406 MT Sports

Hardin Class A Divisional

Boys

Team scores: Billings Central 185, Hardin 162, Havre 122.

200 medley relay: Hardin, 1:59.81; Havre, 2:04.59; Hardin B, 2:13.86; Billings Central, 2:15.98; Billings Central B, 2:20.45.

200 freestyle: Micahel Horrell, Billings Central, 2:03.43; Jacob Miller, Havre, 2:08.39; Lane Blankenship, Hardin, 2:13.80; jake Molloy, Billings Central, 2:21.09; Paxtin McCann, Havre, 2:22.56; Jacob Honcoop, Billings Central, 2:36.75.

200 IM: Bennett, Billings Central, 2:18.83; John Klein, Havre, 2:43.73; Ethan Richert, Billings Central, 2:45.21; Ruben Martinez, Hardin, 2:55.77.

50 freestyle: Matt McGrail, Billings Central, 25.47; Gabe Soto, Hardin, 26.21; Ammon Lines, Havre, 26.30; Matthew Bush, Hardin, 26.60; Alex Trevino, Hardin, 27.48; Kevin Fox, Hardin, 28.77.

100 butterfly: Gabe Soto, Hardin, 1:15.17; Jonathan Noteboom, Hardin, 1:15.88; Ethan Richert, Billings Central, 1:16.42; Jake Molloy, Billings Central, 1:16.45; Noah Gjesdal, Havre, 1:19.30.

100 freestyle: Dominic Stevens, Hardin, 54.14; Bennett Apostol, Billings Central, 54.47; John Klein, Havre 59.00; Aylan Pratt, Havre, 59.86; Matthew Bush, Hardin, 1:01.59; Alex Trevino, Hardin, 1:04.11.

500 freestyle: Jack Leuthold, Billings Central, 4:44.89; Micahel Horrell, Billings Central, 5:50.39; Lane Blankenship, Hardin, 6:18.73; Ammon Lines, Havre, 6:59.82; Ruben Martinez, Hardin, 7:08.41; Graham Hammond, Billings Central, 7:28.68.

200 freestyle relay: Billings Central, 1:41.89; Hardin, 1:49.29;Havre, 1:52.06; Havre B, 2:02.91; Billings Central B, 2:04.61; Hardin B, 2:09.09.

100 backstroke: Matt McGrail, Billings Central, 1:05.67; Jacob Miller, Havre, 1:06.33; Christian Mathis, Havre, 1:15.52; Issac Trafton, Billings Central, 1:18.52; Josh Whiteman, Hardin, 1:34.09; Philip Snyder, Billings Central, 1:41.39.

100 backstroke: Jack Leuthold, Billings Central, 1:06.06; Dominic Stevens, Hardin, 1:12.35; Aylan Pratt, Havre, 1:15.68; Jonathan Noteboom, Hardin, 1:23.39; Graham Hammond, Billings Central, 1:27.66; Kevin Fox, Hardin, 1:28.35.

400 freestyle relay: Billings Central, 3:44.27; Hardin, 3:57.75; Havre, 4:12.51; Billings Central B 4:36.64; Hardin B, 5:01.31.

Girls

Team scores: Billings Central 177, Havre, 174, Hardin 133.

200 medley relay: Billings Central, 2:07.95; Havre, 2:10.31; Hardin, 2:16.70; Havre B, 2:33.67; Hardin B, 2;39.79; Billings Central B, 2:39.

200 freestyle: Riley Kunz, Billings Central, 2:20.08; Nicole Nedens, Hardin, 2:33.55; Jillian Reighard, Havre, 2:36.20; Lacey Huseby, Havre, 2:40.74; Laura Schulz, Billings Central, 2:40.74; Jessica Otto, Havre, 2:42.26.

200 IM: Amelia Miller, Havre, 2:25.84; Lauren Bodine, Billings Central, 2:32.29; Megan Miller, Havre, 2:45.30; Grace Muholland, Billings Central, 2:46.60; Cora Wood, Hardin, 3:00.17; Hannah Mark, Hardin, 3:00.65.

50 freestyle: Hayley Ma, Billings Central, 27.20; Demi Uffleman, Hardin, 27.88; Angeleena Lind, Hardin, 29.35; Claire Franquelin, Billings Central, 31.27; Maren Holds Enemy, Hardin, 31.42; makiko Reisig, Hardin, 31.10.

100 butterfly: Kobi Burchard, Havre, 1:10.72; Grace Mulholland, Billings Central, 1:18.72; Cora Wood, Hardin, 1:23.11; Jessica Otto, Havre, 1:27.69; Hanna Bruschwein, Billings Central, 1:40.45; Dana Cebull, Billings Central, 1:49.74.

