Try 1 month for 99¢

U.S. SENATE

Amanda Curtis - D 109,622

Steve Daines - R 151,844

Roger Roots - Libertarian 5,445

U.S. HOUSE

Mike Fellows - Libertarian 10,654

John Lewis - D 110,355

Ryan Zinke - R 145,569

CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT No. 45

To change the name of the office of state auditor to the commissioner of securities and insurance (CSI).

YES 125,692

NO 131,726

LEGISLATIVE REFERENDUM No. 125

To change the deadline for late voter registration from the close of polls on election day to 5 p.m. on the Friday before the election.

YES 117,032

NO 152,838

MONTANA SUPREME COURT

Lawrence VanDyke 97,919

Mike Wheat 148,943

W.David Herbert 47,484

James Rice 179,152

MONTANA LEGISLATURE

District 71

Ray Shaw - R 3,369

Johanna Lester - D 1,192

District 72

Jeff Welborn - R 221

Norma Duffy - D 171

District 73

Edie McClafferty - D 2,831

District 74

Pat Noonan - D 1,601

John Michael Driscoll - I 1,237

District 75

Kirk Wagoner - R 2,672

Kevin Keeler - D 1,755

District 76

Ryan Lynch - D 3,591

District 77

Kathy Swanson - D 2,023

District 78

Gordon Pierson Jr. - D 1,644

Suzzann Nordwick - R 908

BUTTE-SILVER BOW

Council of Commissioners

District 1

Mark Moodry 625

Cindy Perdue-Dolan 697

District 2

Sheryl Ralph 613

Michele Shea 604

District 7

David “Bud” Walker 471

Josh O’Neill 428

District 9

Dan Foley 678

Christopher Lockmer 295

District 10

Bill Andersen 433

District 11

Cindi Shaw 538

Clayton Howery 318

RETAIN JUSTICE OF THE PEACE DEBRA WILLIAMS ANOTHER TERM?

Yes 10,644

No 1,122

ANACONDA-DEER LODGE COUNTY

COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 4 

Joel Heppler 77

Paul Smith 250

COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 5 

Elaine J. Lux-Burt 415

Helen Roderque 190

RETAIN JUSTICE OF THE PEACE LARRY PAHUT ANOTHER TERM?

Yes 2,075

No 338

FOR ANACONDA-DEER LODGE COUNTY LOCAL GOVERNMENT STUDY COMMISSIONER (VOTE FOR UP TO 5) 

James H. Davison 693

James Mike Eldridge 260

Adam Vauthier 1,540

Linda Sather 1,452

Dan Tocher 1,321

Heather Edwards 1,337

Terry Galle 1,148

Mary Kae Massey 359

Sandra Wenger 522

James “Milo” Manning 996

LEVY TO FUND SPECIAL TRANSPORTATION SERVICES FOR SENIOR CITIZENS AND PERSONS WITH DISABILITIES (1 MILL)

For 1,088

Against 313

LEVY TO FUND RECREATIONAL, EDUCATIONAL, AND OTHER ACTIVITIES OF THE ELDERLY (1 MILL)

For 1,465

Against 364

LEVY TO PROVIDE FOR THE OPERATION OF THE HEARST FREE LIBRARY (3 MILLS)

For 1,485

Against 396

LEVY TO PROVIDE FOR THE OPERATION OF WEST VALLEY VOLUNTEER FIRE DEPARTMENT (30 MILLS)

For 532

Against 151

BEAVERHEAD COUNTY

SHERIFF

Jay Hansen - R 354

Franklin Kluesner II - D 410

COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 1

Scott Brown - I 236

C. Thomas Rice - R 520

CLERK AND RECORDER

Debbie Scott - R 680

CORONER

Ron Briggs - R 701

COUNTY ATTORNEY

Jed C. Fitch - I 634

SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS

Linda M. Marsh - R 693

PUBLIC ADMINISTRATOR

Paul N. Pilgrim - R 635

TREASURER/ASSESSOR

Cathy Hucke - R 689

RETAIN JUSTICE OF THE PEACE CANDY L. HOERNING ANOTHER TERM?

