Skip to main content
You have permission to edit this article.
Edit
Congratulations Montana Tech graduates!

Congratulations Montana Tech graduates!

  • Updated
  • 0
{{featured_button_text}}

Montana Tech will graduate 517 students at its 111th commencement ceremony at 11 a.m. Saturday in Alumni Coliseum. Following are the graduates as provided by Montana Tech.

CANDIDATES FOR DEGREES 

2010-2011 Academic Year

* Scheduled to complete degree requirements summer 2011

** Completed degree requirements summer 2010

*** Completed degree requirements December 2010

+Graduates receiving dual degrees

++ University Honors-Curriculum Scholar 

COLLEGE OF TECHNOLOGY

Certificate of Completion 

Pre-Apprentice Line Program

December 2010 graduates:

Dustin M. Armbrust, Kindred, N.D.

Jason D. Beatty, Island Park, ID

Derek J. Beck, Livingston

Michael R. Brandon, Kindred, ND

Ty E. Burdick, Three Forks

Marcel L. Cenis, Jordan

Robert Curry, Billings

Jack E. Curry, Butte

Kevin M. Davis, Billings

Jonathan F. Fitzgerald,Columbia Falls

Jess A. Fredericks, Salmon, ID

Taylor A. Goff, Great Falls

Trevor L Haefke, California City, CA

Reeve A. Heckford, Baker City, OR

Larry C. Hoyer, California City, CA

Kenneth P. Kaufman, Whitehall

May 2011 graduates:

