Troy Owen Jr.

Montana Tech’s Troy Owens Jr. drives past Carroll’s Ife Kalejaiye during a game in Helena.

The following Montana Tech students have been placed on the Honor Roll, Dean’s List and Chancellor’s Honor Roll for the fall semester 2018 at Montana Tech in Butte, Montana. Students are listed by hometown. A student who earns a 4.0 GPA is placed on the Chancellor’s Honor Roll and denoted with**. Those earning a 3.5 GPA will receive recognition for being listed on the Dean’s List and denoted with*. A full-time undergraduate student (enrolling in and completing a minimum of 12 credits) who earns a 3.25 GPA during the semester is listed on the semester Honor Roll.

Absarokee — Rebecka Lester**, Charles Spencer

Alberton — Nicholas Turnbull*

Anaconda — Sherman Anderson**, Jaylee Bowen*, Gabriel Byrne*, Richelle Carney*, Michael Cortright**, Michaela Cortright**, Amanda Dour*, Robert Duhame*, Jay Ewan**, Bryce Fakler, Johannah Forsberg*, Ashlyn Fortner*, Brittney Franklin, Makayla Garland*, Rhiannon Haley, Mark Hammond*, Caitlynn Heimark**, Michael Hessler*, Jamie Holland**, Elizabeth Hollatz*, Rory Hosking**, Scott Johnson*, Katie Jorgensen*, Michael Kline, Jeremy Leach**, Derek Lemler*, Erin Mickey*, Laurie Niland, Kelsie Oxnam, Kellee Pasha*, Danielle Reichert, Naomi Soushek*, Audra Steinhauer*, Victoria Steinhauer, Joelyn Trost*

Arlee — MacKenzie Koetter**, George Shick*

Ashland — Rodney Studiner*

Belgrade — Quade McQueary**

Belt — Johanna Stinson*, Jordan Swanson*

Big Sandy — Jacob Schuster*

Big Timber — Tanna Campbell*, Mack Coyne*, Payson Lippert*

Bigfork — Ryan Keenan*, Vincent McCann**

Billings — Jacob Allison-Sharits, Ethan Bailly, Sean Benson*, Alexis Brandon, Anessa Braun*, Aubrey Braun*, Jet Campbell, Jacob Clarke**, Nickolaus Clawson*, Samantha Cormier*, Aimee Eubank*, Tyler Fricks, Cody Gagnon, Cody Harvey, Kassady Hinman, Trevor Hopf, Katrina Howarth**, Austin Howie*, Madison Kale*, Matthew Kale*, Katarina Kawalski, Connor Kieckbusch*, Allison Kustka*, Archie Lind, Brock MacDonald, Luke McCulloch*, Nolan McHugh*, Alexander Mock, John O'Donnell*, Grace Ostermiller*, Thomas Pankratz**, James Pauley**, Brianna Petersen-Stroebe, Blayne Sandau*, Jordan Smith*, Ike Stoner, Anthony Thelen*, Benjamin Voss*, Alexander Watterson*, Kevin Welliever*, Max Wohlgenant*, Chandler Zins*

Bonner — Shay Evans*

Boulder — Nicholas Conlan*, Leah Vossler

Bozeman — Othman Abahussain, Hadi Aldossari*, Mariah Brelsford**, Michelle Cline*, Kristen Glasheen**, Jack Hape**, Drew Huse, Christopher Johnson*, Sage Lindsay*, Terra Miller*, Samantha Millington*, Tanner Osborne*, Brianna Sparks*, Bakr Sulaiman*, Rebecca Tilleman, Cody Wiers*, Keaton Wray**