100 freestyle: Demi Uffleman, Hardin, 1:03.26; Hannah Lunak, Havre, 1:04.14; Jillian Reighard, Havre, 1:07.24; Maren Holds Enemy, Hardin, 1:11.23; Ava Fink, Billings Central, 1:13.55; Lacey Huseby, Havre, 1:14.51.

500 freestyle: Amelia Miller, Havre, 5:43.95; Riley Kunz, Billings Central, 6:23.82; Nicole Nedens, Hardin, 7:15.25; Claire Franquelin, Billings Central, 7:37.75; Aria Pratt, Havre, 7:43.74; Blakely Lines, Havre, 7:53.48

200 freestyle relay: Billings Central, 1:55.37; Hardin, 1:59.10; Havre, 2:07.96; Billings Central B, 2:10.93; Billings Central C, 2:18.47; Hardin B, 2:23.77.

100 backstroke: Hayley Ma, Billings Central, 1:07.06; Hannah Lunak, Havre, 1:13.84; Makiko Reisig, Hardin, 1:35.87; Morgan Flammond, Havre, 1:40.51; Mollie McGrail, Billings Central, 1:46.98.

100 breaststroke: Lauren Bodine, Billings Central, 1:18.39;Kobi Burchard, Havre, 1:18.61; Angeleena Lind, Hardin, 1:26.63; Hannah Mark, Hardin, 1:30.41; Grace Malin, Billings Central, 1:31.01; Megan Miller, Havre, 1:31.66.

400 freestyle relay: Havre, 4:26.65; Hardin, 4:51.97; Havre B, 5:03.06; Billings Central A, 5:09.71; Billings Central B, 5:35.06; Havre C, 6:03.97.

Bozeman Invitational

Boys

Team scores: Bozeman 369.5, Butte 277.5, Billings West 240, Billings Skyview 128, Billings Senior 87.

200 Medley Relay: Bozeman 1:43.64, Billings West 1:49.49, Butte 1:52.46, Bozeman 1:55.00, Skyview 2:04.34, Senior 2:07.37, Butte 2:07.84, Skyview 2:39.63.

200 Freestyle: Hung Huyunh, West, 1:55.91; Zach Johnson, Butte, 1:57.52; Riley Walsh, Butte, 2:04.06; Taylor Apps, West, 2:05.39; Michael Handelin, Boz, 2:05.51.

200 Individual Medley: Mason Johnson, West, 2:08.71; Nathan Peters, Boz, 2:10.64; Zach Kelsch, Boz, 2:18.04; Kyler Gappa, Senior, 2:19.17; Liam Kerns, Senior, 2:28.66.

50 Freestyle: Kade Berger, Boz, 22.90; Zach Kelsch, Boz, 24.88; Trevor Komm, Butte, 25.21; Keaton Newkirk, Boz, 25.23; Andrew Jarrett, Boz, 25.61.

100 Butterfly: Michael Van Keuren, West, 55.09; Eli DuCuennois, Boz, 57.35; Ivan Sobek, Boz, 1:01.75; Louis Stevens, Boz, 1:02.81; Mason Johnson, West, 1:03.08.

100 Freestyle: Riley Walsh, Butte, 53.24; Brayden Arnold, West, 53.78; Matt Ingersoll, Butte, 55.57; Isaac DuCuennois, Boz, 56.31; Garrick Sison, Butte, 57.66.

500 Freestyle: Michael Van Keuren, West, 4:58.20; Ivan Sobek, Boz, 5:56.11; Jackson Maloney, Butte, 6:53.49.

200 Freestyle Relay: Bozeman 1:34.52, Butte 1:37.32, West 1:48.54, Bozeman 1:52.14, Senior 1:54.21, Skyview 2:05.74, Butte 2:07.00.

100 Backstroke: Brayden Arnold, West, 58.59; Eli DuCuennois, Boz, 59.96; Kade Berger, Boz, 1:00.03; Michael Handelin, Boz, 1:02.06; Isaac DuCuennois, Boz, 1:05.74.

100 Breaststroke: Nathan Peters, Boz, 1:02.51; Hung Huynh, West, 1:08.53; Zach Johnson, Butte, 1:09.03; Keaton Newkirk, Boz, 1:09.35; Liam Kerns, Senior, 1:10.07.

400 Freestyle Relay: West 3:39.65, Bozeman 3:47.30, Skyview 4:00.87, Butte 4:03.72, Bozeman 4:04.48, Butte 4:40.57.

Girls

Team scores: Bozeman 445, Butte 339, Billings West 214, Billings Skyview 101, Billings Senior 81.