Cody Bruland, Yakima, WA

Dexter Lee C. Keller, Kalispell

Lee M. Kizer, Lolo 

Dillon L. Langerud, Belgrade

Daylen J. Langerud, Bozeman

Bradley L. Lopez, Billings

John T. McGillis, Power

Lake D. Mellott, Fort Peck

Shanahan L. Nelson, Billings

Richard W. Nixon, Watford City, ND

Shane M. Perger, Watford City, ND

Stuart D. Perry, Conrad

Richard M. Powers, Butte

Michael T. Ramey, Charlo

Travis W. Reynolds, Butte

Curtis R. Thresher, Yakima, WA

Christopher E. Vook, Kent, WA

Jordan M. Wicker, Burlington, WA

Jonny D. Wicker, Kalispell

Terry T. Worrell, Missoula

Certificate of Completion

Health Care Informatics

Cassandra L. Hodges, Hardin+ 

Amber Michelle Killoy, Butte +

Associate of Applied Science Accounting Technology 

Cynthia A. Durand, Butte 

Tonya Marie Kish, Butte, 

High Honors ***

Heidi Marie Lazzari, Butte ***

Tayonne Mannin, Glendive 

High Honors

Jacqueline Danielle Thompson, Butte, High Honors

Loraine Walks, Butte, Honors

Ty Whalen, Butte 

Associate of Applied Science  Business Technology

Sally Farrell, Butte, Honors

Danielle Michelle Hess, Anaconda, Honors, ***

Tonya Marie Kish, Butte, High Honors *** 

Vonnie Marie McDonald Butte*** 

Kayla Schallenberger, Darby, Honors

Associate of Applied Science Civil Engineering Technology

Joni Kay Ehman, Butte ***

Jerry J. Garcia, Butte

Thomas Edward Hickey Butte, Honors 

Jonathan William Jenkins Whitehall *

John Clavin Mason Lundwall Butte, ***

Christopher Edmond Muhlbeier Hardin, Honors

Donald J. Renz, Butte, 

Associate of Applied Science Construction Technology - Carpentry

Adam Briese, Havre 

Jerrod Haas, Fairview Honors

Michaela Rae Liebel, Butte 

Lisa Samples, Butte 

Michael A. Shea, Cut Bank Honors

Cody Stevenson, Butte 

Abraham Steven Ward, Broadus Honors

Associate of Applied Science   Drafting Technology

Kevin Cook, Butte 

Travis Joseph Eskelsen  Butte, High Honors

Jeffrey B. Garrett, Butte, High Honors

Associate of Applied Science Energy Technology - Wind

Lloyd Adams, Butte, High Honors

Ian Richard Smith, Whitehall  Honors

Associate of Applied Science 

Health Care Informatics

Randy J. Hagerman, Anaconda 

High Honors  * 

Associate of Applied Science Medical Assistant

Nea Holliday, Butte, Honors

Jenna Rose Kindred, Butte, High Honors   ***

Brittney Estelle Rundle  Butte 

Stacey Lynn Salazar, Butte 

Karen Ellen Van Leuven Butte, Honors

Associate of Applied Science Metals Fabrication Technology

Timothy F. Antonovich Butte, High Honors

Justin Michael Carey, Boulder  

Wesley Cranmore, Corvallis 

Chris A Hooker, Butte, Honors

Michael Dale Jones, Deer Lodge Honors

Colin Blane Kemmis, Jr. Glasgow Honors

Zane David Kipp, Butte, Honors

Michael A. Martelli, Anaconda 

Joshua McGurk, Butte, Honors

Brian Mondloch, Butte 

Tyler J. Newell, Anaconda Honors

John Douglas Robertson Butte, High Honors

Christopher P Stratton, Lakewood, CO 

Allen Michael Thorpe Deer Lodge Honors

Associate of Applied Science Network Technology

Jodi A. Bartscher, Butte 

Jesse Lee Hafer, Butte 

Christopher Alan, Huron, OH 

Justin Wesley Pickett, Butte, High Honors   ***  +

Aimee Schadler, Butte 

Loraine Walks, Butte, Honors ,  +

Associate of Applied Science Radiologic Technology

Carlie Chantal Andrews, Kalispell  Honors 

Savannah Rene Cron, Anaconda 

High Honors

Betty Jean Dutton, Harrison 

High Honors

Carmin Lynn Eckhart, Helena,

 High Honors

Angelique Rae Gonzales Hardin, 

High Honors

Tamara M. Haines, Forsyth, Honors

Britney Ann Hert, Helena, Honors

Miranda Shantel Liedle, Anaconda Honors

