406 Sports Logo Boxes

Editor's note: Boxscores are published as we receive them. If you don't see yours here at the end of the night, please email it to us at jeff.welsch@406mtsports.com.

Class A

Miles City 49, Hardin 47

Miles City 16 12 13 8 49
Hardin 8 6 21 12 47

Miles City: Bailee Murnion 7, McKenna Friend 3, Ashley Venable 10, Kyra Oakland 11, Morgan Johnstone 5, Madison Rask 10, Mack Rask 7.

Hardin: Ivery Fritzler 4, Sharmayne Hardy 11, Karissa DuShane 12, Shaelynn Walks Over Ice 3, Mashaya Alden 3, Aiyana Ereaux 4, Cailei Cummins 4, Bergan Real Bird 2, Arena Plenty 2, Marie Five 2.

Havre 56, Lewistown 34

Havre 15 16 1015  56
Lewistown 8 10 6 10 34

Havre: Kyndall Keller 13, Kylie Walker 16, Kassidy Compton 2, Kadin Miller 4, Marca Herron 7, Katie Wirtzberger 2, Danielle Wallace 10.

Lewistown: G. Butcher 3, H. Hayes 2, V. Kolstad 4, H. Potter 9, M. Mangold 4, A. Zimmer 12.

Billings Central 42, Glendive 34

Central 5 14 13 10 42
Glendive 8 5 17 4 34

Billings Central: Hansen 7, Paharik 3, Altols 3, Erickson 7, Moten-Schell 15, Hanser 2, Peterson 5.

Glendive: Bailey Pearcy 5, Kendra Kaufman 3, Jaley Wyse 2, Karsen Murphy 15, Savannah Toms 9.

Laurel 43, Sidney 22

Laurel11 14 43 
Sidney22 

Laurel: Maeson Cotter 5, Aspen Cotter 11, Sammi Spitzer 6, Gracey Willis 1, Kaitlyn Dawes 2, Abby Lorash 3, Madi Cooney 9, Riley Chapman 4, Morgan Maack 2.

Sidney: Zoe Morrill 9, Lauren Beenken 2, Cassidy Larson 3, Madison Theil 8.

Class B

Jefferson 55, Belgrade 52

Jefferson 14 715 19 55
Belgrade 8 13 15 16 52

Jefferson: Leah Vossler 5, Laurynn Armstrong 1, Ellie Evertz 10, Ashton Oxarart 2, Emily McGinnis 2, Aubrey McMaster 29, Ashley Pankratz 6. 

Belgrade: Alexa Deming 3, Kiah Hohenstein 10, Maya Reed 4, Ashley Sendon 2, Bailey Christensen 17, Meaghan McGinley 2, Hannah Gee 14.

Class C

Ekalaka 62, Terry 49

Terry 810  1714  49
Ekalaka 16 14 13 19 62

Terry: Laiten Lantis 19, Maritza Cadenas 4, Alyssa McCulley 7, Molly Eaton 4, Loni Kortum 15.

Ekalaka: Tori Tooke 14, Whitney Kittelmann 3, Kari Kittelmann 2, Heather Labree 5, Hannah Labree 26, Clair Callahan 12.

Broadus 46, Custer-Hysham 25

Broadus 13 7 9 17 46
Custer-Hysham 6 7 7 5 25

Broadus: Laura Harrington 14, Callie Williams 2, Kylee Drane 2, Karah Coulter 7, Christian Johnson 6, Kaycee Layne 2, Jadayn Traub 2, Abigail Martin 2, Ashley Bilbrey 1, Brooke Billing 8.

Custer-Hysham: McKenzie Morrison 1, Brooklynn NA 6, Emily Prokop 7, Tori Cybulski 6, Sinena Gietzen 1, Charlee Yochum 4.

Turner 50, Big Sandy 32

Big Sandy 5 7 9 11 32
Turner 16 12 18 4 50

Big Sandy: A. Rutledge 13, L. Gregory 5, J. Cline 6, A. Cline 6, S. Reichelt 2.

Turner: Raegan Conlan 16, Sarah Billmayer 6, Rylee Conland 3, Melanie Watkins 2, Brandy Calvert 3, Laci Maloney 4, Shyan Krass 15.

10C district tournament

Augusta 50, Sunburst 44

Augusta 14 14 11 11 50
Sunburst 9 7 18 10 44

Augusta: S. Talkington 10, R. Shalz 2, O. Isakson 21, J. Olsen 6, C. Herring 11.

Sunburst: Mackinzie Wilson 6, Brooke Holland 14, Laura Meyer 8, Jeena Alborano 12, Grace McClellan 1, Ayelleah Brown 3.

0
0
0
0
0

Load comments