Montana 2011 Short Course Championships

2011-03-01T00:00:00Z Montana 2011 Short Course Championships Montana Standard
March 01, 2011 12:00 am

Montana 2011 Short Course Championships

Sunday’s results

at Grizzly Pool, Missoula

GIRLS

400 individual medley

11-12 – 1, Mari Aoki, BOZ, 5:09.99 ; 2, Amilla Dlakic, BOZ, 5:22.93 ; 3, Selena Tidswell, BAC, 5:46.35; 4, Ella Sobek, BOZ, 5:48.62; 5, Rory Anderson, MYST, 5:49.39; 6, Amber Nabity, BOZ, 5:51.87.

13-14 – 1, Makayla Cris, HLST, 4:51.04; 2, Whitney Peters , BOZ, 5:03.05; 3, Anna Peter, BOZ, 5:19.46; 3, Kya Sorli , BAC, 5:19.46; 5, Grace Walkusk, BOZ; 5:20.46; 6, Cecelia Monroe, MYST, 5:21.74.

15-16 – 1, Hailey Jacobson, MAC, 4:40.12; 2, Shelby Sechena, FAST, 4:47.39; 3, Caitlyn Brenden, BOZ-, 4:52.03; 4, Callan Blossom, HLST-, 4:55.10; 5, Brenna Saffel, MAC, 5:06.95; 6, Anasticia Stokstad, MYST, 5:21.63.

17-21 – 1, Miranda Tornatore, MAC, 4:36.06; 2, Maxie Scroggs, KATS, 5:04.12; 3, Emilyn Bauer, HLST, 5:14.33; 4, Aspen Mchugh, MYST, 5:22.59; 5, Tessa Grigsby, MYST, 5:24.01.

50 butterfly

8 and under – 1, Antoinette Popp, KATS, 37.11; 2, Catherine Russo, BTST, 44.11; 3, Rylee O’Neil, BAC, 45.31; 4, Bella Bryan, BAC, 47.04; 5, Sara Guillen, BOZ-, 52.83; 6, Mya WalksOverIce, HOT, 55.47.

100 butterfly

10 and under – 1, Laina Hall, BOZ, 1:15.02; 2, Olivia Bauman, Waves,. 1:20.12; 3, Elizabeth Giammona, MAC, 1:26.81; 4, Keidon Reynolds, MAC, 1:26.85; 5, Cailin Fiddler, BAC, 1:27.27; 6, Madeline Sandstead, BAC, 1:27.64.

11-12 – 1, Alyssa Boese, BAC, 1:08.25; 2, Hailey Hamlin, BOZ, 1:08.78; 3, Alexys Lyle, BY, 1:09.63; 4, Sarah Cummings, FAST, 1:14.77; 5, Ella Sobek, BOZ, 1:15.58; 6, Ellen Brooks, MAC, 1:15.60.

13-14 – 1, Makayla Crist, HLST, 1:01.64; 2, Kelli Cummings, FAST, 1:02.67; 3, Anna Peter, BOZ, 1:03.78; 4, Hanni Leach, MAC, 1:04.67; 5, Sami Duval, BY, 1:05.45; 6, Haele Gjetmundsen, MYST, 1:06.81.

15-16 – 1, Jenna Marsh, BAC, 55.53; 2, Kate Zimmer, MAC, 59.12; 3, Brenna Saffel, MAC, 1:02.70; 4, Adria Bentley, UN, 1:04.75; 5, Nicole Thompson, Waves, 1:06.72; 6, Anasticia Stokstad, MYST, 1:08.64;

17-21 – 1, Lew Yong Gerbrandt, BTST, 55.82; 2, Kelsie Miller, MAC, 1:01.29; 3, Madisen Sechena, FAST, 1:02.93; 4, Dakota Sechena, FAST, 1:03.36; 5, Emilie Thane, MAC, 1:03.43; 6, Brenna Boese, BAC, 1:03.84.

200 medley relay

10 and under – 1, Billings Aquatic Club, 2:23.46; 2, Missoula Aquatic Club, 2:28.20 ; 3, Missoula YMCA Swim Team, 2:34.86; 4, Bozeman Barracuda Swim Club, 2:40.50; 5, Falls Aquatic Swim Team, 2:45.71; 6, Kalispell Aquatic Team, 2:58.76.

11-12 – 1, Bozeman Barracuda Swim Club-, 2:02.35; 2, Billings Aquatic Club, 2:07.69; 3, Helena Lions Swim Team; 4, Falls Aquatic Swim Team; 5, Missoula YMCA Swim Team, 2:19.22; 6, Missoula Aquatic Club, 2:20.34.