Brady — Garrett Fritz**

Broadus — Heather LaPlant*, Carter Lynch*

Broadview — Jonathan Vargas**

Butte — Dawood Albannai, Wil Allen*, Katelyn Alley*, Alexandria Anderson*, Andrew Anderson, Diane Anderson**, Evan Anderson*, Erin Antonioli**, Lillian Arrants, Amy Babb*, Robin Bagley, Josh Bailey*, Calvin Ball, Hollie Barres*, Cody Baszler*, Airika Bentley*, Brett Bentley*, Jacob Bentley*, Alissa Bernhardt*, John Berryman, Olivia Bolton*, Ryan Bossard*, Amber Boucher, John Bruner, Daniel Buckley*, Abigail Burke, Samantha Burton, Owen Canavan*, Carrie Cantwell, Kassidy Caprara*, Kelly Carlyle**, Erik Casagranda**, Cameron Cassidy*, Sidney Christie*, Ardelion Cocergine, Brianna Collins*, Justyce Connole*, Ethan Cooney, Shane Cox*, Brittnee Crane, Kassidy Criscuolo*, Brianna Cunneen*, Quinn Cunneen, Connor Cunningham*, Alysha Daly, Nikole Davison*, Clay Dean**, Darby Decker*, Alex DeLaHunt, Aidan Dennehy*, Luke Domanico*, Shayna Dudden**, Madison Dyer, Joslyn Earles, Laura Eisenbarth*, Kennedi Ferriter**, Hunter Fisk*, Jessica Flamand**, Savanna Fleming, Eric Foster*, Rebecca Foster**, Trayce Franks, Amber Freebourn*, Kevin George, Austin Gerry**, Benet Gonzales, Cassie Graham**, Terachelle Gregory, Serena Grundhauser*, Teghan Guidoni, Nicole Guizzo, Drew Guldborg*, Sherilyn Harper*, Catherine Harrington**, Zachary Hart**, Joshua Hedrick, Timothy Heick*, Erin Hennelly*, Joshua Hettick*, Brett Hibbs, Ryan Hinshaw**, Jesse Hoffman*, Nathaniel Hollins**, Ozzie Indreland*, Tess Janney, Shelby Jennings*, Sydney Jennings*, Brianna Jesse**, Cameron Johnson*, Jessica Jones, Kristine Jordan*, Bonnie Joseph*, Madison Joseph*, McKenzie Joseph**, Eric Keenan*, James Keenan**, Mickayla Kipp*, Kendra Knezovich*, Kelsey Kolman*, McKinly Kramer*, Tyler LaPier*, Matthew Larson*, Kelsey Lee*, Richard Lee*, Lyndsi Leprowse*, Tash Lester, Christina Leyba**, Jordan Lobb**, Taylor Lovell*, Ryson Lovshin, Cameran Macmillan, Elizabeth Maloney*, Marissa Marble, Daisy Margrave*, Amanda Marinovich, Robert Markovich, Jenna Maroney*, Holly Martell**, Taylor Marthaller**, Jacob Masters*, Levi Mayo**, Joe McCarthy**, Krysteen McCaughey*, Ashten McCloskey*, Camille Mcewen**, Brian McGeehan**, Erin McGeehan*, Stephanie McGillen*, Mikayla McGivern*, Samantha McGree*, Mollie McIntyre, Sadie McLaughlin**, Aubrey Miller*, Julie Miller*, Jeramiah Mohr, Anthony Moritz, Levin Mullaney**, Wendy Muniz*, Lexus Murphy**, Ty Murphy*, Kelliann Neary*, Kyndra Newgard**, Tam Nguyen*, Gregory Noctor*, Scott Nuthak**, Katlyn O'Brien*, Hailey Ogolin**, Karly Okrusch**, Cade O'Neill**, McKenzee O'Neill*, McKaul Ori**, Matthew Palmer**, Steven Parnell**, Mollie Peoples, Lynsi Peterson*, Brittney Plum**, Chase Plum, Keeley Pochervina, Kaytlin Porter**, Paige Powers, Jeremy Prishmont*, Brandon Quinn**, Maria Ralph*, Dominic Rangel*, Charles Rawlins**, Cody Rawson*, Kori Reilly*, Hope Revenaugh*, Ryan Richards, Mariah Richardson**, Lathan Ricketts*, Leah Rintala, Alexandra Roberts*, William Robinson**, Bryan Rozan, Madison Russell**, Molly Russell, Lorraine Salcido, Christopher Salmonsen*, Jacob Salmonsen*, Bennett Sampson**, Marcus Sanderson, McKenna Savage*, Samantha Schelin, Jared Schneider, Matt Schonsberg*, Emily Schulte**, Cody Schumacher, Ravyn Scott, Brooke Seitz, Scott Sherman*, Alexia Sitser*, Sara Smith*, Jacee Sprunger*, Molly Sprunger*, Connor Stanghill*, Sadie Starcevich*, Tyler Storey, Lucas Stout*, Josie Taylor*, Tucker Thatcher, Brooke Thompson*, Lindsay Torpey, Taylor Tregidga*, Cody Turner*, Jo Valle*, Jacob Vesco*, Alyssa Walsh*, Jared Walsh*, Christopher Waltee*, Katerina Wassberg*, Rachel Webster*, Isaiah Weldon*, Regan Weldon, Kamie West*, Alexis Williams, Jacob Williams, Hannah Williamson, Sarah Willman*, Amanda Wilson, Andrew Wilson**, Whitney Zimpel*

