406 Sports Logo Boxes

Editor's note: Boxscores are published as we receive them. If you don't see yours here at the end of the night, please email it to us at jeff.welsch@406mtsports.com.

Class AA

Kalispell Glacier 46, Helena Capital 28

Glacier 15 17 8 6 46
Capital 3 8 10 7 28

Glacier: Caden Harkins 3, Hunder Waterud 4, Collin Kazmier 3, Brec Rademacher 13, Kody Jarvis 7, Drew Engellant 2, Alex Whitman 4, Nick Whitman 10.

Capital: Matt McGinley 5, Brady Martin 2, Cade Kidder 3, Michael Nettleton 4, Shane Haller 8, Peyton Koch 4, Trevor Swanson 2.

Class A

Lewistown 44, Havre 35

Havre 7 5 14 9 35
Lewistown 10 9 13 12 44

Havre: Tanner Parsons 4, Jacob Irvin 11, Tommy Brown 5, Ivar Aaqeson 2, Ausin DeLarosa 2, Tysen Sangrey 2, Trey Murphy 9.

Lewistown: Tanner Trafton 21, Jake Clinton 4, Wes Jameson 3, Jayce Philipps 2, Jaden Graham 8, Landon Henderson 6.

Laurel 46, Sidney 40

Sidney 10 8 6 16 40
Laurel 9 15 11 11 46

Sidney: Alec Lovgren 7, Cooper McGlothlin 8, Trenton Lambert 2, Max Peters 3, Conner Larson 2, Bridger Larson 18.

Laurel: Dante Filoua-Ankney 14, Deklan Harper 4, Trey Soucy 3, Gaje Leischner 13, Colt Spencer 2, Colter Bales 2, Logan Kennedy 2, Camden Hill 6.

Billings Central 61, Glendive 39

Glendive 4 4 18 13 39
Central 19 15 11 16 61

Glendive: Reinhart 3, Partridge 9, Keiser 5, Hellmar 2, Steinbron 18, Skent 2.

Billings Central: Chrishon Dixon 2, Charlie Parkan 2, Mason Yochum 3, Liam Clancy 12, Seth Sasich 4, Cade Herriford 6, Isaac Meyer 16, Sam Gray 11, Joe Byorth 5.

Hardin 66, Miles City 42

Miles City 13 8 813 42 
Hardin 15 15 24 12 66

Miles City: Gundlach 8, Stradley 7, Johnson 5, Bellows 5, Vanderlan 3, Ray 6, Muri 3, Venable 5.

Hardin: Hugs 4, Small 2, Jefferson 2, Coyote Runs 3, Redfield 11, Shane 2, Goodluck 7, Evans 10, Tour'e 4, Ramos 2, House 4, Lefthand 15.

Belgrade 65, Jefferson 62

Jefferson 16 17 13 16 62
Belgrade 21 17 12 15 65

Jefferson: Britton Peterson 4, Nolan Sonsteng 3, Josh Eckmann 23, Hayden Guisti 3, Bryce Harrington 27, Peyton Loveridge 2. 

Belgrade: Dawson Fowler 27, Jake Klonsinski 2, Easton Page 6, Noel Reynolds 13, Matt Walker 6, Austin Edwards 11.

Class C

Terry 63, Ekalaka 39

Terry 10 17 16 20 63
Ekalaka 12 3 9 15 39

Terry: Alex McCrone 2, Kobe Chaska 2, Niko Popp 2, Shad Mack 13, Max Eaton 6, Abe Smith 5, Kale Gierke 23, Boe Eaton 10.

Ekalaka: Max Larson 2, Turner Tooke 4, Seth Kennedy 2, Wyatt Kittelmann 8, Jared Pardee 16, Mick O'Connor 7.

