406 Sports Logo Boxes

Editor's note: Boxscores are published as we receive them. If you don't see yours here at the end of the night, please email it to us at jeff.welsch@406mtsports.com.

Class AA

Missoula Sentinel 58, Missoula Big Sky 50

Sentinel15 12 13 18 58 
Big Sky16 15 13 50 

Sentinel: Sam Beighle 21, Gaige DeShazer 6, Brayden Danzinger 5, Elias DeWaters 5, Alex Germer 2, Nick Germer 4, Trey Kolb 15.

Big Sky: Camdyn LaRance 6, Daniel Morin 6, Carl Butz 6, McKee Muralt 4, Jordan Casselman 17, Andrew Gardanier 2, Levi Janacaro 5, Brady Tabish 4.

Billings West 50, Bozeman 43

Bozeman39151643
West121951450

Bozeman: Robbie Simpson 14, Latrell McCutcheon 5, Ryan Lonergan 9, Mack Anderson 13, Carter Ash 2.

West: Jesse Owens 10, Si Ryan IV 2, Carson Prokop 11, Ben Tallman 3, Cade Tyson 8, Josh Erbacher 3, Cole DeVries 13.

Great Falls CMR 60, Great Falls 51

Great Falls910 12 20 51 
CMR15 14 15 16 60 

Great Falls: Hunter McKinney 6, Kendall Kynett 10, Riley Callery 8, Blake Thelen 10, Kyle Torgerson 9, Levi Torgerson 2, Kevin Boes 4, Kyle Winkler 2.

Great Falls CMR: Caleb Currington 7, Jake Olsen 15, Garrison Rothwell 16, Sam Vining 9, Bryce Depping 11, Russell Gagne 2.

Class A

Corvallis 62, Florence 45

Corvallis17 11 14 20 62 
Florence13 11 13 45 

Corvallis: Ryal Jessop 21, Zack Jessop 16, Kobe Jessop 12, Garret Brown 8, Ridge Albright 3, Ryan Wiggins 2.

Florence: Marcus Zeiler 26, Parker Hotsinpiller 6, Jacob Round 6, Tyce Pedersen 4, Trevyn Wood 3.

Class B

Manhattan 54, Big Timber 45

Big Timber11 12 14 45 
Manhattan12 13 13 16 54 

Big Timber: C. Gunlikson 5, B. Finn 11, K. Schwers 13, H. Mosness 6, J. Roberts 4, E. Bullock 6.

Manhattan: Nathan VanDyke 18, Jake Dyk 8, Garrett Duncan 12, Cal Holgate 5, Nik Stubbs 2, Michael Nehring 9.

Malta 46, Glasgow 33

Glasgow12 11 10 33 
Malta13 14 11 46 

Glasgow: Kobe Sibley 2, Bryce Legare 6, Cade Myrick 10, Chevy Boos 4, Blaine Myrick 9, Alex Franzen 2.

Malta: Konner Kuehn 11, Landon VanWichen 3, Kevin Henry 4, Tel Jensen 8, Tanner Smith 2, Kendall Koss 2, Taylor Matthews 16.

Bigfork 63, Polson 46

Polson1910 10 46 
Bigfork14 19 19 11 63 

Polson: Asa Askin 14, Robin Erickson 6, Connor Lanier 13, Shade Main 8, Weston Domly 5. 

Bigfork: Anders Epperly 17, Clayton Reichenbach 5, Colten Reichenbach 4, Luke Schmidt 3, Logan Taylor 2, Chase Chappuis 3, Logan Gilliard 11, Beau Santisteven 18. 

Anaconda 55, Butte Central 41

Butte Central11 14 41 
Anaconda14 15 17 55 

Butte Central: Luke Heaphy 16; Matt Simkins 13; Braden Harrington 1; Dylan Sestrich 2; Cade Holter 5; Aaron Richards 4.

Anaconda: Braxton Hill 26; Kyler Gochanour 4; Mike Galle 8; Bobby Swainston 7; Trenton Mikalatos 4; Riley Cobban 6.

