wilson 11; Kaitlyn Adkins 10; Hailey Berwick 8; Brecklyn Pippenger 2.

FROID-LAKE: Baylee Davidson 20; Dasani Nesbit 8; Mara Salvevold 4; Brooklynn Nordwick 4; Meg Ator 1.

Melstone 48, Scobey 25

Scobey;;6;7;8;4;—;25
Melstone;;12;11;16;9;—;48

SCOBEY: Carrie Taylor 13; Karys Lamb 6; Daisy Hersel 5; Whitley Maher 1.

MELSTONE: Draya Wacker 17; Koye Rindal 14; Kayla Kombol 11; Belle Collins 3; Avery Eike 3.

Broadview-Lavina 65, Roberts 53

Broadview-Lavina;;10;24;18;13;—;65
Roberts;;18;8;15;12;—;53

BROADVIEW-LAVINA: Hailey Fiske 26; Kaytlyn Egge 23; Adi Tuszynski 7; Callie Beckett 6; KC Egge 3.

ROBERTS: Hailey Croft 22; Bentley Bertolino 12; Jozelyn Payovich 10; Adrienna Bertolino 5; Laynee Holdbrook 4.

Great Falls Central 56, Cascade 40

Cascade;;0;0;0;0;—;40
Great Falls Central;;0;0;0;0;—;56

CASCADE: Sophia Mortag 12; Alaina Barger 10; Katie Skaskick 8; Braedyn Johnson 4; Kayleen McKamey 3; Izzy Langenderfer 2; Harlie Jackson 1.

GREAT FALLS CENTRAL: Michaela Hauk 15; Mackenzie Hauk 13; Mari Anderson 12; Hope Madill 10; Teaghan Davis 6.

Westby-Grenora 43, Richey-Lambert 32

Richey-Lambert;;6;10;9;7;—;32
Westby-Grenora;;4;9;20;10;—;43

RICHEY-LAMBERT: Jaylyn Klempel 11; Brie Mullin 6; Ella Robbins 6; Kiera Rains 3; Shawna Eggert 2.

WESTBY-GRENORA: Elizabeth Field 21; Sayler Stewart 6; Emma Smart 5; Kiarra Brunelle 5; Erika Christian 4; Katelynn Folvag 2.

Shields Valley 57, White Sulphur Springs 30

White Sulphur Springs;;5;12;8;5;—;30
Shields Valley;;14;20;17;6;—;57

Simms 60, Sunburst 18

Sunburst;;5;2;8;3;—;18
Simms;;18;17;18;7;—;60

SUNBURST: Claire Bucklin 9; Megan Hout 7; Tara Robins 2.

SIMMS: Laura Zietzke 21; Kenzie Allen 14; Taylee Sawyer 12; Reese McGurran 6; KodiAnn Lynn 3; Cassidy Rasmussen 2; Macy Herman 2.

Victor 37, Lincoln 32

Lincoln;;6;11;7;8;—;32
Victor;;9;11;9;8;—;37

LINCOLN: Jessica Zarske 16; Jenna Templeton 8; Krymzen Dempster 4; Makena Copenhaver 2; Kylee Copenhaver 2; Andrea Weinser 0.

VICTOR: Virginia Brown 9; Kyla Tacker 7; Haylie Tolley 4; Bella Scichilone 4; America Baugus 4; Madi Bahr 3; Nola Smorowski 3; Abby Kay 3.

Augusta 42, Dutton-Brady 16

Dutton-Brady;;2;4;4;6;—;16
Augusta;;13;12;9;8;—;42

DUTTON-BRADY: Emagin Wakkinen 8; Amara Cloninger 4; Nadely Chapman-Roberts 2; Mia Reiding 2.

AUGUSTA: Kodee Shalz 15; Payton Levine 10; Abigail Barrett 5; Dayna Mills 4; Kadee Carlbom 4; Katy Morris 4; Hattie Orem 2; Gracie Hill 1.

0 Comments
0
0
0
0
0

Get in the game with our Prep Sports Newsletter

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Related to this story

Most Popular

Get up-to-the-minute news sent straight to your device.

Topics

News Alerts

Breaking News