406 MT Sports

Standings Through Oct. 6

Class AA

 Conf.Overall
 Billings Senior 7-0 7-0
 Helena Capital 6-1 6-1
 Helena 5-1 5-1
 Missoula Big Sky  5-2 5-2
 Missoula Sentinel 4-2 4-2
 Billings West 4-3 4-3
 Kalispell Flathead 3-3 3-3
 Bozeman 3-4 3-4
 Great Falls CMR  3-4 3-4
 Kalispell Glacier  2-4 2-4
 Billings Skyview 2-5 2-5
 Butte 2-5 2-5
 Great Falls 1-6 1-6
 Missoula Hellgate  0-7 0-7
   

Eastern A

 Conf.Overall
 Sidney 7-0 7-0
 Billings Central 6-1 6-1
 Laurel 6-1 6-1
 Miles City 5-2 5-2
 Lewistown 4-3
 4-3
 Glendive 3-4 3-4
 Belgrade 2-5 2-5
 Hardin 2-5 2-5
 Havre 0-7 0-7
 Livingston 0-7 0-7
   
   
   
   
   

Northwest A

 Conf.Overall
 Columbia Falls 3-0 4-1
 Browning 2-1 3-4
 Polson 2-1 2-4
 Ronan 1-2
 1-5
 Whitefish 1-2 1-5
 Libby 0-3 1-6
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Southwest A

 Conf.Overall
 Dillon  3-0 6-0
 Hamilton  3-0 6-1
 Frenchtown  2-1 6-1
 Stevensville  1-2 2-3
 Butte Central 0-3 3-3
 Corvallis 0-3 3-3
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Class B North

 Conf.Overall
 Fairfield  4-0 6-0
 Shelby  4-0 4-2
 Cut Bank  3-2 3-4
 Malta  2-2 4-2
 Conrad 1-3 2-4
 Glasgow   1-4 2-6
 Harlem  0-4 1-5
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Class B East

 Conf.Overall
 Shepherd 4-1 4-3
 Colstrip  3-1
 6-1
 Huntley Project  3-1 5-2
 Roundup  3-1 4-3
 Baker  2-3 3-3
 Wolf Point  0-4 1-5
 Poplar* 0-4 0-7
  * Forfeiting its season  
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Class B South

 Conf.Overall
 Whitehall  5-0 7-0
 Manhattan 4-1 5-1
 Jefferson  3-2 5-2
 Big Timber  3-2 4-3
 Townsend 2-3 2-4
 Columbus 1-3 1-4
 Three Forks 1-4 2-4
 Red Lodge 0-4 0-5
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Class B West

 Conf.Overall
 Eureka  4-0 6-0
 Bigfork 3-0 5-0
 Missoula Loyola  2-1 3-3
 Florence 2-2 3-3
 Thompson Falls  1-2 2-4
 Anaconda 1-4 2-5
 Deer Lodge 0-4 0-6
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

8-Man East

 Conf.Overall
 Forsyth 7-0 7-0
 Fairview 5-1 5-1
 Scobey  5-2 5-2
 Broadus 5-2 5-3
 Circle 4-2 4-2
 Plentywood 2-4 2-4
 St. Labre 1-4 1-4
 Culbertson 1-6 1-6
 Lodge Grass 1-6 1-6
 Lame Deer 0-4 0-4
   
   
   
   
   

8-Man North

  Conf.Overall
 Belt 7-0 7-0
 Great Falls Central 6-1 6-1
 Centerville   5-1 5-1
 Fort Benton  5-2 5-2
 Choteau 4-2 4-2
 Cascade 4-3 4-3
 Chinook 3-3 3-3
 Rocky Boy 2-5 2-5
 Box Elder 1-5 1-5
 Chester-Joplin-Inverness 1-5 1-5
 Simms 1-6 1-6
 Hays-Lodgepole 0-6 0-6
   
   
   

8-Man South

  Conf.Overall
 Ennis 6-1 6-1
 Hobson-Moore-Judith Gap 6-1 6-1
 Joliet 6-1 6-1
 Lone Peak 5-2 5-2
 Park City 4-3 4-3
 Absarokee 3-4 3-4
 Harlowton 3-4 3-4
 Denton-Geyser-Stanford 1-6 1-6
 Gardiner 1-6 1-6
 Broadview-Lavina 0-7 0-7
   
   
   
   
   

8-Man West

  Conf.Overall
 Charlo 7-0 7-0
 Drummond-Philipsburg 7-0 7-0
 Arlee 5-2 5-2
 Plains 5-2 5-2
 Victor 4-3 4-3
 Twin Bridges 4-3 4-3
 St. Ignatius 3-4 3-4
 Darby 2-4 2-4
 Alberton-Superior 1-5 1-5 
 Seeley-Swan 1-5 1-5
 Troy 1-5 1-5
 Hot Springs* 0-7 0-7
  * Forfeiting its season  
   
   

Class C 6-Man East

 Conf.Overall
 Wibaux 6-0 6-0
 Westby-Grenora 5-0 6-0
 Richey-Lambert  4-1 5-1
 Jordan  4-2 4-3
 Terry  3-2 4-2
 Savage  2-3 3-3
 Bainville 1-5 1-5
 Froid-Lake 0-5 1-5
 Ekalaka 0-7 0-7
   
   
   
   
   
   

Class C 6-Man South

 Conf.Overall
 Bridger  5-0 5-1
 Grass Range-Winnett  5-0 6-2
 Reed Point-Rapelje 4-1 4-3
 Shields Valley  3-2 3-3
 Custer-Hysham 1-3 1-4
 Northern Cheyenne 0-4 0-4
 Roy-Winifred 0-4 0-5
 Fromberg 0-4 0-5
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Class C 6-Man North

 Conf.Overall
 Valier  4-0 60
 Geraldine-Highwood  3-1 4-1
 Big Sandy  3-2 5-2
 Sunburst  2-2 4-2
 Power-Dutton-Brady  2-2 3-2
 North Star  1-3 2-3
 Heart Butte  1-3 1-3
 Augusta 0-4 1-5
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Class C 6-Man West

 Conf.Overall
 West Yellowstone  4-0 6-0
 White Sulphur Springs 4-0 6-0
 Valley Christian 4-1 4-3
 Noxon 3-2 3-4
 Lincoln 2-3 2-5
 Sheridan 1-4 3-4
 St. Regis  1-4 1-4
 Lima 0-5 0-5
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

 

Angry
0
Sad
0
Funny
0
Wow
0
Love
0

Load comments