Cameron — Tracer Croy*

Cardwell — Garrison Shaw*

Cascade — Katie O'Brien**

Chester — Cory Kelly*

Circle — Ramsey Bailey*, Quincy Stormer**

Clancy — Paityn Floerchinger*, Augustus Herzog, Adam Jorgenson*, Aubrey McMaster, Heather Nelson**, Trevor Russell

Clinton — Justin Bak*, Mary Jeraldine Manuel

Colstrip — Sydney Gillespie**

Columbia Falls — Winter Kemppainen*, Gabriel Knudsen, Benjamin Windauer*

Columbus — Eduardo Pantoja*, Kelsey Schmidt*

Conrad — Daryl Engelby-Boyle*, Zachary Lettenga*, Cordell Wittmier*

Corvallis — Thor Larson, Clay Sacks

Cut Bank — Duana Gobert*, Katherine Larson**, Seth Moran, Marissa VandenBos*

Darby — Lacey Dolcater

Deer Lodge — Carrie Chapel, Maggie Chrisman, Stanley Glovan, Sarah Loehr*, Janay McElderry*, DeeAnna Raver**, Jacob Simpson, Mikayla Stone**, Karson Wheat*, Terri Williamson, Reagan Wood*,

Dillon — Jaymee Allen*, Jacques Boulet*, Kramer Dunham**, Morgan Evans**, Caleb Jones*, Gabriel Kirkley*, Rozland Robinson*, Jared Schmidlin*, Rachel Schumacher*, Ellie Wilkinson**

Divide — Jacklyn Kidd*

Drummond — Mary Weeks*

East Helena — Abigail Davidson*, Sean Harris, Spencer Nelson*, Jazmyn Smith*, Nickolas Winfield*

Elliston — Tommy Thomas*

Ennis — Wylie Leo*, Delaney McNally**, Lane Sitz

Ethridge — Zachary Torgerson*

Fairfield — Chandler Allen*, Tanner Mayer, Jayelyn Ruckman**

Fairview — Tanner Reynolds**

Florence — Cody Rummel*

Forsyth — Kaylee Zard*

Fort Shaw — Brooke Marzolf

Frenchtown — Madison Botsford*, John Chapman*, Megan Delaney*, Cody Lemons*, Jake Oman