Yes 668

No 68

COUNTY LOCAL GOVERNMENT STUDY COMMISSIONER (Vote for up to 3)

James B. Carpita 231

Greg Cooper 135

Scott Marsh 445

Stacey C. Reynolds 283

Mitch Staley 420

CITY OF DILLON LOCAL GOVERNMENT STUDY COMMISSIONER (Vote for up to 5)

Roberta Jean Bergeson 195

Craig Cornell 201

Edith Fletcher 70

Brittany R. Kailey 74

Lawrence Leith 93

Shannon Maness 97

Richard Miller 138

Robert M. Miller 109

Paul Pilgrim 195

BEAVERHEAD COUNTY ANIMAL SHELTER LEVY

Yes 469

No 297

 

GRANITE COUNTY

COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 1

Elena Gagliano - L 322

Bill Slaughter - R 1,104

CLERK & RECORDER/SURVEYOR/ASSESSOR

Blanche McClure - R 1,357

SHERIFF/CORONER

Scott Dunkerson - R 1,394

COUNTY ATTORNEY

Blaine C. Bradshaw - R 1,216

TREASURER OF SCHOOLS/SUPERINTENDENT

Vicki Harding - D 1,228

RETAIN JUSTICE OF THE PEACE DEBBIE E. FRATZKE ANOTHER TERM?

Yes 1,331

No 88

FOR CITY OF PHILIPSBURG LOCAL GOVERNMENT STUDY COMMISSIONER

Vote for up to three (write-in)

HOSPITAL MILL DISTRICT LEVY (34 MILLS)

For 928

Against 592

JEFFERSON COUNTY

TREASURER

Randy J. McGinnis 1,236

Debra F. Self 843

Larry Rasch 635

Terri Lyn Kunz 1,573

JUSTICE OF PEACE

Dennis H. Giulio 3,061

Cynthia R. Burns 1,630

COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 3

Bob Mullen 2,724

Mike Anderson 1,537

COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 2

Terri McFadden 1,968

Cory Kirsch 2,534

SHERIFF/CORONER

Craig Doolittle 4,329

SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS

Garry A. Pace 4,066

COUNTY ATTORNEY

Mathew J. Johnson 4,063

CLERK AND RECORDER

Bonnie Ramey 4,390

MADISON COUNTY

CLERK OF COURT

Kacey Smart 1,653

Karen Miller 1,697

JUSTICE OF PEACE

Marc Glines 1,304

A. Suzzanne Nellen, i 1,959

COUNTY COMMISSIONERS, DISTRICT 2

Ronald E Nye 536

Dan Happel, i 456

COUNTY COMMISSIONER, DISTRICT 3

James P Hart 938

SHERIFF

Roger Thompson 3,019

COUNTY ATTORNEY

Chris Christensen 2,899

TREASURER

Shelly Burke 3,076

CLERK AND RECORDER

Peggy Kaatz Stemler 3,021

POWELL COUNTY

SHERIFF

Scott Howard 994

Gavin Roselles (write-in) na

COUNTY COMMISSIONER-District 1

Daniel Sager 1,771

Rex Kendall 492

COUNTY SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS

Julius (Jules) Waber 1,796

COUNTY TREASURER

Lisa D. Smith - R 2,017

CLERK AND RECORDER/ASSESSOR

Jody Walker 1,974

COUNTY CORONER

Leighton (Lee) Jewell 2,54

COUNTY ATTORNEY

Lewis K. Smith 1,956

RETAIN JUSTICE OF THE PEACE JOANNE NELSON ANOTHER TERM?

Yes 1,869

No 247

COUNTY GOVERNMENT STUDY COMMISSION (three chosen)

Rob Kiersch 1,165

Greg Orourke 911

John Stavlo 948

CITY OF DEER LODGE STUDY COMMISSION (three chosen)

Caleb Avent Burton 528

Barbara Smith 470

Diana Solle 671

*Not all precincts reporting

Subscribe to Daily Headlines

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.
0
0
0
0
0

Load comments