Jodi R. Robinson, Powderville 

High Honors

Shane A. Schantz, Bozeman 

High Honors

Kyla Sue Sieler, Plevna, Honors

Kailee N. Smith, Butte, Honors

Sherri L. Smith, Bozeman High Honors

Kylie Vauthier, Anaconda High Honors

Crystal Ward, Butte, Honors

Associate of Applied Science Web Development & Administration

Zebulen Allen Kaupish Laurel, + 

Peter F. Votapka, Libby, +  

Loraine Walks, Butte, Honors ,  +

COLLEGE OF LETTERS, SCIENCES AND PROFESSIONAL STUDIES

Associate of Science Nursing

Lisa Ann Billteen, Butte, ***

Carissa Marie Brewer, Butte 

Honors , ***

Bethany Ann Brosam, Butte,

Honors , ***

Brittany Elizabeth Brown Butte, ***

Rachel Casagranda Costin  Butte, Honors

Morgan Ann Donnell, Butte, ***

Amy Lynn DuBois, Whitehall Honors

Miranda Lee Dunkel, Alberton Honors

Stacey Lynn Edwards, Yuma, CO, Honors , ***

Thomas W. Elliott, Basin, High Honors

Shanna Marie Falkowski  Butte, ***

Steven D. Forsman, Butte,   ***

Deborah Ann Hulet, Helena 

Sheri Jean Johnson, Butte, Honors , ***

Charlotte A. Lombardi,  Whitehall Honors , ***

Karen Lena Nielsen, Whitehall High Honors  ***

Elisha Dawn Paige, Butte, Honors , ***

Ashley Erin Phillips, Anaconda Honors

Brooke Raunig, Missoula Honors

Lori A Roe Swanson, Deer Lodge , ***

Stephany Marie Sandstrom Butte, 

Rita A. Vandervos, Manhattan Honors

Megan Katie Visitew, Butte, 

Jamie Elizabeth Waldorf Butte, ***

Rochelle Rene Williams Butte, ***

Chelsea R. Workman, Eureka

Coulter B. Wyant, Anaconda  Honors

Whitney M. Wyant, Redlands, CA

Bachelor of Science Biological Sciences

Anna Anderson, Butte 

Dustin Joseph Brown, Butte 

Jordan C. Cook, Anaconda 

High Honors

Tyler J. Hilton, Hamilton Honors

Kaci Lynn Hockaday, Butte, Honors

Maurie Patricia McLaughlin Jackson Honors

Austin L. Moody, Butte 

Jake Matthew Olson, Butte, *** 

Jamie Ellen Robinson, Butte 

Keelie Rosa, Butte 

Christina Marie Talley Butte, Honors

Bachelor of Applied Science Business 

Khalid Faraj Alqahtani Dhahran, KSA Honors,  +

Dawn R. Atwood, Helena, Honors **

Ryan Christopher Gardner Helena, Honors ***

Kari Nicole Gillispie, Helena 

Janet Eileen Herold, Helena, 

High Honors

Tara Lynn Leipheimer Butte 

Joan M. O’Neill, Butte 

Patrick J. O’Rourke, Butte 

Roberta Mae Scholler-Kaldor Butte, Honors

Monique M. Smirnov, Helena ***

Ashley L. Teigen, Helena, Honors  ***

Jody Lynn Toney, Clancy, High Honors  ***

Shaunda L. Wilson, East Helena 

High Honors 

Bachelor of Science Business 

& Information Technology

Margaret K Aguirre, Butte, High Honors  ***

Younis Abdullah E Al Mashhad Aurora, CO ***

Abdullah Mohammed A Al Mshahad Anak, KSA,  ***

Muhannad Abdulaziz Aldhubaib Riyadh, KSA, *

Ahmed Ali Alharbi, Riyadh, KSA 

Ahmed Alhatem, Riyadh, KSA 

Khalid Faraj Alqahtani Dhahran, KSA Honors,  +

Jamal Huassin Jamal Abid Althaqafi   Makkah, KSA 

Jeffrey J. Amerman, Butte, *

Justin V. Azure, Butte, Honors

Colter Eugene Bennett Kalispell, ***

Cassandra Biggers, Butte, Honors

John Lloyd Casagranda Butte, Honors , ***

Katelyn E Dean, Butte 

Wacy O’Brien Deegan Moccasin, ***

Jessica Marie DePell, Spokane, WA, ***

Breanna Marie Hall, Butte, Honors, ***

Jill Andrea Hamry, Butte 

Shawn Harcharik, Billings 

Paul B. Klaboe Jr., Billings 

Skyler Marcus Knuchel Deer Lodge Honors

Matthew Eugene Komac Helena, ***

Andrew J. Konen, Butte 

Christopher C. Kuchtyn Butte

Jason L. Laird, Butte 

Tyson Eugene Lanes, Butte, ***

Whitney Ann Lott, Twin Bridges High Honors

Samantha Rae Maloney Silver Bow Honors

Cari A McCarthy, Butte, High Honors