Galata — Johna McEwen

Geyser — Barton Vaskey*

Gildford — Peytan King*

Glasgow — Jesi Kennedy**, Madison Knodel*

Glendive — Ani Joseph*, Kayla Kelly**, Gavin McPherson, Ben Stortz

Great Falls — Luke Almos, Lindsey Anderson**, Caelan Brady*, Derek Bruner, Eugene Cantley IV*, Nathan Cassel*, Ashton Cummings*, Mason Daniel*, Thomas Frasz*, Marcus Frisbee, Jami Greene*, Nicholas Haines, Haleyshae Hansen*, Marihelen Held*, Brennan Hopkins**, Alexis Icenogle, Kirsten Kaste, Brett Lawson*, Rachel Lettenga*, Reid Nelson**, Nathan Painter*, Travis Pomeroy*, Dylan Sandefur**, Kaden Sukut*, Kody Torgerson*

Hall — Sara Burgmeier*

Hamilton — Courtney Albright, Alivia Drake**, Emily Fussell*, Joe Johnson*, Kelsey Jura*, Jaylen Taggart*

Havre — Seth Adams**, Christopher Gabrielsen**

Helena — Kane Gabrielsen*, Nicholas Argento, Ethan Askam*, Spencer Bartow, Keith Bocian*, Anthony Bodner*, Hunter Boles**, Kristopher Bosch*, James Conroy, Hailey Crawford, Hailee Cross*, Kyra Dawes, Thomas Devine, Donald Erdmann, Kyle Fadness**, Jacob Fleury*, Ravyn Frey*, Abbie George*, Isaac Gilfeather*, Kaleigh Gilman*, Ryan Grant*, Haeley Harmon*, Jacob Hofer*, Olivia Hopkins, William Hunthausen*, Jordan Johnston*, Kevin Judge*, Allison Kelly**, Samuel Lamping, Mikaela Latka*, Marcus Lindgren*, Brock Meuer, Sandra Miller*, Tjaden Pallister*, Nina Pida, Bree Sandoval*, Brittania Shephard*, Chance Sparrow*, Douglas Tamcke, Cody Tofflemire*, Daniel Van Dyke*, Andrew Vandaele, Gabriel Walsh*

Helmville — Daniel Mannix*

Highwood — Frankie Johnston*, Benjamin Rayner*

Hingham — Sheridan Spicher**

Hobson — Hayden Hammontree*

Hot Springs — Nathan Gray*

You're out of free articles
Sign in or create a FREE account to keep reading.

Huntley — Emily Ley**

Huson — Liana Galayda*

Jefferson City — Kathryn Twichel*

Joliet — Taylor Rowlison*

Joplin — Justin May, Cory Richter*

Kalispell — Colton Dugan, Samantha Gay, Caden Harkins*, Jason Hogan*, Kearney Holst*, Cody Howe, James Jeffrey*, Bridger Johnson, Cullen Kostecki*, Alisha Lingle*, Hannah Liss, Sam McCamley, Mason Nicholson**

Kila — Jesse McLaury*

Lambert — Hazen Fink*

Lame Deer — Kile Denny*

Laurel — Bradley Heimbigner*, Kaitlyn Kerr*, John Vanek*

Lavina — Evan Heiken*

Lewistown — William Birdwell*, Samuel Butcher, Bradley Denton*, James Derheim*, Chase Farrar*, Jessica Kelley, Matthew Welsh*

