406 MT Sports

BOYS

Class AA

Bozeman 66, Helena Capital 38

Capital 9 6 9 14 38
Bozeman 13 10 21 22 66

Capital: Matt McGinley 4, Parker Johnson 5, Cade Kidder 8, Bridger Grovom 10, Michael Nettleton 1, Alaric Greil 4, Peyton Koch 6.

Bozeman: Ryan Simpson 14, Tyler Dobie 3, Robbie Simpson 2, Jackson Coles 3, Latrell McCutcheon 4, Payton Price 5, Ryan Lonergan 14, Mack Anderson 16, Jack Carr 4, Carter Ash 1. 

Class B

Bigfork 66, Seeley-Swan 29

Bigfork 6 7 5 1129 
Seeley-Swan 29 17 16 4 66

Seeley-Swan: Avery Smith 4, Owen Mercado 2, Keaton Johnson 9, Cordell Learner 2, Dakota Wood 1, Chance Johnson 4, Cameron Haines 7.

Bigfork: Anders Epperly 15, Clayton Reichenbach 5, Colton Reichenbach 5, Randy Stultz 7, Luke Schmit 2, Logan Taylor 10, Chase Chappuis 4, Logan Gillard 10, Beau Santistevan 8.

Whitefish 72, Eureka 36

Eureka 5 8 14 9 36
Whitefish 28 16 19 9 72

Eureka: Austin Callender 2, AJ Pacelle 13, Quade Anderson 6, Colton Cooper 5, Alex Lowe 1, Jake Kindel 9.

Whitefish: Alex Keuylian 12, Caleb Meehan 2, Brendyn Peacock 6, Mark Anderson 4, Sam Menicke 6, Ryan Kemm 17, Lee Walburn 17, Dillon Botner 8

Class C

Troy 49, Stillwater Christian 28

S. Christian  4 9 8 7 28
Troy 11 17 7 14 49

Stillwater Christian: Jeremiah Hoder 8, Elijah Chuang 6, Zach Basnett 4, Connor Drish 4, Jorgen Lindberg 2, Jared Fetig 2, Caleb Cole-Tinkham 2.

Troy: Trevor Hoagland 18, Alex Freund 8, A.J. Faur 7, Cody Osterberg 5, Dylan Cummings 5, Logan Milde 2, Tyler Gromley 2, Moxley Roesler-Beglake 2.

GIRLS

Class AA

Helena Capital 44, Bozeman 28

Bozeman 5 8 10 5 28
Capital 8 18 6 12 44

Bozeman: Ayala Embry 5, Ashlyn Lewis 2, Angelle Diamond 2, Hannah Wheeler 2, Alex Carey 13, Ava Westphal 4.

Capital: Madi McMahon 3, Ayanna Syvrud 8, Katie Culver 3, Kacie Gross 9, Taylor Sullivan 5, Sydney Sheridan 11, Emily Kidder 5.

Class A

Belgrade 69, Manhattan 44

Belgrade19 26 17 69 
Manhattan16 10 10 44 

Belgrade: A. Deming 6, K. Hohenstein 19, M. Reed 4, A. Sendon 7, G. Weber 18, B. Christensen 6, H. Gee 5, M. McGinley 2, M. Carlson 2.

Manhattan: Amy Grevious 11, Ariah Carrier 4, Ivy Chase 6, Pralie Duffin 2, Emma Wass 2, Jasmine Grossman 19.

Class B

Corvallis 66, Missoula Loyola 53

Loyola 15 16 11 11 53
Corvallis 12 14 16 24 66

Loyola: Sam Clevenger 2, Syd Koppang 15, Tessa Burke 17, Payson Jacobson 3, McKenna Round 3, Kenna Guenther 2, Kylie Esh 11.

Corvallis: Isabel Evans 30, Hannah Hutchison 4, Calla Haldorson 6, Ashlynn Nixon 2, Lainie Albright 11, Tayler Wright 4, Hannah Martin 7, Hadli Lords 2.

Bigfork 68, Seeley-Swan 32

Seeley-Swan 8 6 9 9 32
Bigfork 19 18 15 16 68

Seeley-Swan:Terra Bertsch 3, Autumn Morse 8, Klaire Kovatch 7, Ashley Miller 10, Chloe Robbins 2, Taylor Dilliee 2.

Bigfork: Abby Lembke 7, Ellie Berreth 2, Shae Anderson 9, Abby Ellison 5, Heidi Schneller 9, Jaime Berg 18, Jordan Nelson 2, Rakiah Grende 8, Ansleigh Edgerton 8.

Eureka 54, Whitefish 38

Eureka 10 13 14 17 54
Whitefish 7 11 9 11 38

Eureka: Sienna Utter 15, Liz Pacella 9, Maggie Graves 5, Karlee Frost 3, Cassie Hammack 6, Erynn Thier 16.

Whitefish: Kit Anderson 2, Hope Brown 3, Kaiah Moore 3, Ashton Ramsey 8, Annissa Brown 2, Payton Kastella 7, Marlee Bender 13.

Class C

Drummond 31, Philipsburg 27

Philipsburg 2 2 4 19 27
Drummond 8 4 11 8 31

Philipsburg: E. Grange 14, I. Canfield 7, K. Walkley 3, A. Tallon 3. 

Drummond: Susanna Kielley 9, Morgan Radtke 8, Sara Kielley 6, Sofia deSantiago 4, Donna Seekell 2, Hannah Bradshaw 2..

Troy 39, Stillwater Christian 23

Troy 5 9 6 3 23
S. Christian 3 13 11 12 39

Stillwater Christian: Marae Tintzman 1, Claire Erb 2, Katie Wilkey 1, Helen Hashley 6, Lulu Neumann 6, Katie Venman 4, Selah Neumann 2, Ramey Metzger 1.

Troy: Aurora Becquart 11, Annie Day 2, Grace Dolan 12, Katelynn Tallmadge 9, Montanna Rice 3, Izzy Ramirez 2.

0
0
0
0
0

Load comments