John Thomas McIntyre Butte, ***

Edwin M. Mercado, Boston, MA, Honors

Alexander Daniel Murphy Butte 

Danelle Marie Parrow Butte, Honors

Habeeb Abduljalil Quahmmed Anak, KSA, ***

Tyler Bryson Sandru, Twin Bridges High Honors

Theresa A. Schultz, Butte, Honors

Shayne Robert Shaules Billings 

Kirk William Sims, Butte 

Whit D. Smith, Whitehall 

Robert Jacob Stagnoli Butte 

Ashley A. Stewart, Butte 

Stevey K Still, Butte 

Thane Tokerud, Shelby, High Honors

Nathanial David Truzzolino Butte, Honors , ***

Ryan L. Waterman, Butte 

Kate Williams, Missoula 

Jareth Wilson, Kalispell 

Kendra Meredith Woldstad Polson

Scott T. Yogodzinski, Whitefish  Honors 

Bachelor of Science Chemistry

Kelsey Anne Ammondson Butte, High Honors   ***

Dannielle Hall, Butte, Honors

Heather Danielle Keller Kalispell, ***

Amy Lee Largent, Butte 

Nicole Lynn Loehr, Anaconda Honors ,  +

Kenneth McDonald, Whitehall High Honors

Josiah James Norby, Hardin, Honors

Bachelor of Applied Science 

General Studies

Khalid Faraj Alqahtani Dhahran, KSA Honors,  +

Bachelor of Science Health Care Informatics

Cassandra L. Hodges, Hardin, Honors+

Amber Michelle Killoy Butte, Honors +

Bachelor of Science Liberal Studies

Kenneth J. Bliss Jr., Butte, Honors , *

Derek L Browning, Anaconda High Honors  ***

Christopher P Conell, Butte, High Honors

Katelyn Crummett, Butte, Honors

Travis W Immonen, Butte, *** 

Angelia Rae Janacaro, Butte 

Ashley Dawn Koehler Butte 

Wallace Lindquist, Butte, Honors

Keith Albert Lopez, Butte, High Honors   ***

Haliday Lower, Butte 

Christine M. Trafford, Butte 

Bachelor of Science 

Mathematical Sciences

Roger Dale Mad Plume Browning High Honors   ***

Bachelor of Science 

Network Technology

Corey Elizabeth Clark Eureka, High Honors

David Kendall Clark, Boulder  

Zebulen Allen Kaupish Laurel, + 

Justin Wesley Pickett, Butte, High Honors   ***  +

Jonathan Cory Shellenberger Casper, WY, High Honors  *

Peter F. Votapka, Libby, +

Bachelor of Science Nursing

Jamie Lynn Bagley, Butte, Honors

Courtney DeBoo, Valier, Honors

Kellie Ann Depuydt, Malta, High Honors

Kjirsten J. Green, Noxon, Honors

Ivan R. Hargadine, Butte, Honors

Kaci Jenell Lincoln, Butte, Honors

Mark F. McGrath, Butte, Honors

Willow A. Sheehan, Basin, High Honors

Carlee Denise Sholey, Butte, Honors

Joshua T. Tuman, Belt *

Bachelor of Science Professional 

& Technical Communication

Krista Kaye McBride, Butte, Honors

Ginger Leigh Singer, Fort Benton Honors

Bachelor of Science Software Engineering

Nathan Lee Fortier, Butte

Jerome D. Jones, Butte

SCHOOL OF MINES 

AND ENGINEERING

Bachelor of Science Electrical Engineering

Ali Salman Mohammed Al Nasir Dammam, KSA 

Julie Lynne Tourikis Heck Butte, Honors 

Shea Richard Mattix Corvallis Honors

Ryan Myers, Great Falls 

Paul Michael Pertile, Butte, High Honors

Joel Tipton, Edna, TX, Honors

Kittredge Logan Williams Butte 

Bachelor of Science Environmental Engineering

Mohammed Ali Alkhater Jubail, KSA 

Nathan S. Besich, Great Falls Honors

Micaul M. Bosch, Butte 

Matthew John Crowe, Butte, ,  ***

Kordelle Renae Martens Forsyth  

Kristin McClure, Ronan, *** 

Teresa Sophia Merrill, Glendive, *** 

Kelsey Paul, Billings, Honors , ++ 

Kaitlyn Brooke Schlecht Butte 

Stephanie Marie Seewald Missoula, Honors   ***             

Laura D. Watson, Butte, *** 

Bachelor of Science General Engineering

Zachary Taylor Adkins Billings 

Hitham Abdullah Al Rashed Alahsa, KSA 

Shaher Al Shammrei, Riyadh, KSA 

Jerika J Allick, Butte 

Nicholas Yirsa Briese, Big Sandy ,  *** 