Libby — Wyatt Postlethwaite**

Lima — Katelynn Sutton*

Lincoln — Abigael Castagne**, Johnniann Thompson*, Coletin Trump**

Livingston — Brock Peterson*

Lolo — Jackson Burt**, Brandon Morley*

Malta — Jase Galt, Tel Jensen*

McAllister — Race Owens

Melrose — Dylan Carter**

Miles City — Carson Fiechtner**, Hannah Harris, Robert Hofer

Missoula — Miles Argo, Braeden Beck, Sam Beighle*, Jory Breen, Andrew Bruce**, Zachary Burckhard*, Haley Druyvestein*, Avery Flanik, James Foote*, Evan Griffiths, David Hann, Blake Hasquet*, Cameron Hughes*, Ethan Jones*, Jackson King*, Garon Knudson*, Demetrious Koures, Bianca Landa*, Kasey Leavell, Caleb Lockyer*, Chance Maes*, Erik Mason*, Kelsi McEnaney*, Jeremy Miller*, Brianna Mitchell*, Ryan Mutzenberger*, Kailee Nelson*, Drew Nooney*, Kaci Paffhausen*, Jamie Peck, Sean Ramsbacher*, Spencer Schock*, Christopher Smith*, Alec Steele**, Cy Steele*, Kenna Stensrud*, Maxwell Triepke*, Camryn Williams*

Moccasin — Kevin Bingham*

Molt — Rayce Mccord**

Noxon — Hilary Van Vleet

Olney — Xavier Vorhies*

Philipsburg — Colton Grange

Plains — Paul Green*, Amanda Kolbeck**, Ingvar Kulseng-Hansen*, Jade LaDeaux*

Polson — Laurel Bitterman**, Lydia Dupuis, Breanna Harrison*, Colin Kenney*, Justin Ortgies*, Steven Sorensen*, Kaelen Wall**

Power — Alexandria Maruska*, Wednesday Rehm*, Melanie Wendt

Ramsay — Hannah Hergott*, Perry Schelin*

Red Lodge — Portia Cortner*, Cole Daily*, Quinn Entenmann*, William Gildehaus*, Kezia Jetmore*, Jillian LaValley*, Levi Lynde, Andrew Moreno*, Lauren Mullaney**, Courtney Piccin*

Rollins — Lana Berg*

Ronan — Seth Bettwieser*, Ethan Blevins*, Jordyn Clairmont*, Sarah Miller*

Roundup — Noreine Neumiller*, Caitlin Pelan*, James Ray*

Roy — Emily Bergum*

St. Ignatius — Michael Delaney**, Jordyn Eichert**

Sand Coulee — Kendyl Chartier**

Savage — Tanner Lien*

Shelby — Curtis Conant*, Madeline Hellinger*, Riley Hellinger*, David Kelleher*, Katie Kelleher**, Bridger Martin

Shepherd — Jason Rost**

Sheridan — April Degel, Michael McCormack**, Andrew Rossiter

Sidney — Sam Reid*

Simms — Jakob Bloom*

Stanford — Natalie Sloan*

Stevensville — Dallas Bragg*, Dalton Bragg*, Jaime DeLisi*, Justin Saxon*, Tucker Weber*

Thompson Falls — Cody Hennessy*, Parker Klaus, Tanner Laws*, Angela Padden*, Garrett Strine, Gregory Wadsworth*

Three Forks — Brandon Hulit*, Riley Jensen**

Townsend — Lynzee Dexter, Grace Stefano*, Mitchell West*

Twin Bridges — Brian Freeman*, Micheal Wetherbee*

Valier — Trever VandenBos

Vaughn — Taylor Schroeder*

West Yellowstone — Martin Grube*

Whitefish — Patrick Mcgeady*, Cole Pickering**, Justin Rubalcaba*

Whitehall — Wyatt Anderson**, Peter Antonioli*, Michael Bruner, Connell Coffing**, Alex Hanson*, Rosanna Hengst*, Raven Hrysenko, Ken Hugulet*, Jamie Kopf*, Samuel Kraha, Braden Larsen**, Ryan Murphy*, Kyeli Ostler*, Jacob Parrow, Christina Stewart**

White Sulphur Springs — Mesa Williams*

Wibaux — Robb Braden*, Chad Nelson*, Colton Tousignant*, Alekzander Wamsley*

Wilsall — Madison Devoto**

Wisdom — Darby Peterson*

Wise River — McKenzie Stanchfield

Worden — Matthew Middleton

Be the first to know - Sign up for News Alerts

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.
0
0
0
0
0

Load comments