200 Medley Relay: Bozeman 2:01.12, Butte 2:05.02, Billings West 2:10.95, Bozeman 2:11.91, Billings West 2:19.35, Billings Senior 2:19.98, Butte 2:39.95, Skyview 2:40.83.

200 Freestyle: Erin McKinney, Boz, 2:03.78; Madison Klundt, Boz, 2:10.52; Bryn Turnquist, Senior, 2:20.33; Helena Hansen, Boz, 2:27.50; Becca Amundson, Boz, 2:28.84.

200 Individual Medley: Erin McKinney, Boz, 2:21.79; Tessa Sobek, Boz, 2:27.21; Katie Sobek, Boz, 2:36.28; Katie Sherrodd, Sky, 2:39.01; Anna Trudnowski, Butte, 2:41.78.

50 Freestyle: Laina Hall, Boz, 26.26; Madison Klaudt, West, 27.35; Katie Sherrodd, Sky, 27.75; Tracy Mitchell, West, 28.08; Mia Jefferson, Butte, 28.41.

100 Butterfly: Sara Guillen, Boz, 1:07.81; Elsie Dickerson, Butte, 1:14.93; Kate Christiansen, West, 1:15.12; Madi Joseph, Butte, 1:35.36; Ariana Cantesano, Sky, 1:39.41.

100 Freestyle: Catherine Russo, Butte, 53.32; Madison Klundt, Boz, 59.78; Anna Trudnowski, Butte, 1:02.59; Cynthia Trudgeon, Butte, 1:03.14; Lexi Colebank, West, 1:03.85.

500 Freestyle: Sara Guillen, Boz, 5:35.96; Laina Hall, Boz, 5:40.76; Alexis Cichon, Boz, 6:10.36; Katie Sobek, Boz, 6:14.17; Devin Amtmann, Butte, 6:48.46.

200 Freestyle Relay: Bozeman 1:47.03, Butte 1:48.42, West 1:58.75, Butte 1:59.51, Senior 2:04.36, Bozeman 2:06.75, Skyview 2:07.64, West 2:13.69.

100 Backstroke: Catherine Russo, Butte, 1:02.05; Sierra Montastiere, Boz, 1:06.67; Elizabeth Lee, Boz, 1:06.91; Tessa Sobek, Boz, 1:07.82; Alexis Cichon, Boz, 1:11.66.

100 Breaststroke: Elizabeth Lee, Boz, 1:14.19; Sierra Monastiere, Boz, 1:21.30; Sidney Christie, Butte, 1:22.77; Elsie Dickerson, Butte, 1:23.75; Ellie Lewis, Boz, 1:26.45.

400 Freestyle Relay: Bozeman 4:05.96, West 4:16.49, Butte 4:34.43, Skyview 4:39.96, Butte 4:46.70, Bozeman 5:09.98.

Kalispell Meet

At Missoula Pool

Girls

Team scores: Missoula Hellgate 569, Missoula Sentinel 415, Kalispell Glacier 232, Missoula Big Sky/Loyola 160, Columbia Falls 132, Whitefish 131, Kalispell Flathead 109, Bigfork 81.

200-yard medley relay: 1, Missoula Hellgate 'A' 1:51.25. 2, Missoula Hellgate 'B' 2:03.28. 3, Missoula Sentinel 'A' 2:05.04. 4, Glacier School 'A' 2:07.18. 5, Missoula Sentinel 'B' 2:10.59. 6, Missoula Big Sky/Loyola 'A' 2:13.39.7, Whitefish 'A', 2:16.55. 8, Flathead 'A' 2:20.87.

200 freestyle: 1, Jesse Ecklund, Hellgate, 2:02.55. 2, Claire Becker, Hellgate, 2:04.22. 3, Kelsey Ammons, Hellgate, 2:08.75. 4, Caroline McCormick, Sentinel, 2:08.95. 5, Taylor Thorne, Hellgate, x2:15.12. 6, Eli Boylan P, Sentinel, 2:36.93. 7, Kaylee Kurkowski, Flathead, 2:37.13. 8, Megan Andersen, Glacier, 2:38.01.

200 individual medley: 1, AJ Popp, Glacier, 2:13.87. 2, Gabby Smart, Hellgate, 2:16.32. 3, Keidon Reynolds, Sentinel, 2:27.27. 4, Annie Sullivan, Whitefish , 2:31.19. 5, Sofia Fero, Sentinel, 2:34.86. 6, Andrea Porch, Sentinel, 2:36.30. 7, Emerald Templin, Columbia Falls, 2:39.03. 8, Lillian M Gyde, Sentinel, x2:39.57.

