Subscribe for 17¢ / day
logoogo

Hellgate/Sentinel/Butte/Big Sky Quad

At MCPS Stadium

BOYS

Team scores: 1. Sentinel 128.5; 2. Butte, 47.5; 3. Big Sky, 46.5; 4. Hellgate 41.5.

100 – 1. Jace DeWalt (MS), 11.60; 2. Josh Neil (BUTTE), 11.74; 3. Payton Ater (MS), 11.76; 4. Neil Daily (MS), 11.82; 5. Christian Vetter (BUTTE), 11.90; 6. Jaden Foster (MS), 11.90.

200 – 1. Hunter Dutton (MBS), 24.08; 2. Leo Thrush (MS), 24.21; 3. Tommy Mellott (BUTTE), 24.27; 4. Ben Maehl (MBS), 24.35; 5. Zach Carlson (BUTTE), 24.55; 6. Cory West (BUTTE), 24.83.

400 – 1. Will Dauenhauer (MHG), 52.28; 2. Caleb Jensen (MS), 56.29; 3. Kobe Moreno (BUTTE), 57.12; 4. Jackson Bailey (MBS), 5. Kellen Moore (MS), 57.67; 6. Siam LaFont (MBS), 58.27.

800 – 1. Jonathan Harrison (MS), 2:01.47; 2. Jake Vetter (BUTTE), 2:02.72; 3. Isaac Schmidt (MHG), 2:02.75; 4. Franki Baldwin (MS), 2:04.49; 5. Stormy Kipp (MBS), 2:09.01; 6. Hunter McKay (MS), 2:09.06.

1600 – 1. Jonathan Harrison (MS), 4:40.29; 2. Ian Curtis (MHG), 4:40.32; 3. Lukas Horejsi (MHG), 4:44.91; 4. Dayton Bay (MS), 4:49.58; 5. John Calvin Quindry (MS), 4:53.34; 6. Sean Stineford (MBS), 4:53.34.

3200 – 1. John Calvin Quindry (MS), 10:27.19; 2. Sean Stineford (MBS), 10:31.29; 3. Otto MacDonald (MS), 10:38.24; 4. Kegan Morris (MS), 10:39.59; 5. Andrew Lingle (MS), 10:50.56; 6. Adam Lingle (MS), 10:52.95.

110HH – 1. Brendan Thompson (MS), 15.90; 2. Quinn Sullivan (BUTTE), 15.95; 3. Mason Van Vallis (MBS), 16.22; 4. Eli Broome (MBS), 17.28; 5. Leo Thrush (MS), 17.81; 6. Logan Fischer (MS), 17.83.

300H – 1. Jace DeWalt (MS), 42.17; 2. Jordan Christian (MHG), 42.47; 3. Brendan Thompson (MS), 42.58; 4. Jakub Bunch (MHG), 42.58; 5. Gabe Tierney (BUTTE), 44.53; 6. Lamar Rhoades (MS), 44.72.

4x100 – 1. Sentinel, 44.85; 2. Hellgate, 46.03; 3. Big Sky, 46.32; 4. Butte, 50.17.

4x400 – 1. Sentinel, 3:44.19; 2. Butte, 3:47.94; 3. Hellgate, 3:48.97; 4. Butte, 3:59.53.

HJ – 1. Eric Richlie (MHG), 6-1; 2. Neil Daily (MS), 5-11; 3. Logan Riddle (MHG), 5-7; 4. James Reves (MBS), 5-5; 5. Rylan Richards (BUTTE), 5-5; 6. Preston Jones (MS), 5-3; 6. Carson Clarke (MS), 5-3.

LJ – 1. Elias Dewaters (MS), 20-3.5; 2. Tommy Mellott (BUTTE), 19-10.5; 3. Josh Neil (BUTTE), 19-8; 4. Quinn Sullivan (BUTTE), 19-6.5; 5. Joryn Lawson (MS) 19-3; 6. Christan Vetter (BUTTE) 19-0.

TJ – 1. Elias Dewaters (MS), 41-7; 2. Caden Ingraham (MS), 39-5; 3. Caden Venters (MS), 38-5; 4. Gunnar Ulberg (MS), 36-8; 5. Kellen Moore (MS), 36-3; 6. Hayden Whipple (MBS), 34-9.

SP – 1. Hunter Dutton (MBS), 43-11; 2. Levi Janacaro (MBS), 42-11; 3. Brock Cantrell-Field (MS), 42-9; 4. Alec Conwell (MS), 40-7; 5. Torin Jackson (MS), 39-4; 6. Nathan Holzer (MS), 38-10.

Discus – 1. Brock Cantrell-Field (MS), 153-8*; 2. Alec Conwell (MS), 135-10; 3. Hunter Dutton (MBS), 134-1; 4. Christian Unger (MBS), 118-7; 5. Cole Turner (MBS), 118-3; 6. Nathan Holzer (MS), 114-2.5.

Jav – 1. Caden Venters (MS), 180-9*; 2. Brock Cantrell-Field (MS), 171-5*; 3. Rylan Ortt (MS), 160-11; 4. Logan Riddle (MHG), 155-11; 5. Seth Entzel (MBS), 152-11; 6. Reese Rahn (MS), 144-3.