Paul Benet Buda, Grand Junction, CO High Honors ***

Shane Alexander Colman  Ronan, *** 

Christian John Conners Whitefish, Honors   ***

Kevin Rodger Cox, East Helena, High Honors  ***

Brian Patrick Dains, Great Falls, Honors

Lindsay Michelle Filler Kalispell 

Scott Andrew Gerken, Kennewick, WA , *** 

Joseph Richard Glennon Red Lodge,  *** 

Dominic D. Goble, Missoula, Honors

Garrick Douglas Goodheart Colstrip 

Stephen Graham, Stevensville 

Charles Jacob Henrichs Billings, *** 

Tawnya Marie Hermanson Butte, ,  *** 

Dustin Phillip Hutzenbiler Billings, *** 

Christopher Gene Iba, Glendive, High Honors

Erik Michael Ingman, Sand Coulee 

Zachary Tyler Johnson Missoula 

Jonathan Ira Kannawin Centennial, CO, Honors

Christopher Kirkemo, Whitefish, High Honors , ++ 

Charles Robert Leisinger Bigfork, High Honors   ***

Joshua Lee Lingenfelter Butte, Honors

Brian S. Marler, Florence 

Zachary Ruprecht Martineau Superior, High Honors   *** 

Eric O. Matten, Missoula 

Jacob Vernon Miller, Absarokee ,  *** 

Mitchell Murray Mohr Libby, *** 

Hunter P. Olson, Seattle, WA 

Jordan Ross Reese, Spokane, WA 

Colin Leigh Rimel, Missoula, Honors

Travis Lee Schallenberger Darby,  High Honors  ***     

Ivan Sljivar, Belgrade, Serbia High Honors

Jennifer L. Somerhalder Knightsen, CA High Honors

Walker James Sorensen Chatsworth, CA 

Ian James St John, Butte, *** 

Ryan Patrick Sullivan, Butte, *** 

Logan L. Tweet, Fort Benton, Honors

Richard Edward Waite Saint Johns, AZ *** 

Brian M. Ward, Belgrade, Honors

Justin A. Webb, North East, MD, High Honors

Gordon Douglas Wichman Winifred 

Tyler Wisby, Lolo 

Benjamin David Witt, Butte, *** 

Joe Michael Wolstein, Bigfork, Honors   ***

Bachelor of Science Geological Engineering

Mathieu F. Berger Desjardins Vancouver, BC Honors

Amanda D. Dutton, Dutton 

Lauren Michelle Gordon San Luis Obispo, CA

Dustin Robert Hicks, Centralia, WA High Honors

Alan R. Roos, Scobey 

Zachary Reed Woodward Butte + 

Bachelor of Science Geophysical Engineering

Ryan Ainsworth, Flagstaff, AZ Honors

Matthew Paul Bray, Billings Honors

Joshua James Hyde, Hardin, Honors

Blaine S. Kaphammer Conrad, Honors

Matthew D. Klug, Butte 

Morgan Anne Reynolds Norris  

Zachary Reed Woodward Butte +

Bachelor of Science Metallurgical 

& Materials Engineering

Tyler Broden, Great Falls Honors

Danielle René Granlund Butte 

Cody Michael James, Butte 

Nicole Lynn Loehr, Anaconda Honors ,  +

Joshua Scott Rogers, Calhan, CO 

Brian Patrick Griffin, Butte, High Honors   ***

Bachelor of Science Mining Engineering

Brandon James Adolph Roundup 

Phillip S. Brumit, Jr., Butte 

Amerlyn Michelle Dean Anaconda, ***

Matthew Joseph Esquibel Butte 

Patrick Joel Garthwaite Moody, ME   

Benjamin Luke Gunn, Lovell, WY, Honors , ***

Tyler J. Huus, Gillette, WY Honors

Jonathan Robert Lombardo Great Falls ***

Matthew Haddon Moss White Rock, BC Honors

Justin Thomas Patterson Great Falls Honors , ***

Timothy Stephen Quayle Maplewood, MN Honors , ***

Taylor L. Schindler, Butte 

Nancy Tracy, Rawlins, WY 

Nathan Donald Wineinger La Salle, IL, High Honors   ***

Bachelor of Science Occupational Safety and Health

Trevin John Anderson Great Falls ,  ***

Samantha Barkell, Anaconda Honors

Jeremy Basler, Polson, High Honors

Beau Blades, Butte, ,  ***

Matthew Michael Doble Butte 

Krisha Lynn Fish, Butte, High Honors  ***

Miranda Leigh Hackman Butte 

Christian Jenkins, Idaho Falls, ID Honors

Jonathan Richard Oravec Butte 

Steve Matthew Salminen Evergreen, CO Honors, ***