50 freestyle: 1, Mari Aoki, Hellgate, 25.17. 2, Lydia Amon, Hellgate, 25.60. 3, Caroline McCormick, Sentinel, 26.64. 4, Sydney Archibald-Wilson, Hellgate, 27.09. 5, Claire Becker, Hellgate, x27.25. 6, Ellie Gashwiler, Sentinel, 27.39. 7, Hannah Powell, Sentinel, 27.49. 8, Cassens, Grace K, Big Sky/Loyola, 27.68.

100 butterfly: 1, Kelsey Ammons, Hellgate, 1:04.42. 2, Lydia Amon, Hellgate, 1:05.22. 3, Keidon Reynolds, Sentinel, 1:07.03. 4, Hannah Powell, Sentinel, 1:09.79. 5, Helena Kunz, Whitefish, 1:11.69. 6, Jade Barry, Flathead, 1:21.35.

100 freestyle: 1, Katharine Berkoff, Hellgate, 53.04. 2, Delaney Carlson, Sentinel, 57.89. 3, Thorne, Taylor S, Hellgate, 1:00.48. 4, Anya Craig, Hellgate, 1:00.76. 5, Katie Fagg, Big Sky/Loyola, 1:01.64. 6, Helena Kunz, Whitefish, 1:01.87. 7, Grace Cassens, Big Sky/Loyola, 1:02.88. 8, Kailey Schrader, Columbia Falls, 1:05.30.

500 freestyle: 1, Gabby Smart, Hellgate, 5:15.73. 2, Andrea Porch, Sentinel, 5:19.15. 3, AJ Popp, Glacier, 5:22.63. 4, Mari Aoki, Hellgate, 5:24.57. 5, Bella Seagrave, Hellgate, 5:31.76. 6, Mary Burnham, Glacier, 6:06.32. 7, Megan Andersen, Glacier, 6:51.53. 8, Clare Luithle, Hellgate, x7:13.99.

200 freestyle relay: 1, Missoula Hellgate 'A' 1:46.18. 2, Missoula Hellgate 'B' 1:48.53. 3, Missoula Sentinel 'A' 1:54.97. 4, Missoula Big Sky/Loyola 'A' 1:55.34. 5, Missoula Hellgate 'C' x2:00.45. 6, Whitefish 'A', 2:01.93. 7, Bigfork 'A' 2:05.65. 8, Missoula Sentinel 'B' 2:06.53.

100 backstroke: 1, Katharine Berkoff, Hellgate, 56.81. 2, Jesse Ecklund, Hellgate, 1:01.54. 3, Aidan Condit, Hellgate, 1:03.48. 4, Ellee Becker, Hellgate, x1:04.47. 5, Caroline Dye, Glacier, 1:04.79. 6, Sydney Archibald-Wilson, Hellgate, x1:04.97. 7, Katie Fagg, Big Sky/Loyola, 1:09.24. 8, Gashwiler, Ellie Gashwiler, Sentinel, 1:10.57.

100 breaststroke: 1, Delaney Carlson, Sentinel, 1:11.33. 2, Bella Seagrave, Hellgate, 1:11.98. 3, Audrey Fero, Sentinel, 1:18.24. 4, Annie Sullivan, Whitefish, 1:18.54. 5, Ingrid Shannon, Hellgate, 1:18.98. 6, Lauren Harmon, Glacier, 1:21.14. 7, Kailey Schrader, Columbia Falls, 1:21.84. 8, Mary Burnham, Glacier, 1:21.87.

400 freestyle relay: 1, Missoula Hellgate 'A' 3:43.41. 2, Missoula Hellgate 'B' 3:57.09. 3, Missoula Hellgate 'C' x4:11.72. 4, Glacier 'A' 4:15.37. 5, Missoula Sentinel 'A' 4:25.25. 6, Columbia Falls 'A' , 4:53.75. 7, Bigfork 'A', 4:55.37. 8, Glacier 'B' 5:09.33.

Boys

Team scores: Missoula Hellgate 431, Missoula Sentinel 344, Kalispell Flathead 201, Whitefish 191, Kalispell Glacier 183, Columbia Falls 146, Missoula Big Sky/Loyola 132.

200 medley relay: 1, Missoula Hellgate 'A' 1:44.77. 2, Flathead 'A' 1:45.19. 3, Missoula Sentinel 'A' 1:50.85. 4, Whitefish 'A', 1:51.44. 5, Missoula Big Sky/Loyola 'A' 1:54.33. 6, Glacier 'A' 2:01.73. 7, Missoula Sentinel 'B' 2:10.69.