13-14 girls – 1, Missoula Aquatic Club, 1:57.62; 2, Bozeman Barracuda Swim Club-, 1:57.63; 3, Missoula YMCA Swim Team, 2:08.98; 4, Helena Lions Swim Team, 2:10.10.

15-21 – 1, Missoula Aquatic Club-, 1:51.23; 2, Billings Aquatic Club, 1:52.80; 3, Helena Lions Swim Team-, 1:54.93; 4, Missoula YMCA Swim Team, 2:03.06; 5, Peak Waves Swim Team, 2:04.31; 6, Falls Aquatic Swim Team, 2:04.92.

200 breaststroke

11-12 girls – 1, Amilla Dlakic, BOZ, 2:45.18; 2, Avree Klungland, HLST, 2:55.33; 3, Miranda Lind, KATS, 2:56.13; 4, Sydney Cutler,, BOZ, 2:59.81; 5, Savannah Vasichek, FAST, 3:02.36; 6, Amber Nabity, BOZ, 3:03.88.

13-14 – 1, Whitney Peters, BOZ, 2:29.62; 2, Emily Sullivan, Wave Ryders, 2:35.46; 3, Jasper Vanspoore , MAC, 2:39.58 ; 4, Kelsi Nabity, BOZ, 2:47.51; 5, Addie Melvin, MAC-, 2:48.71; 6, Grace Walkuski, BOZ, 2:51.62.

15-16 – 1, Hailey Jacobson, MAC, 2:25.31; 2, Kaitlyn Kleppelid, HLST, 2:27.86; 3, Abigail Wheeler, BTST-, 2:30.67; 4, Caitlyn Brenden, BOZ-, 2:32.28; 5, Brenna Saffel, MAC, 2:37.52; 6, Callan Blossom, HLST, 2:41.82.

17-21 – 1, Madisen Sechena, FAST, 2:34.26; 2, Aspen Mchugh, MYST, 2:37.00; 3, Lindsey Fleming, BAC, 2:43.01; 4, Dakota Sechena, FAST, 2:43.19; 5, Jeni Sorli, BAC, 2:46.33; 6, Tessa Grigsby, MYST, 2:52.91.

25 butterfly

8 and under – 1, Antoinette Popp, KATS, 16.94; 2, Catherine Russo, BTST, 17.82; 3, Rylee O’Neil, BAC, 19.16; 4, Erin McKinney, BOZ, 19.30; 5, Bella Bryan , BAC, 19.39; 6, Eleana Trevelline, MYST, 20.58.

50 butterfly

10 and under – 1, Laina Hall, BOZ, 33.28; 2, Madeline Sandstead, BAC, 33.88; 3, Elizabeth Giammona, MAC, 34.12; 4, Olivia Bauman , Waves, 35.92; 5, Keidon Reynolds, MAC, 36.01; 6, Hayley Ma, BAC, 36.15.

11-12 – 1, Alyssa Boese, BAC, 30.61; 2, Abbey Bryan, BAC, 30.77; 3, Alexys Lyle, BY, 31.38; 4, Avree Klungland, HLST-, 31.66; 5, Darya Peters, BOZ, 32.23; 6, Kennedy Salonen , MAC, 32.62.

13-14 – 1, Kelli Cummings, FAST, 28.55; 2, Anna Peter, BOZ, 28.62; 3, McKinley Hall, BOZ, 29.12; 4, Haele Gjetmundsen, MYST-, 29.17; 5, Sami Duval, BY; 29.21; 5, Andrea Schmidt, MAC, 29.21.

15-16 – 1, Jenna Marsh, BAC, 25.79; 2, Brenna Saffel, MAC, 28.47; 3, Kate Michell, MAC, 28.63; 4, Adria Bentley, UN, 29.02; 5, Nicole Thompson, Waves-, 30.24; 6, Anasticia Stokstad, MYST, 30.98.

17-21 – 1, Lew Yong Gerbrandt, BTST, 25.50; 2, Kelsie Mille, MAC, 28.15; 3, Maxie Scroggs, KATS, 28.76; 4, Emilyn Bauer, HLST, 29.04; 5, Alli Dimich, BAC, 29.29; 6, Emilie Thane , MAC, 30.40.

