Skip to main content
You have permission to edit this article.
Edit
Butte High Spring 2016 Honor Roll

Butte High Spring 2016 Honor Roll

  • Updated
  • 0
Ann Cote Award winners, 2016

The 2016 Ann Cote writing award winners are, front row from left, Konnor Liva, Keaton Warner, Ella Prigge, and Emily Loos and, back row from left, Kaden Dean, Kirsten Wold, Abby Ricketts, Bella Gransbery, and Cassidy Duddy.

Butte High School

4.0

Freshmen

Callie Ahlborn, Taylor Andrews, Benjamin Biastoch, Justise Birkenbuel, Xavier Black, Payton Carver, Coby Cashell, Leif Clark, Jaden Cleveland, Clint Connors, Quinn Corbin, Alexander Cross, William Cunneen, Cassidy Duddy, Tess Girard, Grayson Gleason, Clayton Heggem, Connor Heggem, Taylor Huff, Abigail Johnson, Zachary Johnson, Joslyn Klapan, McKayla Kratz, Gabriela Leyba, Farryn Lobb, Kale McCarthy, Dylan McCumber, Allison Miller, Rianna O'Connell, Riley O'Rorke, Russell Park, Emily Perala, Baylie Phillips, Trevyn Roth, Catherine Russo, Chase St. Pierre, Heidi Steiger, Kendall Storer, Joscelyn Summers, Brittney Tierney, Makenzie Voss, Marlene Zhou

Sophomores

Sadie Aanstad, Alexandria Anderson, Bryce Bailey, Cody Berge, Alissa Bernhardt, Charles Call, Erik Casagranda, EmmaLyn Cox, Connor Cunningham, Elsie Dickerson, Matthew Flamand, Rebecca Foster, Thompson Gammons, Austin Gerry, Erin Hennelly, Emmalee Hildreth, Logan Johnson, Madison Joseph, Trevor Komm, Robert Leipheimer, Brittney Long, Jackson Maloney, Bethanney McMahon, Brianna Miller, Jeramiah Mohr, Ryan Moore, Steven Mortensen, Kelliann Neary, Cade O'Neill, Kalista Olsen, Brandon Quinn, Hailee Regan, Lathan Ricketts, McKenzie Schneider, Sadie Starcevich, Aidan Thornton, Jo Valle, Julia Vercella, Isaiah Weldon, Niklaus Zora

Juniors

Kolton Baker, Caitlin Carmody, Chelbe Cashell, Rylee Cebulski, Alyssa Cook, Shane Cox, Danielle DeWolf, Austin Ferry, Amber Freebourn, Emmalee Kohler, Oscar Kronenberger, Brittany Lawrence, Jordan Lobb, Marcus Lynch, Paige Manson, Camille McEwen, Kaitlyn McGruder, Gauge Moodry, William O'Connor, Joshua Paul, Sydney Pendergast, Joby Rosenleaf, Petrea Ryan, McKenna Savage, Samuel Schonsberg, Caitlyn Sheehan, Marietta Sorini, Michaela Spangler, Sean Staples, Jacob Vesco, Briana Wagner

Seniors

Kristen Albertorio, McKenna Allison, Hannah Amtmann, Keaton Ball, Cody Baszler, Jacob Bentley, Kimberly Biere, Gabrielle Boysza, Gunther Clark, Joshua Colvin, Johnathan Corbin, Joshua Cox, Quinn Cunneen, Tracie Farabee, Trey Flynn, Jalee Foley, Magalloway Gammons, Zachary Hanni, Marissa Harvey, Sydney Johnson, Samantha Johnston, Braden Loyola, Bailey Luoma, Angelika McEneny, Mikayla McGivern, Karly Okrusch, Jacob Parish, Frank Pelzman, Nicolas Raiser, Jessica Rosa, Jacob Rowe, David Ruppel, Lacey Salminen, Mami Scherman, Colton Schumacher, Lindsey Skeel, Giavanna Sorini, Kaleb Staudohar, Kali Taylor, Shannon Tempel, Tucker Thatcher, Taylor Vercella

3.760-3.990

Freshmen

Devin Amtmann, Carl Anderson, Hanna Apps, Britney Baszler, Treyton Betterman, Hallie Charon, Aidan Francisco, Madison Hash, Brady Hill, Kama Jensen, Lexie Kautzman, Kaylee Kent, Tucker LeDoux, Justin McNabb, Brynlee Nielsen, Coby Noctor, Kiera O'Boyle, Patrick Schnabel, Alexis Simpkins, Raquel St. John, Tiffani Storey, Madelynn Worley