200 freestyle: 1, Finnian Westenfelder, Hellgate, 1:50.91. 2, Jace Reed, Flathead, 1:59.39. 3, Caleb Winkler, Glacier, 2:05.27. 4, Lorn Jaeger, Big Sky/Loyola, 2:19.04. 5, Thomas Nielson, Sentinel, 2:20.01. 6, Zachary Meadows, Whitefish, 2:30.83. 7, Stephen Jerman, Glacier, 2:37.13. 8, Nikolai Khomenko, Sentinel, 2:42.34.

200 individual medley: 1, Matthew Fritz, Hellgate, 2:02.85. 2, Bremer Deaton, Sentinel, 2:09.27. 3, Alex Bertrand, Glacier, 2:10.92. 4, Alex Vatoussis, Sentinel, 2:11.57. 5, Matthew Perez, Whitefish, 2:23.27. 6, Russell Albin, Columbia Falls, 2:27.66. 7, Peyton Malmberg, Columbia Falls, 2:40.09.

50 freestyle: 1, Finnian Westenfelder, Hellgate, 22.98. 2, Sawyer Keyes, Hellgate, 23.00. 3, Joseph Szekely, Big Sky/Loyola, 23.56. 4, Cody Carlson, Sentinel, 24.33. 5, Kelton Thomas, Columbia Falls, 24.84. 6, Makena Tanko, Flathead, 24.87. 7,Ethan Brosten, Flathead, 25.10. 8, Gus Desouza, Flathead, 25.12.

100 butterfly: 1, Jamie Bouda, Flathead, 52.29. 2, Lyndon Amon, Hellgate, 53.10. 3, Russell Albin, Columbia Falls, 1:04.62.

100 freestyle: 1, Darragh Mahns, Hellgate, 48.33. 2, Sawyer Keyes, Hellgate, 49.59. 3, Lyndon Amon, Hellgate, 50.13. 4, Jace Reed, Flathead, 51.89. 5, Mark Herzog, Hellgate, x52.78. 6, Alex Stein, Whitefish, 55.02. 7, Sam Pierce, Columbia Falls, 55.83. 8, Thomas Nielson, Sentinel, 58.72.

500 freestyle: 1, Tanner Baldry, Hellgate, 5:05.47. 2, Alex Stein, Whitefish, 5:32.80. 3, Liam McMahon, Hellgate, 6:19.47. 4, Wyatt Keyes, Sentinel, 6:32.42. 5, Luke Ritzdorf, Glacier, 6:55.30.

200 freestyle relay: 1, Missoula Hellgate 'A' 1:29.44. 2, Flathead 'A' 1:33.72. 3, Missoula Sentinel 'A' 1:38.27. 4, Columbia Falls 'A' , 1:43.97. 5, Whitefish 'A', 1:49.34. 6, Missoula Sentinel 'B' 1:51.73. 7, Missoula Sentinel 'C' x2:05.45. 8, Missoula Big Sky/Loyola 'B' 2:14.20.

100 backstroke: 1, Jamie Bouda, Flathead, 53.91. 2, Matthew Fritz, Hellgate, 55.06. 3, Simon McMahon, Hellgate, 55.64. 4, Preston Ring, Whitefish, 58.68. 5, Bremer Deaton, Sentinel, 59.04. 6, Jorgen Midboe, Big Sky/Loyola, 1:00.23. 7, Matthew Perez, Whitefish, 1:00.57. 8, Mark Herzog, Hellgate, 1:01.52.

100 breaststroke: 1, Darragh Mahns, Hellgate, 1:03.73. 2, Tanner Baldry, Hellgate, 1:06.43. 3, Cody Carlson, Sentinel, 1:08.20. 4, Alex Bertrand, Glacier, 1:09.46. 5, Gus Desouza, Flathead, 1:10.23. 6, Joseph Szekely, Big Sky/Loyola, 1:11.45. 7, Jack Wolgamot, Sentinel, 1:11.70. 8, Ethan Brosten, Flathead, 1:12.37.

400 freestyle relay: 1, Missoula Hellgate 'A' 3:16.90. 2, Missoula Hellgate 'B' 3:39.86. 3, Columbia Falls 'A', 3:55.66. 4, Glacier High School 'A' 3:59.71. 5, Whitefish 'A', 4:10.50. 6, Missoula Sentinel 'A' 4:12.45. 7, Glacier 'B' 4:44.72. 8, Missoula Sentinel 'B' 4:54.90.

0
0
0
0
0

Load comments