25 freestyle

8 and under – 1, Caroline Dye, Wave Ryders, 15.11; 2, Seely Garrett, HLST, 15.21; 3, Antoinette Popp, KATS, 15.92; 4, Libby Proctor, KATS, 16.06; 5, Mya WalksOverIce, HOT, 16.18; 6, Delaney Carlson, MYST, 17.62.

100 freestyle

10 and under – 1, Laina Hall, BOZ, 1:06.41; 2, Dara Crouse, BAC, 1:06.68; 3, Samantha Bonenberger, BAC, 1:09.81; 4, Haddy Slade, BAC, 1:12.94; 5, Katherine Berkoff, MAC, 1:14.43; 6, Catherine Follett, BAC, 1:15.33.

11-12 – 1, Hailey Hamlin, BOZ, 59.14; 2, Abbey Bryan, BAC, 59.87; 3, Alexys Lyle , BY, 1:03.35; 4, Haylea Elkin, BAC, 1:03.50; 5, Kennedy Salonen , MAC, 1:04.62; 6, Bailey Thames, MYST, 1:04.96.

13-14 – 1, Makayla Crist, HLST, 55.65; Whitney Peters, BOZ, 57.04; 3, Hanni Leach, MAC, 57.48; 4, Emily Sullivan, Wave Ryders, 57.64; 5, Kelli Cummings, FAST, 58.47; 6, Airika Bentley, UN, 58.79.

15-16 – 1, Jenna Marsh, BAC, 51.93; 2, Kate Zimmer, MAC, 54.98; 3, Kaitlyn Kleppelid, HLST, 56.25; 4, Kate Michell, MAC, 56.71; 5, MaKenna Siebenaler, Wave Ryders, 57.60; 6, Emma Foster, HLST, 57.86.

17-21 – 1, Miranda Tornatore, MAC, 54.00; 2, Jordan Denny, BAC, 54.85; 3, Brenna Boese, BAC, 55.11; 4, Lindsey Fleming, BAC, 56.79; 5, Madisen Sechena, FAST, 57.96; 6, Emilyn Bauer, HLST, 58.86.

50 backstroke

8 and under – 1, Seely Garrett, HLST, 38.95; 2, Catherine Russo, BTST, 40.54; 3, Caroline Dye, Wave Ryders, 41.77; 4, Libby Proctor, KATS, 45.82; 5, Erin McKinney, BOZ, 46.50; 6, Charla Goodman, MYST, 48.08.

100 backstroke

10 and under – 1, Elizabeth Giammona, MAC, 1:14.58; 2, Samantha Bonenberger, BAC, 1:17.52; 3, Hayley Ma, BAC, 1:18.71; 4, Katherine Berkoff, MAC, 1:19.88; 5, Keidon Reynolds, MAC, 1:22.19 ; 6, Hadlee Bleskin, FAST, 1:24.30.

11-12 – 1, Mari Aoki, BOZ, 1:07.77; 2, Kate Heryla , FAST, 1:08.26; 3, Alyssa Boese, BAC, 1:09.39; 4, Selena Tidswell, BAC, 1:12.86; 5, Darya Peters, BOZ, 1:14.49; 6, Avery Vernon, MYST, 1:15.07.

13-14 – 1, Hanni Leach, MAC, 1:00.07 ; 2, Makayla Crist, HLST, 1:03.10; 3, Anna Peter, BOZ, 1:03.58; 4, Haele Gjetmundsen, MYST, 1:06.64; 5, Emily Leonhard, BOZ, 1:08.33; 6, Brooke Bezanson, MAC, 1:08.39.

15-16 – 1, Abigail Wheeler, BTST, 58.74; 2, Kate Zimmer, MAC, 59.07; 3, Hailey Jacobson, MAC, 1:02.45; 4, Jenna Marsh, BAC, 1:02.67; 5, Kaitlyn Kleppelid, HLST, 1:03.28; 6, Libby Hardwick, HLS, 1:04.38.

17-21 – 1, Miranda Tornatore, MAC, 58.55; 2, Jordan Denny, BAC, 58.98; 3, Maxie Scroggs, KATS, 1:00.58; 4, Brenna Boese, BAC, 1:00.92; 5, Kelsie Miller, MAC, 1:02.26; 6, Alli Dimich , BAC, 1:02.70.

100 individual medley

11-12 – 1, Mari Aoki, BOZ, 1:07.04; 2, Kate Heryla, FAST, 1:09.59; 3, Alexys Lyle, BY, 1:10.74; 4, Avree Klungland, HLST, 1:11.90; 5, Amilla Dlakic, BOZ, 1:12.33; 6, Haylea Elkin, BAC, 1:13.64.