Sophomores

Robin Bagley, Martini Bercier, Daniel Buckley, Jordan Dodge, Amber Durkin, Joslyn Earles, Dillon Erickson, Teghan Guidoni, Joshua Hedrick, Edith Juarez, Eleanor Kuoppala, Greyson Mandic, Kalei Maunder, Selika McGlynn, Erynn Metesh, Zayne Miller, Lynsi Peterson, Erik Rosa, Riley Rowling, Lorraine Salcido, Lauren Sullivan, Brooke Thompson, Corbin Walker, McKenna Wendt, Chase Williams

Juniors

Evan Anderson, William Anderson, Zachary Archibald, William Brandon, Diedrich Brush, Abigail Dodge, Rachel Driver, Deryn Ferguson, Mikelle Halvorsen, Bryson Henningsen, Christopher Illston, Madison Jones, Clayton Moody, Natashia Park, Hannah Perala, Brock Powell, Tyler Vetter

Seniors

Correnna Cooper, Bridget Dodge, Ashley Gamez, Emilee Kenneally, Mijah McLeod, Katlyn Norton, Claire O'Connor, Bryce Powers, Joseph Riordan

3.510-3.750

Freshmen

Haylei Allen, Makenna Anderson, McKenzie Faulkner, Grace Griffin, David Grossman, Marty Hanley, David Hayden, Shayla Infanger, Breanna Jacobs, Jasmin Juarez, Ryan McCarthy, Joshua Neil, Skye Partelow, Payton Pendergast, Mattilynn Pines-Havens, Carsten Quam, Paige Staudohar

Sophomores

Cheyenne Allen, Hayley Boyd, Andrew Burt, Cameron Cassidy, Sidney Christie, Carley Fink, Bryce Forsman, Angela Haldane, Brooklynn Henderson, Will Hoagland, Jaylene Holm, Nicole Hyatt, Michael Kalarchik, Kellie Maloughney, Ryan Marthaller, Katlyn O'Brien, Carter Pribnow, Connor Stanghill, Sydney Stromseth, Taylor Tregidga, Emily Vincent, Hannah Wolf

Juniors

Katelyn Alley, Brett Bentley, Madison Chiotti, Houston Green, Makayla Haynes, Kyle Konda, Samantha Krzan, Jacob Masters, Payton McGrath, Connor Miller, Anthony Nardiello, Talia Nicholls, Ashton Nolan, Katelyn Reichle, Jacee Sprunger, Victoria Templin, Erik Todd, Janae Valle, Jared Walsh, Kailee Williams

Seniors

Olivia Allen, Ethan Boroni, Aireanna Bowen, Col Bowen, Sharon Bray, Abigail Burke, Sean Cooney, Marki Dauenhauer, Katrina Gray, Jena Hanley, Sean Hareland, Kyle Komm, Dyllan Lane, Daniel Leppanen, Cameran MacMillan, Riley McConnaha, Amelia McGrath, Hannah McGrath, Caitlin McLaughlin, Kayla Nulph, Dawn Ouldhouse, Makayla Robbins, Jacob Salmonsen, Rebecca Schnabel, Mario Simon, Erika Spear, Makayla Wall, Meeka Yager

3.260-3.500

Freshmen

Ahmed Aboushanub, Kaitlyn Allison, Leah Ashpole, Mia Balarezo-Spencer, Catherine Clague, Jordan Clairmont, Allyson Cleverly, Anjelea DeWeert, Riley Duffy, Clayton Ferguson, Madison Gardipee, Gabrielle Haberman, Seth Holman, Andrew Jungers, Faith Kelly, Kash Kelly, Andrew Kober, Kasey Krzan, Jordyn LaPier, Shalla Leavitt, Kerra Luebeck, Racheal Lummus, Makenzy McGivern, Kolby Raiha, Tyler Reopelle, Timothy Shea, Tyler Warner, Margaret Weisenfels, Cherise White, Allison Wigen, Austin Wilson, Amanda Wixsten

Sophomores

John Berryman, Jocelyn Birkenbuel, Lindsay Campbell, Mackenzie Coe, Alex Dorr, Savanna Fleming, Markus Flink, Erin Fogarty, Marcus Garcia, Kaden Hanni, Jory Hopewell, Cara Jarvi, Brittany Johnson, Eric Keenan, Kevin Keller, Mickayla Kipp, Troy Kline, Jenna Maroney, Kaidron McClafferty, Derian McCormick, Nathaniel Morin-Ferguson, Keeley Mulcahy, Ashlyn Munson, Keeley Pochervina, Brooke Raiha, Leah Rintala, Maya Robins, Nolan Samples, Bennett Sampson, Connor Schrapps, Jandi Sorensen, Trace South, Cynthia Trudgeon, Cole Walker, Riley Walsh, Katrina Wirth, Amber Wolf

