cross country stockimage
Thinkstock

Cross Country

Hamilton Invitational

At Hamilton High School Sports Complex

BOYS

Team scores: Corvallis 37, Hamilton 62, Columbia Falls 77, Ronan 88, Stevensville 233, Darby 280, Deer Lodge, ns.

Top 15

1, Matt Wilson, Ham, 16:48.87; 2, Anders Watt, Cor, 17:12.95; 3, Grant Martin, Cor, 17:15.9; 4, Gabe Knudsen CF, 17:16.3; 5, James Normandeau, Ron, 17:48.2; 6, Jake Jessop, Cor, 17:48.6; 7, James Rule, CF, 17:55.7; 8, Joe Lamb, CF, 18:16.5; 9, Nate Dennis, Ron, 18:17.5; 10, James Wissenbach, Cor, 18:20.7; 11, Darren Poulsen, Ham, 18:23.8; 12, Derek Perry, Ham, 18:26.21; 13, Seth Umbrianco, CF, 18:32.83; 14, Marik Chrisman, 18:33.11; 15, Kiry Detwiler, Ron, 18:36.7.

GIRLS

Team scores: Corvallis 37, Hamilton 59, Columbia Falls 70, Stevensville 122, Deer Lodge, Darby, ns.

Top 15

1, Lyric Devries, Ham, 19:54.1; 2, Brynnli Poulsen, Ham, 20:24.9; 3, Kailee McCready, Cor, 21:11.5; 4, Gracie Lang, Dar, 21:24.0; 5, Lara Erickson, CF, 21:49.3; 6, Lindsey Brooks, Ron, 21:54.4; 7, Bree Lewis, Cor, 21:54.4; 8, Lilli Day, Cor, 22:01.2; 9, Hannah Jankunsas, Cor, 22:04.9; 10, Kara Wissenbach, Cor, 22:09.0; 11, Olivia Fehr, Cor, 22:18.5; 12, Genevieve Delorme, CF, 22:29.5; 13, Raina Crowell, CF, 22:30.8; 14, Anna Jessop, Cor, 22:36.5; 15, Sarah Passey, Ham, 23:05.4.

Butte Cross Country Invitational

BOYS

Team scores: Billings Senior 121, Helena 133, Great Falls CMR 144, Sentinel 148, Flathead 174, Billings Skyview 187, Billings West 197, Manhattan Christian 198, Helena Capital 214, Butte 239, Manhattan 275, Great Falls 300, Big Sky 304, Broadwater 322, Belgrade 365, Roberts 413, Dillon 421, Park 442, Anaconda 520, Three Forks 574, Twin Bridges 668.

Top 10

1. Cooper West, Great Falls CMR, 15:37; 2. Ben Perrin, Flathead, 16:00; 3. Teagan Olson, Great Falls, 16:04.6; 4. Gordon Gentry, Great Falls CMR, 16:38.4; 5. Calvin Quindry, Sentinel, 16:40.4; 6. Jonathan Harrison, Sentinel, 16:40.0; 7. Sean Stineford, Big Sky, 16:42.2; 8. Jonah Fisher, Helena, 16:44; 9. Jacob Rice, Helena, 16:44.7; 10. Ethan Wilson, Billings Senior, 16:46.

GIRLS

Team scores: Billings Senior 42, Helena Capital 82, Flathead 110, Billings West 127, Sentinel 151, Manhattan 182, Helena 192, Great Falls CMR 200, Big Sky 224, Billings Skyview 270, Dillon 297, Great Falls 304, Belgrade 344, Broadwater 347, Butte 349.

Top 10

1. Tiahna Vladic, Billings Senior, 17:36.7; 2. Jaylyn Hallgrimson, Billings Senior, 18:48.3; 3. Mackenzie Dean, Great Falls CMR, 19:16.6; 4. Makenna Edwards, Big Sky, 19:17.7; 5. Kaitlin Wride, Flathead, 19:19.5; 6. Aubree Corcoran, Butte, 19:23.8; 7. Jade Hallgrimson, Billings Senior, 19:26.4; 8. Alana Tonidandle, Helena Capital, 19;29; 9. Tori Nolad-Gillespie, Flathead, 19:31.8; 10. Nina Bracht-Bedell, Helena Capital, 19:32.3.

0
0
0
0
0

Load comments