Jacob Emmanuel Sandau Helena 

Kendall Lee Torpey, Butte 

Sarah Crain, Butte 

Kellie Ann Hicks, Butte 

Christopher Philip Tacke Fairfield, Honors

Brian M. Walsh, Butte 

Mikal Marie Zemljak, Butte 

Bachelor of Science Petroleum Engineering

Ayman Wassel Al Abbad Lawrence, KSA High Honors  ***

Emad Abdullah Ali Al Ayyaf Qadesia, Kuwait 

Zaid Abdullah Al Bin Haji Alkhobar, KSA Honors

Hossin Saud Al Eid, Anak, KSA 

Mohammed Abdullah Al Eid Anak, KSA, ,  *** 

Nasser Al Molhem, Al Hasa, KSA High Honors  ***

Abdulaziz Al Mulhim Al Hasa, KSA  High Honors  ***

Hamoud Abdullah Al Shammari    Dammam, KSA 

Maan Al Solaimi, Riyadh, KSA, Honors, *

David Aldridge, Calgary, AB 

Majed Mahommed Almansour Riyadh, KSA, ,  ***

Mahamoud Al Qurashi Al Khobar, KSA Honors, *

Mahdi Hamad Alsaleem Riyadh, KSA  High Honors

Khaled W Al Sulaiti, Bayan, Kuwait, ***

Jason D. Anderson, Billings 

Jeremiah William Anderson Miles City

Kyle Russell Ashley, Forsyth 

Daniel B. Blais, Lloydminster, SK,  * 

Amber Larissa Claire Blakely Edmonton, AB 

Ahmed Jamah Bo Jabara Al Khobar, KSA  Honors

Jacques Robert Boiteau Bigfork,  Honors

Thomas Lyndon Cayde Brown Nanton, AB,  High Honors  ***

Stephanie Lauren Cartwright Calgary, AB, High Honors  ***

Daniel Roy Cave, Calgary, AB, High Honors

Justin R. Chadwick, Calgary, AB, High Honors

Richard Grant Clark, Gregory, MI              ***

Blair E. Corbett, Calgary, AB, High Honors

Evan James Cripps, Calgary, AB, Honors

Kathryn Marie Daly, Butte, Honors, ***

Dallas David Darichuk          Edmonton, AB, , ***

Maxwell Arthur Davies    Sherwood Park, AB   High Honors

Christopher Dawson, Calgary, AB 

Casey Scott Decker, Butte, High Honors

Matthew Sean Desroches Chestermere, AB Honors, *** 

Jared Patrick Doetzel, Macklin, SK Honors

Bradley Doyle,   Olds, AB 

Scott Michael Driscoll     Anaconda High Honors

Chyngyz Dzhalalidinovic Dzhaianbaev   Claremore, OK Honors, ***

Andrew Elliott, Calgary, AB 

Abdullah Fayez Elomari Edmonton, AB Honors

Evan Albert Francis, Butte, Honors 

Zachary Patrick Garrity Great Falls High Honors  ***

Shane Germann, Glendive Honors, ***

Heather M. Gilliland, Casper, WY, Honors

Joel Andrew Harke, Camrose, AB, Honors, ***

Michael Ray Hart, Billings, High Honors  ***

Heather Rene Hauser, Moore 

Andrew Sheung-Yee Ho Calgary, AB, Honors

Cole James Hoefle, Billings, High Honors

Osasenaga Idehen, Benin, Nigeria Honors

Tyler Robert Jahn, Bozeman Honors, ***

Nyron A. Jaleel, Edmonton, AB 

Jess Charles Johnson, Glendive 

Tyson Robert Jones, Wainwright, AB 

Jeffrey Adam James Kidd Calgary, AB 

Steven Travis A. Knoll, Kalispell 

High Honors

Kevin Kobe,       Calgary, AB 

Mitchell Scott Kosior, Calgary, AB 

Spencer Dell Kosior, Calgary, AB, 

Darryl Allen Lambert, Red Deer, AB High Honors   ***

Ryan Gordon Leachman Salmon Arm, BC High Honors   *** 

Nolan Thomas Lopez, Billings 

Scott Alexander Magnuson, Butte 

Marwan Tsegaye Maru, Edmonton, AB Honors

Jessica P Merkley, Anaconda Honors

Elizabeth Millholland, Calgary, AB, Honors

Joshwa Minhas, Calgary, AB, Honors

Kimberly Jean Monteyne Baker City, OR Honors

Jamil M’Sahel, Edmonton, AB 

Hassan Salah Mulla, Dhahran, KSA Honors

Seth Richard Raymond Nolte Colstrip 

Andrew Olson, Ray, ND, Honors

Kevin Perdue, Ray, ND, Honors , ***

Christopher William Perry Calgary, AB, ***

Samuel Thomas Phalen Philipsburg  

Russell Grant Phillips, Gallup, NM, ***

Mitchell Ewan Rabbitt        Salmon Arm, BC  High Honors  ***

Patrick William Ritchie Edmonton, AB, Honors

Kenneth Micheal Roberts Wibaux 