Juniors

Trysten Apps, Sadie Byrnes, Kiley Caprara, Ashley Cerise, Brianna Cunneen, Alysha Daly, Riley Dobb, Leeanne Fredrick, Bryce Gallagher, Brityn Garrett, Zachory Gwerder, Joriann Heikkinen, Hailey Madison, Bailey McCarthy, Jacob McDonald, Stephanie McGillen, Amanda Pickle, Tristen Puccinelli, Vesna Radoicich, Riley Riordan, Darren Rivera, Tyra Rodrigues, Rebekah Tarkalson, Alexis Williams, Miriah Yother

Seniors

Sydney Bates, Nolan Boyle, John Campbell, Jacob Cass, Pearl Christianson, Dylan Cook, Holly Dean, Justin Dodge, Megan Dupuis, Kaleb Ferriter, Rylie Gonzalez, Thomas Heard, Robert Hyatt, Hailey Jaksha, Brandon Jenkin, Will Kilmer, Dallas Kline, Katelyn Martin, Shyan McCoy, Hannah Meier-Tubbs, Matthew Merzlak, Kayla Montoya, Kristiana Osterman, Kirsten Petritz, Kaleb Powers, Kadon Queer, Reilly Schrapps, Jacey Ueland, Katie Williams

3.000-3.250

Freshmen

Blaine Andersen, Hallie Blakeley, Ashley Buckingham, Eric Cardin, John Douthitt, Shyann Downey, Taylor Farmer, Hunter Foster, Blake Girdler, Jacob Hardesty, Kyle Harding, Meaghanne Hendrickson, Creeshenee Hoar, Jasper Immonen, Joslyn Johnson, Dale Kent, Korben Kerby, Kellen Lean, Mercedes Macumber, Kole McGrath, Justin McLeod, Conner Miranda, Chaise Moody, William Queer, Justice Restuccio, Makya Smith, James Snow, Jonathan Tipton, Ryan Vaughn, Rylan Waananen, Lucas Williamson, BobbiJo York

Sophomores

Calvin Ball, Taylor Ball, Taylor Bingham, Alexis Brown, Cora Brown, Quin Brownback, Dalan Dagen, Thomas Dolan, Kennedi Ferriter, Keanen Fitzpatrick, Mikela Gardipee, Rylee Gonzales, Trey Grant, Scott Hendrix, Matthew Ingersoll, Ryan Johnson, Kody Keene, Brayden Klobucar, Allonah Lester, Michael Long, Shanna Madison, Heather Martin, Jordan Martine, Garrett Miller, Brennan Nielsen, Jayden Ninefeldt, Brianna Ossello, Jacob Pesanti, Brylee Peters, Mitchell Petersen, Kaylie Real, Shayla Rundle, Tristan Smith, Jade Summers, Heather Thrash, Jasmine Tonkin, Carri Towne, Ryann Wenger, Nicholas Werkmeister, Madalyn Wonnacott

Juniors

Jake Bowling, Mickenzie Cantwell, Florian Charier, Hannah Colvin, Ethan Cooney, Justin Cunningham, Duncan Davis, Nikole Davison, Zachary Dinius, Seth Erickson, Genevieve Gardner, Matthew Hanninen, Caleb Hash, Jonas Hellermann, Karlye Jackson, Brian LaFond, Levi Loggins, Telsa Lopuch, Ryson Lovshin, Jaile Maloughney, Joshua May, Caleb McLean, Haley Mellott, Brady Nazer, Alexis Ogrin Peterson, C.J. Patritti, Ethan Pezdark, Amber Rundle, Carson Ruscheinsky, Brooke Seitz, Jori Sholey, Rachel Silva, Zachary Stenson, Weston Stout, Alyssa Walsh, Travis Williams, Madison Zeiler

Seniors

Kara Barnett, Ciera Boggess, Isabelle Bonney, Griffin Brasher, Anthony Cooney, MacKensie Daily, Jarod Deutsch, Hunter Fisk, Eric Fogerty, Kevin Foley, Sean Foley, Cole Gillespie, Rachel Guthrie, Chance Haskins, Braxton Henningsen, Trey Hoagland, Shayleigh Hooker, John Johns, Morgan Kalarchik, Kyle Klapan, Cheyanne Magoon, Elysia Meeks, Rachel Messick, Patrick O'Herron, Konnor O'Neill, Kyler Olsen, Tyler Ossello, Chanse Pierce, Paige Powers, Alexander Reibsane, Kaitlyn Ruppert, Riley Sheridan, Scott Sherman, Madison St. Aubin, Skyllar Stepan, Marissa Traynor, Ashley Trunnell, Cody Turner, James Whelchel

0
0
0
0
0

Be the first to know

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Related to this story

Most Popular

Get up-to-the-minute news sent straight to your device.

Topics

News Alerts

Breaking News