PV – 1. Ty Peterson (BUTTE), 13-9*; 2. Rylan Wilcox (MBS), 12-6; 3. Tanner Terzo (MHG), 11-0; 4. Jared Rosenquist (MS), 10-6; 4. Luke Wilson (MHG), 10-6; 6. Lane Kelly (MBS), 10-0.

GIRLS

Team scores: 1. Sentinel 129.5; 2. Big Sky 65.5; 3. Hellgate 38; 4. Butte 31.

100 – 1. Joylynn Glidewell (MBS), 13.10; 2. Allie Baldwin-Case (MS), 13.16; 3. Lauren Heggen (MS), 13.33; 4. Emily Ratz (MHG), 13.55; 5. Grace Denman (MBS), 13.56; 6. Gabbie Parini (BUTTE), 13.72.

200 – 1. Shelby Schweyen (MS), 26.52*; 2. Emily Ratz (MHG), 28.04; 3. Evelyn Gimurtu (MS), 28.06; 4. Madi Provo (MHG), 28.30; 5. Brenda Fode (BUTTE), 28.97.

400 – 1. Whitney Morrison (MBS), 1:00.46*; 2. Evelyn Gimurtu (MS), 1:02.40; 3. Madi Provo (MHG, 1:02.58; 4. Amara Graham (MS), 1:04.42; 5. Sabryn Knight (MBS), 1:08.09; 6. Elaina Pierce (MHG), 1:08.11.

800 – 1. Madison Edwards (MBS), 2:21.37*; 2. Ellee Becker (MHG), 2:23.95*; 3. Elise Stearns (MHG), 2:23.98*; 4. Katie Muro (MHG), 2:33.03; 5. Ally Cleverly (BUTTE), 2:33.54; 6. Cassie Berg (MHG), 2:36.14.

1600 – 1. Katie Munro (MHG), 5:33.77; 2. Makenna Edwards (MBS), 5:35.06; 3. Emma Nelson (MS), 5:35.66; 4. Madeline Swanburg (MHG), 5:36.69; 5. Kelsey Mueller (MS), 5:39.38; 6. Sabrina Bryant (MHG), 5:41.47.

3200 – 1. Makenna Edwards (MBS), 11:42.42*; 2. Emma Nelson (MS), 12:08.69; 3. Kendall Quindry (MS), 12:37.97; 4. Jessica DeWit (MS), 12:38.03.

100HH – 1. Lauren Heggen (MS), 15.62*; 2. Ashley McElmurry (MS), 16.15*; 3. Lauren Bingham (MS), 16.73; 4. Haven Moss (MBS), 17.05.

300H – 1. Ashley McElmurry (MS), 49.09; 2. Gianna Migliaccio (MBS), 50.78; 3. Danika Murphy (BUTTE), 50.98; 4. Lauren Bingham (MS), 51.01.

4x100 – 1. Sentinel, 51.34; 2. Butte, 52.00; 3. Big Sky, 52.16; 4. Hellgate, 53.60.

4x400 – 1. Big Sky, 4:18.52; 2. Sentinel, 4:23.64; 3. Butte, 4:26.42; 4. Hellgate, 4:29.61.

HJ – 1. Shelby Schweyen (MS), 5-3*; 2. Anna Trudnowski (BUTTE), 4-11; 3. Christana Bierle (BUTTE), 4-7; 3. Addie Hanson (MBS), 4-7; 3. Brie Birkenbuel (BUTTE), 4-7.

LJ – 1. Ashley McElmurry (MS), 17-11*; 2. Whitney Morrison (MBS), 16-8*; 3. Lauren Heggen (MS), 16-7*; 4. Lauren Bingham (MS), 15-11.

TJ – 1. Lauren Heggen (MS), 38-0.5*; 2. Ashley McElmurry (MS), 37-3.5*; 3. Whitney Morrison (MBS), 35-11.5*; 4. McKenna Kennis (BUTTE), 32-11.5.

SP – 1. Aaliyah Woods (MS), 40-3*; 2. Madi Arneson (MS), 40-1*; 3. Emily Malone (MS), 39-2*; 4. Brooke Kearns (MBS), 38-0*. 5. Hailee Regan (BUTTE), 34-1; 6. Bailey Nile (MBS), 33-5.

Discus – 1. Madi Arneson (MS), 133-3*; 2. Emily Malone (MS), 131-6*; 3. Brooke Kearns (MBS), 116-7*; 4. Aaliyah Woods (MS), 103-7; 5. Kylie Frohlich (MS), 102-4; 6. Erin Murphy (MBS), 101-0.

Jav – 1. Emily Malone (MS), 131-7*; 2. Kylie Frohlich (MS), 123-9*; 3. Piper Pfister (MHG), 108-7; 4. Whitney Morrison (MBS), 106-10.

PV – 1. Mabel Gardner (MHG), 9-0; 2. Isabella Reed (MBS), 8-6; 3. Christana Bierle (BUTTE), 8-6; 4. Danika Murphy (BUTTE), 8-0; 4. Olivia Earling (MS), 8-0.

- - -

* = denotes an automatic state qualifying performance for Class AA.

 

0
0
0
0
0

Load comments