Turner 85, Big Sandy 55

Big Sandy 11 12 15 17 55
Turner 18 18 30 19 85

Big Sandy: Ryan Roth 18, Elijah Wagoneer 5, Tevin Haugen 3, Brock Proulx 16, Kade Strutz 8, Clint Darlington 5.

Turner: A. Welsh 2, J. Harmon 5, K. Calvert 2, T. Kimmel 1, C. Welsh 28, S. Kimmet 10, E. Heilig 1, E. Harmon 30, T. Helig 6.

Broadus 51, Custer-Hysham 45

Broadus 20 8 14 9 51
Custer-Hysham 11 13 10 11 45

Broadus: Kye Stanley 5, Clay Laplant 7, Kole Hand 4, Tate Harmon 13, Jayden Gee 14, Robinson 4, Kashus Giacometo 4.

Custer-Hysham: Shay Adler 12, Caden Rhoads 3, Preston Long 6, Nico Zurich 2, Mattock Morrison 22.

Roberts 67, Fromberg 54

Fromberg 8 12 14 19 54
Roberts 12 12 19 24 67

Fromberg: David Guenthner 1, Donnt Robertson 15, Jeff Richardson 8, Tyler Wilm 24, Bryant Webb 6.

Roberts: Allexander Kosel 21, Ryan DeVries 17, Presten Ehrlich 12, Agustus Dines 1, Riley Gebhardt 16, NA 9.

2C district tournament

Froid-Medicine Lake 53, Circle 31

Froid-Medicine Lake 4 1223  1453 
Circle 3 5 11 12 31

Froid-Medicine Lake: J. Nesbit 18, Jordan Trupe 5, Ayden Hobbs 5, Colt Miller 6, Bode Miller 2, Nick Eylander 4, Walker Ator 10, Jade Waters 1, Chance Parsons 2.

Circle: Rhett Bailey 1, Grady Taylor 5, Blayne Hubing 15, Caleb Gackle 5, Hayden Lockie 5.

Savage 58, Richey-Lambert 42

Savage 7 14 18 19 58
Richey-Lambert 4 12 10 16 42

Savage: Nick Moore 10, Tanner Lien 11, Gage Bloesser 2, Owen Nelson 23, Sloan McPherson 10, Jared Hofer 2.

Richey-Lambert: Garrett Cayer 2, Jeff Scholla 2, Kyler Brown 5, Caleb Sonner 1, Tyler Thiessen 9, Gabe Gonsioroski 21, Seth Prevost 2.

Bainville 51, Plentywood 45

Plentywood 4 12 7 22 45
Bainville 8 10 13 20 51

Plentywood: Logan Rice 2, Nate Harris 4, Jaxson Pedersen 18, Tyson Flickinger 8, Bridger Wang 1, Bryce Osksa 7, Alex Wiens 5.

Bainville: Will South 1, Davey Winn 10, AJ Ullmer 5, Hunter Bowker 18, Jaden Strickland 17.

Culbertson 61, Brockton 43

Culbertson 12 7 24 18 61
Brockton 10 13 8 12 43

Culbertson: Tristan Labatte 15, Hunter Lucas 2, Eli Williams 5, Chase Lambert 14, Carter Nickoloff 6, Gabe Granada 14, Lucas Oelkers 4, Bryan Pederson 1.

Brockton: Joe Mikkelsen 13, Jacob Belgarde 18, Rodney Drum 2, Adam Track 2, Logan Grant 3, Dakota Red Eagle 3, Daunte Azure 2.

2C district tournament

Augusta 68, Dutton-Brady 56

Dutton-Brady 5 29 10 12 56
Augusta 14 14 10 22 68

Dutton-Brady: Preston Hogan 19, Clay Blakenship 2, Tyce Erickson 10, Wesley Hagan 6, Aaron Infanger 19.

Augusta: Kolton Scherrer 3, Harold Herring 5, Victor Estebanez 17, Ben Weisner 23, Ezra Bolles 10, Bridger White 10.

0
0
0
0
0

Load comments