Travis Jay Robinson, Black Diamond, AB, *** 

Brandon Michael Rollins Saint Ignatius Honors   ***

Cameron Sol Shepherd, Butte, Honors

Jacob K. Randolph Smith Ray, ND 

Jayson Cole Robert Smith Calgary, AB 

Reilly Cole Spence, Lincoln 

Kane Alexander M. Swartout Calgary, AB, Honors

Samuel James Thompson Calgary, AB, High Honors   ***

Alain Tomszak, Grande Prairie, AB  Honors

Michael Henry Trottier Calgary, AB, Honors

Douglas John Varty, Williston, ND 

Jacob Brett Voss, Barrow, AK, Honors

Mark Stephen Warner, Calgary, AB, High Honors

Laura Wellman, Calgary, AB, High Honors

Aaron John White, Calgary, AB, High Honors

Ryan Williscroft, Calgary, AB, Honors

Darrell Ron Williscroft, High Prairie, AB, , *** 

Alexandra Paige Wood, Red Deer, AB 

James Bradshaw Woods Jenner, AB, Honors , ***

Saqib Zaman, Calgary, AB, 

GRADUATE SCHOOL

Master of Science Electrical Engineering

Echo A. Brown, Red Lodge , * 

Chelsea Alvarado Carter Butte 

David Martin Rose, Mountlake Terrace,

Gregory Ray Smelich, Butte 

Master of Science 

Environmental Engineering 

Jennifer Susan Black, Great Falls

Karen Lynn Gillespie, Las Vegas, NV 

Laura Jennette Moon, Butte 

Master of Science General Engineering

Jeremy C. Deter, Helena 

Ralph Emerson Habeck Billings,  *** 

Lawrence A. Hunter, Butte, , ***

Anthony David Laslovich Anaconda       ***

Master of Science Geoscience

Gregory Thomas Bryce, Helena 

Bailey Elizabeth Elkins, Bismarck, ND

William Henne, Butte

Christopher H. Kellogg Clancy *

Shawn Linette Kuzara  Belt 

Venkata Ramana Lakkaraju Hyderabad, India, ***

Noni, Butte 

Michael James Peet, Sierra Madre, CA   ***

Jared M. Quilty, Central Point, OR 

Tessa Lynn Saylors, Clemson, SC

Jill Sotendahl, Becker, MN 

David Arden Sunwall, Great Falls 

Jason Ray Wright, Pendleton, OR 

Master of Science Industrial Hygiene

Jason Golloher, Boulder, CO 

Kristopher David Hutchings Ketchum, ID ,  *** 

Molly Marie Loushin, Butte, *** 

Cristina Parada, Puerto Ordaz, Venezuela 

Nancy Spinazzolo, Boise, ID

Jeffrey David Vorwald Lincoln, NE ,  *** 

Kristine E. Witt, Butte  

Master of Science Industrial 

Hygiene Online

Christina Marie Cianca Butte, *** 

Ronald Howe Guymon Idaho Falls, ID ,  ***  

Lindsay L. Spurlock, Bozeman

Master of Science Industrial Hygiene Distance Learning/Professional Track

Stuart M. Bailey  Castle Rock, CO 

Travis R. Bowser, Tucson, AZ

Kathryn M. Jensen, Idaho Falls, ID

Scott Brown Skelton, Cabot, AR 

Jonathan Damien Wilby Costa Mesa 

Master of Science 

Interdisciplinary Studies

Amanda M. Mondloch Butte

Master of Science Metallurgical and Mineral Processing Engineering

Stacy Davis, Kingston, WA

Sean Patrick Dudley, Butte 

Tyler J. Salisbury, Missoula

Master of Science Mining Engineering 

Johnathan Lee Hoover Troy

Clifford Earl Stout, Dillon

Master of Science Petroleum Engineering

Isaac Attobrah, Butte *

Joshua Oris Isaiah, Lagos, Nigeria 

Brandon Michael Overland Plentywood 

Master of Science Project Engineering and Management

Grace Anna Bulltail, Billings ,  ***

Tara Mae Burke, Chandler, AZ,  *

Adam Ryan House, Winnemucca, NV 

Corey Joseph McGreevey Butte, ***

Scott David Rosenthal Parker, CO, ***

Master of Science Technical Communication

Emma MacKenzie, Butte

Samantha Marie Sheble Cut Bank

Lisa Marie Sullivan,  Butte *

0
0
0
0
0

Get local news delivered to your inbox!

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Related to this story

Get up-to-the-minute news sent straight to your device.

Topics

News Alerts

Breaking News