406 MT Sports

State meet

Class AA

FINALS

at Bill Swarthout Fieldhose, Great Falls

BOYS

Team scores: 1. Missoula Hellgate 304; 2. Bozeman 143; 3. Kalispell Flathead 125; 4. Helena 124; 5. Great Falls 116; 6. Billings West 109; 7. Butte 81; 8. Great Falls CMR; 9. Missoula Sentinel 51; 10. Billings Senior 33; 11. Missoula Big Sky-Loyola 22; 12. Kalispell Glacier 19; 13. Helena Capital 14.

GIRLS

Team scores: 1. Missoula Hellgate 359; 2. Bozeman 212; 3. Missoula Sentinel 152; 4. Kalispell Glacier 101; 5. Great Falls CMR 93; 6. Helena 61; 7. Helena Capital and Butte 55; 9. Billings West 51; 10. Great Falls 26; 11. Missoula Big Sky-Loyola 15; 12. Billings Senior 13; 13. Billings Skyview 3; 14. Kalispell Flathead 2.

Class A

BOYS

Team scores: 1. Billings Central 53; 2. Whitefish 30; 3. Hardin 7; 4. Columbia Falls 4.

GIRLS

Team scores: 1. Billings Central 65; 2. Whitefish 19; 3. Havre 18; 4. Columbia Falls 2.

Individual results

(Distances measured in yards)

Girls 200 Medley Relay — 1, Missoula Hellgate 'A' 1:50.66. 2, Bozeman High School Hawks 'A' 1:53.86. 3, Missoula Sentinel 'A' 1:54.06. 4, CM Russell High School 'A' 1:59.22. 4, Billings Central Catholic HS 'A' 1:59.22. 6, Billings West High School 'A' 2:01.28.

Boys 200 Medley Relay — 1, Missoula Hellgate 'A' 1:36.21. 2, Bozeman High School Hawks 'A' 1:40.47 3, Helena High School 'A' 1:40.63. 4, Flathead High School 'A' 1:41.40. 5, Great Falls High School 1:46.38. 6, Billings West High School 'A' 1:46.70.

Girls 200 Freestyle — 1, Popp, AJ J, Glacier 1:52.89. 2, Ecklund, Jesse B, Hellgate, 1:57.51. 3, Guillen, Sara, Bozeman, 1:58.30. 4, Maxwell, Avery K, Hellgate, 1:59.10. 5, Becker, Claire G, Hellgate, 2:00.56. 6, McCormick, Caroline R, Sentinel, 2:00.92.

Boys 200 Freestyle — 1, Mahns, Darragh D, Hellgate, 1:42.57. 2, Leuthold, Jack M, Central, 1:42.81. 3, Keyes, Sawyer J, Hellgate, 1:43.88. 4, Thompson, Pete M, Senior, 1:47.55. 5, Ring, Preston A, Whitefish High, 1:47.92. 6, Peters, Nathan J, Bozeman, 1:52.31.

Girls 200 IM — 1, Aoki, Mari, Hellgate, 2:05.83. 2, McKinney, Erin E, Bozeman, 2:13.23. 3, Becker, Ellee F, Hellgate, 2:14.57. 4, Redpath, Fanny, Helena, 2:15.98. 5, Archibald-Wilson, Sydney L, Hellgate, 2:16.15. 6, Fiddler, Cailin B, West, 2:19.28. 

Boys 200 IM — 1, Fritz, Matthew S, Hellgate, 1:56.6.. 2, Baldry, Tanner L, Hellgate, 2:00.80. 3, Van Keuren, Michael D, West, 2:03.01. 4, McMahon, Simon J, Hellgate, 2:03.38. 5, Huynh, Hung T, West, 2:04.65. 6, Bertrand, Alex L, Glacier, 2:05.52.

Girls 50 Freestyle — 1, Russo, Catherine C, Butte Bulldogs, 22.76. 2, Peterson, Julia M, Central, 24.78. 3, Condit, Aidan G, Hellgate, 25.04. 4, Amon, Lydia J, Hellgate, 25.23. 5, Gray, Ayana R, Rustlers, 25.34. 6, Krattiger, Emma R, Helena HS, 25.74.

Boys 50 Freestyle — 1, Bouda, Jamie, Flathead, 20.48. 2, Mahns, Darragh D, Hellgate, 21.56. 3, Westenfelder, Finnian E, Hellgate, 22.15. 4, Johnson, Zach E, Butte Bulldogs, 22.72. 5, Berger, Kade E, Bozeman, 22.82. 5, Szekely, Joseph C, Big Sky/Loyola, 23.03.

Girls 100 Butterfly — 1, Russo, Catherine C, Butte Bulldogs, 54.15. 2, Redpath, Fanny, Helena HS, 59.13,. 3, Bauman, Olivia R, Rustlers, 1:01.25. 4, Leiby, Brooklyn S, Sentinel, 1:02.34. 5, Ammons, Kelsey J, Hellgate 1:02.70. 6, Amon, Lydia J, Hellgate, 1:04.13. 

