Skip to main content
You have permission to edit this article.
Edit

Butte High graduation Thursday in Civic Center; see vals, sals, list of graduates

  • Updated
  • 0

Butte High School will graduate 268 students during commencement ceremonies at 8 p.m. Thursday in the Butte Civic Center.

Following are the valedictorians, salutatorians, their parents’ names, college plans and the Class of 2018 roster of graduates as provided by Butte High School.

VALEDICTORIANS

Sadie S. Aanstad, daughter of Sophia and Sterling Aanstad. Nursing at Montana State University.

Erik Casagranda, son of Lynette and Joe Casagranda. Mechanical engineering at Montana Tech.

Elsie Dickerson, daughter of Leslie and Ken Dickerson. Biochemistry at Boise State University.

Logan Johnson, son of Deanna and Mike Johnson. Electrical engineering at Montana State University.

Madison Joseph, daughter of Sherrie and Frank Joseph. Pre-professional health program at Montana Tech.

Jackson Maloney, son of Celine and Steve Maloney. Aeronautical engineering at Arizona State University.

Jeramiah Mohr, son of Gina and Todd Mohr. General science at Montana Tech.

Steven Bo Mortensen, son of Laura and Clint Mortensen. Engineering at Montana Tech, where he will play football.

Cade O'Neill, son of Traci and Jim O'Neill. Pre-med/biochemistry at Montana Tech.

Brandon Quinn, son of Brittany and Jim Quinn. Mechanical engineering at Montana Tech.

Sadie Starcevich, daughter of Marilyn and Dave Starcevich. Business and information technology at Montana Tech.  

Jo Hoff Valle, daughter of Terri Valle. Civil engineering at Montana Tech.

Isaiah Weldon, son of Sarah and Tedd Weldon. Biochemistry at Montana Tech, where he will play golf. 

Niklaus Zora, son of Deanne and Mark Zora. Mechanical engineering at the University of Texas. 

SALUTATORIANS

Bethanney Foley, daughter of Amy and Dan Foley. Elementary education at the University of Montana Western, where she will play volleyball.

Austin Gerry, son of Cathy and Randy Gerry. Mechanical engineering at Montana Tech.

Lathan Ricketts, son of Heather Yeo and Ron Ricketts. Biochemistry at Montana Tech.

McKenzie Schneider, daughter of Melissa and Dan Schneider. Pharmacy at the University of Montana.

ROSTER OF GRADUATES

Sadie S. Aanstad, Madison P. Albrecht, Blake J. Allen, Cheyenne M. Allen, Alexandria M. Anderson, Gage A. Arvish, Robin T. Bagley, Bryce P. Bailey, Calvin P. Ball, Glenn A. Ball, Taylor L. Ball, Laine E. Belanger, Logan Antonio Bond Bento, Martini Michele Bercier, Cody Robert Berge, Alissa J. Bernhardt, John R. Berryman, Taylor N. Bingham, Jocelyn B. Birkenbuel, Dacia V. Blanche, Cordel Jamison Grant Bowen, Hayley A. Boyd, Allen R. Boyle, Olivia Carolyn Boysza, MaKray J. Brackett, Siranda R. Brackett, Alexis J. Brown, Cora M. Brown, Quin T. Brownback, Daniel N. Buckley

Charles Hunter Call, Lindsay M. Campbell, McKenzie C. Campbell, Erik Michael Casagranda, Cameron L. Cassidy, Kody A. Chamberlin, Adam J. Choquette, Sidney M. Christie, MacKenzie Rose Coe, Allison C. Collins, Hailey Cook, EmmaLyn K. Cox, Connor James Cunningham, Cameron Michael Cupp

Dalan T. Dagen, Tye John D’Arcy, Jaycee E. Davisson, Brayden Nicholas Deck, Kayli M. DeSena, Elsie Frances Dickerson, Jordan G. Dodge, Thomas C. Dolan, Alex Stephen Dorr, Shelby G. Dreyer, Amber Lynn Durkin, Madison R. Dyer, Joslyn A. Earles, Dillon D. Erickson

Elliott R. Fantini, Kennedi Ferriter, Keanen W. Fitzpatrick, Matthew J. Flamand, Nathaniel T. Fleming, Savanna Elizabeth Fleming, Markus J. Flink, Osvaldo E. Flores, Erin Shea Fogarty, Bethanney Erin Foley, Bryce A. Forsman, Rebecca R. Foster, Cody Skyler From, Kohlten B. Fultz

Thompson F. E. Gammons, Marcus David Garcia, Mikela Rae Gardipee, Austin S. Gerry, Glen Robin Gifford, Kelsey Marie Lynn Gillespie, Sarah R. Gilman, Rylee Jo Gonzales, Sara E. Gould Meyer, Trey R. Grant, Mari-Jayne Jayla Grogan, Tristan Jonathan Grogan, Teghan Lee Guidoni, Samara Marie Gutierrez, Leanna G. Gwin

Angela M. Haldane, Kaden M. Hanni, Jayde K. Hazlett, Joshua Daniel Hedrick, Scott Adam Hendrix, Erin A. Hennelly, Luis Fernando Herrera Rodriguez, Emmalee C. Hildreth, Ryan W. Hill, Will T. Hoagland, Jaylene Makayla Holm, Jory M. Hopewell, Lancelot K. Howell, Justin Wayne Huber, Kaytelin J. Hudson, Nicole A. Hyatt

