406 MT Sports

Mining City Duals

Pool standings

Pool 1: Havre 3-0, Frenchtown 2-1, Glacier 1-2, Conrad 0-3.

Pool 2: Senior 3-0, Polson 2-1, CMR 1-2, Dillon 0-3

Pool 3: Sentinel 3-0, Skyview 2-1, Lewistown 1-2, Huntley Project 0-3

Pool 4: Bozeman 3-0, Butte 2-1, Hellgate 1-2, Helena 0-3

Pool 5: Great Falls 3-0, Big Sky 1-2, Ronan 1-2, West 1-2

Pool 6: Flathead 3-0, Columbia Falls 2-1, Capital 1-2, Belgrade 0-3

Results

Round 1

Senior 64, Dillon 12

Butte 57, Hellgate 15

Havre 64, Glacier 0

Great Falls 56, West 16

Ronan 33, Big Sky 32

Round 2

Sentinel 40, Fergus 30

Skyview 60, Huntley Project 18

Bozeman 65, Helena 10

Flathead 57, Columbia Falls 12

Capital 45, Belgrade 13

Round 3

Polson 60, Dillon 6

Havre 72, Conrad 6

Frenchtown 49, Glacier 18

Butte 60, Helena 18

Great Falls 47, Big Sky 21

Round 4

Columbia Falls 64, Belgrade 3

Bozeman 72, Hellgate 6

Skyview 49, Fergus/Lewistown 10

Senior 46, CMR 24

Flathead 56, Capital 12

Round 5

Glacier 64, Conrad 6

Billings West 42, Ronan 33

CMR 45, Dillon 18

Billings Senior 39, Polson 30

Havre 43, Frenchtown 15

Round 6

Hellgate 42, Helena High 34

Lewistown 45, Huntley Project 21

Flathead 69, Belgrade 6

Columbia Falls 33, Capital 33 (C-Falls wins by tiebreaker)

Sentinel 39, Skyview 24

Round 7

Great Falls 46, Ronan 27

Polson 51, CMR 22

Sentinel 51, Huntley Project 18

Frenchtown 76, Conrad 0

Bozeman 31, Butte 30

Big Sky 42, Billings West 34

Saturday schedule

9 a.m.:- Havre vs. Butte; Skyview vs. Polson; Sentinel vs. Columbia Falls; Glacier vs. West; CMR vs. Belgrade

10:15 a.m.: Havre vs. Big Sky; Flathead vs. Skyview; Bozeman vs. Great Falls; Lewistown vs. Capital; Hellgate vs. Ronan

11:30 a.m.: Butte vs. Big Sky; Sentinel vs. Senior; Bozeman vs. Frenchtown; Glacier vs. Helena; CMR vs. Huntley Project

12:45 p.m.: Flathead vs. Polson; Senior vs. Columbia Falls; Great Falls vs. Frenchtown; Lewistown vs. Dillon; Hellgate vs. Conrad

2 p.m.: West vs. Helena; Belgrade vs. Huntley Project; Capital vs. Dillon

0
0
0
0
0

Load comments