Boys 100 Butterfly — 1, Amon, Lyndon L, Hellgate, 52.40. 2, Wagner, Robert B, Helena HS, 53.61. 3, Reed, Jace E, Flathead, 53.84. 4, Becker, Dane C, Hellgate, 54.50. 5, Van Keuren, Michael D, West, 54.68. 6, DuCuennois, Eli, Bozeman, 55.44.

Girls 100 Freestyle — 1, Berkoff, Katharine F, Hellgate, 50.01. 2, Popp, AJ J, Glacier, 52.62. 3, Dye, Caroline S, Glacier, 54.22. 4, Carlson, Delaney E, Sentinel, 54.68. 5, Archibald-Wilson, Sydney L, Hellgate, 55.65. 6, Klundt, Madison R, Bozeman, 55.85.

Boys 100 Freestyle — 1, Westenfelder, Finnian E, Hellgate, 48.68. 2, Amon, Lyndon L, Hellgate, 49.13. 3, Johnson, Zach E, Butte Bulldogs, 49.78. 4, Huotari, Ben P, Rustlers, 50.17. 5, Hanlon, Brandon D, Bison, 50.47. 6, Berger, Kade E, Bozeman, 50.61.

Girls 500 Freestyle — 1, Guillen, Sara, Bozeman, 5:18.42. 2, Ecklund, Jesse B, Hellgate, 5:20.92. 3, Becker, Claire G, Hellgate, 5:27.47. 4, McCormick, Caroline R, Sentinel, 5:28.05. 5, Sullivan, Annie M, Whitefish High, 5:31.69. 6, Hall, Laina N, Bozeman, 5:36.16.

Boys 500 Freestyle — 1, Leuthold, Jack M, Central, 4:39.90. 2, Keyes, Sawyer J, Hellgate, 4:41.44. 3, Thompson, Pete M, Senior, 4:44.54. 4, Arnold, Brayden M, West, 5:00.27. 5, Goestch, Christion A, Helena HS, 5:10.10. 6, Shaw, John H, Rustlers, 5:16.25. 

Girls 200 Freestyle Relay — 1, Missoula Hellgate 'A' 1:38.54. 2, Glacier High School 'A' 1:42.65. 3, Bozeman High School Hawks 'A' 1:43.52. 4, Butte High School 'A' 1:44.79. 5, Missoula Sentinel 'A' 1:45.24, 6, Capital High School 'A' 1:45.41. 

Boys 200 Freestyle Relay — 1, Missoula Hellgate 'A' 1:26.52. 2, Butte High School 'A' 1:31.90. 3, Flathead High School 'A' 1:33.02. 4, Great Falls High School 'A' 1:35.84. 5, Missoula Sentinel 'A' 1:36.68. 6, Helena High School 'A' 1:37.53.

Girls 100 Backstroke — 1, Berkoff, Katharine F, Hellgate, 52.80. 2, Condit, Aidan G, Hellgate, 58.33. 3, Lee, Elizabeth M, Bozeman, 1:00.82, 4, Becker, Ellee F, Hellgate, 1:01.12.  5, Fiddler, Cailin B, West, 1:01.48. 6, Geier, Maija E, Capital, 1:02.36.

Boys 100 Backstroke — 1, Fritz, Matthew S, Hellgate, 52.65. 2, McMahon, Simon J, Hellgate, 54.39. 3, Reed, Jace E, Flathead, 54.65. 4, Wagner, Robert B, Helena HS, 55.36. 5, Deaton, Bremer J, Sentinel, 56.33. 6, Arnold, Brayden M, West, 57.63.

Girls 100 Breaststroke — 1, Aoki, Mari, Hellgate, 1:06.56. 2, McKinney, Erin E, Bozeman, 1:07.51. 3, Carlson, Delaney E, Sentinel, 1:07.98. 4, Seagrave, Bella R, Hellgate, 1:09.27. 5, Lee, Elizabeth M, Bozeman, 1:10.88. 6, Reynolds, Keidon A, Sentinel, 1:14.44.

Boys 100 Breaststroke — 1, Bouda, Jamie, Flathead, 56.08. 2, Peters, Nathan J, Bozeman, 57.97. 3, Keller, Parker G, Helena HS, 1:00.08. 4, Ring, Preston A, Whitefish High, 1:02.31. 5, Johnson, Mason C, West, 1:04.04. 6, Baldry, Tanner L, Hellgate, 1:04.22.

Girls 400 Freestyle Relay — 1, Missoula Hellgate 'A' 3:35.93. 2, Bozeman High School Hawks 'A' 3:42.00. 3, Glacier High School 'A' 3:42.04. 4, Missoula Sentinel 'A' 3:44.47. 5, Billings Central Catholic HS 'A' 3:55.99. 6, CM Russell High School 'A' 4:01.60.

Boys 400 Freestyle Relay — 1, Missoula Hellgate 'A' 3:17.61. 2, Bozeman High School Hawks 'A' 3:20.02. 3 Great Falls High School 'A' 3:23.70. 4, Butte High School 'A' 3:27.30. 5, Billings West High School 'A' 3:28.90. 6, Flathead High School 'A' 3:32.19.

0
0
0
0
0

Load comments