Matthew T. Ingersoll, Cara T. L. Jarvi, Brittany M. Johnson, Logan M. Johnson, Ryan L. Johnson, Madison Rae Joseph, Edith J. Juarez, Michael Lauren Kalarchik, Connor D. Kamin, Eric H. Keenan, Kody K. M. Keene, Kevin Daniel Keller, Kaitlyn Reana Ker, Robert P. Kessel, Koreanne Cahia King, Mickayla T. Kipp, Troy M. Kline, Brayden J. Klobucar, Dalton James Knaub, Trevor Clint Komm, Chase M. Kopp, Eleanor M. Kuoppala, Payton Broderick LaBuff, Baylee Marie Leary, Robert Floyd Leipheimer III, Brittney L. Long, Michael Elvis Abad Long, Albert M. Lopez

Briana Montana Lundwall-Guay, Brandon P. Lyons, Shanna Alise Ericka Madison, Jackson J. Maloney, Kellie C. Maloughney, Greyson J. Mandic, Jenna M. Maroney, Ryan D. Marthaller, Heather M Martin, Jordan J.D. Martine, Thomas David Martz, Jacob Tyler Matson-Lumbattis, Kalei A. Maunder, Kaidron Faith McClafferty, Derian J. McCormick, Selika M. McGlynn, Charles T. McGrath, Ryan A. McLaughlin, Erynn J. Metesh, Brianna Lee Miller, Garrett W. Miller, Zayne M. Miller, Nancie R. Modglin Raymond, Jeramiah J. Mohr, Matthew K. Montgomery, Journey H. Mooney, Ryan P. Moore, Sierra Dianne Moran, Nathaniel L. L. Morin-Ferguson, Steven Bo Mortensen, John David Mulcahy, Keeley Alexis Mulcahy, Ashlyn M. Munson, Jaden R. Murphy

Joseph William Nardiello, Kelliann Grace Neary, Brennan S. C. Nielsen, Jayden T. Ninefeldt, Katlyn J. O’Brien, Kobe Michael O’Hern Sepulveda, Kalista L. Olsen, Cade W. O’Neill, Brianna Nicole Ossello, Dakota Justin Parnell, Kaiden William Paul, Kliford C. Pederson, Jacob R. Pesanti, Brylee O. Peters, Mitchell D. Petersen, Lynsi M. Peterson, Ty A. Peterson, Tiana L. Pierce, Keeley S. Pochervina, Cassidy Jade Powers, Carter R. Pribnow, Jesse J. Price

Britney P. Quane, Jeffery M. Queer, Madison M. Quilici, Brandon H. Quinn, Caitlynn B. Rader, Brooke Elizabeth Raiha, Kayle R. Real, Hailee E. Regan, Seth Jeffery Reighard, Lathan E. Ricketts, Leah Angeline Rintala, Ryan M. Ritter, Trey T. Robinson, Erik J. Rosa, Ayla Ross, Riley Douglas Rowling, Shayla Renea Rundle, Todd A. Ryan

Lorraine J. Salcido, Nolan Michael Samples, Bennett Douglas Sampson, Jordyn R. Sandoval, McKenzie A. Schneider, Connor J. Schrapps, Jordan K. Selensky-Foust, Jacob William Semsak, Tristan C. Smith, Destiny J. Soennichsen, Liam E. T. Sommer, Trace Burnell South, Connor W. Stanghill, Sadie Ann Starcevich, Danielle Jo Staton, Tucker L. Steele, Sydney J. Stromseth, Joshua Kenneth Subik, Lauren Dawn Sullivan, Jade E. Summers, Justin T. Summers, Ashleigh D. Sunderland, Spenser J. A. Sweet

Zachary Bryan Thomas, Brooke N. Thompson, Aidan John Thornton, Heather E. Thrash, Gabriel L. Tierney, Taylor M. Tobol, Jasmine Louise Tonkin, Carri Lynn Towne, Taylor R. Tregidga, Cynthia Marion Kelly Trudgeon, Jo Lynna Hoff Valle, Tye Anthony VanGelder, Julia N. Vercella, Shaun Ray Villa, Jr., Emily A. Vincent

Jordyn A. Waddell, Andee Noelle Waldie, Isaiah H. Waldman, Lacee Renee’ Waldron, Cole A. Walker, Corbin W. Walker, Jenna May Walker, Meggie Kay Wall, Riley Kade Walsh, Saxon G. Walton, Reece Robert Dean Warner, Isaiah Tiger Weldon, McKenna M. Wendt, Ryann Nicole Wenger, Nicholas M. Werkmeister, Katalena M. West, Parris A. West, Kenna R. White, Devon T. Wilhelm, Chase Patrick Williams, Hannah M. Williamson, Riley J. Wilson, Tristen Michael Wlaysewski, Madalyn Kathryn Wonnacott, Niklaus D. Zora

3
1
0
0
1

Get local news delivered to your inbox!

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Related to this story

Get up-to-the-minute news sent straight to your device.

Topics

News Alerts

Breaking News