Class C

Harlowton 62, Broadview-Lavina 54

B-L15 15 16 54 
Harlowton16 17 15 14 62 

Broadview-Lavina: Andrew Glennie 2, Cameron Hickson 18, Aidan Payne 4, Morgan Harmon 10, Rod Schaff 15, Lanning Tyrrel 5.

Harlowton: Kavin Schwers 10, Kane Lawson 3, Tyler Gorecki 7, James Lane 23, Wyatt Woodard 9, Joe Begger 6, Johnny Mysse 4.

Thompson Falls 66, St. Ignatius 54

T. Falls22 14 22 66 
Harlowton12 18 18 54 

Thompson Falls: Dylan Beckman 19, Danny Hoisington 23, Grant Lundberg 4, Payton Frields 7, Nate Thibeault 5, Jacob Long 8. 

St. Ignatius: Jacob Hug 25, Levi Alexander 4, Colin Linsbigler 2, Flint McPherson 2, Wacey McClure 13, Lucas Vanderburg 4, Matt Anderson 4.

Seeley-Swan 65, Darby 28

Seeley-Swan24 14 17 10 65 
Darby11 13 28 

Seeley: Avery Smith 5, Owen Mercado 7, Keaton Johnson 7, Dakota Wood 6, Hunter Shelmerdine 10, Hunter Sokoloski 2, Chance Johnson 17, Cameron Haines 11. 

Darby: Aaron Hansen 4, Nelson Smith 12, Cole Kayser 4, Brandon Winter 6, Gabe Smith 8, Daniel Muir 1, Jonathan Post 2. 

Belt 53, Geraldine-Highwood 36

G-H13 36 
Belt13 13 18 53 

Geraldine-Highwood: Zeke Davison 2, Brye Birgenheier 8, Erik Neilsen 2, Brady Duvall 13, Caleb Meeks 3, Maverick McKinley 8.

Belt: Keagan Stroop 5, Brendan Wing 5, Tory Hennes 13, Hunter Vogl 5, Antonio Heaton 6, Trey Heitzman 17, Kaimen Evans 2.

Arlee 83, Charlo 46

Arlee1223 14 56 
Charlo29 19 19 16 83 

Arlee: Will Mesteth 18, Phillip Malatare 21, Lane Johnson 17, Greg Whitesell 15, Nathaniel Coulson 3, Darshan Bolen 3, Isaac Fisher 6.

Charlo: Nate Delaney 3, Tyson Petticrew 19, Garett Vaughn 7, Brock Tomlin 1, Landers Smith 8, Toby Odom 11, Sander Perry 3, Brady Fryberger 4.

Hot Springs 57, St. Regis 41

Hot Springs13 10 19 15 36 
St. Regis24 53 

Hot Springs: Kawika Ilac 2, Jack McCallister 6, Kyle Lawson 4, Brandon Knudsen 24, Justin Salmi 3, Luke Waterbury 5, Tyler Carr 13.

St. Regis: Nic Day 14, Jacob Jasper 2, Andrew Sanford 8, James Booker 7, Ryan Teeter 3, Ian Farris 3, Tanner Day 2, Adam Ball 2. 

Valley Christian 51, Alberton-Superior 40

A.-Superior11 11 11 40 
V. Christian15 11 21 51 

Alberton-Superior: Hewston Coon 4, Danner Haskins 8, Bryan Mask 3, Carson Callison 4, Aaron Waddle 2, Conner Voll 14, Michael Spence 3, Korey Radford 2.

Valley Christian: Caleb Colwell 10, Trey Christiaens 9, Casey Reimer 25, Branson Becker 2, Ty Messner 3, Aidan McCloy 2.

West Yellowstone 68, Lone Peak 52

Lone Peak13 28 52 
W. Yellowstone18 15 20 15 68 

Lone Peak: Austin Samuels 9, Cole March 4, Kolya Bough 7, Jackson Wade 7, Frankie Starz 9, Liam Germain 6, Nick Biester 2, Brayden Vaile 5, Ethan Schumacher 3.

West Yellowstone: Danny Sullivan 12, Tim Finney 11, Martin Grube 5, Lucas Peterson 4, Mac Houck 7, Sammy Coffin 8, Nathan Morse 18, EJ Jackson 3.

0
0
0
0
0

Load comments