200 freestyle relay

10 and under – 1, Billings Aquatic Club, 2:11.10 ; 2, Missoula YMCA Swim Team, 2:19.33; 3, Bozeman Barracuda Swim Club-, 2:20.29; 4, Falls Aquatic Swim Team, 2:26.02; 5, Missoula Aquatic Club, 2:28.86; 6 Kalispell Aquatic Team, 2:33.35.

11-12 – 1, Bozeman Barracuda Swim Club, 1:51.76; 2, Billings Aquatic Club, 1:52.51; 3, Falls Aquatic Swim Team, 2:01.06; 4, Missoula Aquatic Club, 2:03.05; 5, Helena Lions Swim Team, 2:03.78; 6, Missoula YMCA Swim Team, 2:03.84.

13-14 – 1, Missoula Aquatic Club, 1:48.56; 2, Helena Lions Swim Team, 1:52.03; 3, Missoula YMCA Swim Team, 1:56.51.

15-21 – 1, Billings Aquatic Club, 1:40.23; 2, Missoula Aquatic Club, 1:42.10; 3, Helena Lions Swim Team, 1:44.04; 4, Peak Waves Swim Team, 1:49.64; 5, Falls Aquatic Swim Team, 1:49.89; 6, Missoula YMCA Swim Team, 1:51.44.

1,650 freestyle

11-12 – 1, Hailey Hamlin, BOZ, 20:10.90; 2, Abbey Bryan, BA, 20:50.12; 3, Selena Tidswell, BAC, 21:25.99; 4, Ella Sobek, BOZ, 21:30.00; 5, Rory Anderson, MYST, 22:09.32; 6, Morgan Sobek, BOZ, 22:26.59.

13-14 – 1, Grace Walkuski, BOZ, 20:25.72; 2, Tasha McKelvey, Waves, 20:30.22; 3, Kya Sorli, BAC, 20:31.54; 4, Emily Leonhardt, BOZ, 20:55.16; 5, Cecelia Monroe, MYST, 21:04.70; 6, Molly Hamilton, BOZ, 21:36.65.

15-16 – 1, Emma Foster, HLST, 18:50.19; 2, Ana Grigsby, MYST, 20:31.55; 3, Madison Walters, KATS, 21:08.29; 4, Shawna McKelvey, Waves, 21:58.82.

17-21 – 1, Tessa Grigsby, MYST, 20:45.65; 2, Jeni Sorli, BAC, 21:44.99.

BOYS

400 individual medley

11-12 – 1, Adam Zimmer, MAC, 5:16.66; 2, Ean Pearson, BAC, 5:32.79.

13-14 – 1, Peter Kotson , HLST, 4:49.70; 2, Jason Smith, BOZ, 4:53.35; 3, Pierce Oja, BAC, 4:54.94; 4, Matt Josten, BOZ, 5:16.71; 5, Wesley Mack, HLST, 5:29.67.

15-16 – 1, Nolan Bauer, HLST, 4:38.27; 2, Brandon Smith, BOZ, 4:48.47; 3, Gage Gibson, HLST, 4:51.00; 4, Kyle Preiss, BOZ, 4:51.26; 5, Paul Allen, BAC, 4:52.77.

17-21 – 1, Kyle Jones, MYST, 4:28.53; 2, Jesse Sheppard, BOZ, 4:42.24.

50 butterfly

8 and under – 1, Dane Becker, MYST, 44.94; 2, Jorgen Midboe, MYST, 48.62; 3, Jace Guptill, HOT, 56.19 1:00.91.

100 butterfly

10 and under – 1, Eli DuCuennois, BOZ, 1:20.44; 2, Bubba Loyda, Wave Ryders, 1:24.73; 3, Matthew Perez, Wave Ryders, 1:30.99; 4, Joseph Guter, Waves, 1:34.17; 5, Mark Herzog, MAC, 1:36.97; 6, Joel Oswell, BOZ, 1:38.66.

11-12 – 1, Ean Pearson, BAC, 1:12.71; 2, Brendan Campbell, MYST, 1:14.22; 3, Alex Michels, BY, 1:18.41; 4, David Evans, HOT, 1:24.19.

13-14 – 1, Nathan Frieders, BAC, 1:03.13; 2, Jason Smith, BOZ, 1:03.64; 3, Joshua Krei, Waves, 1:05.66; 4, Magnus Johnson, BAC, 1:06.55; 5, Ryan Mason, MAC, 1:06.58; 6, Jacob Wheeler, BTST, 1:13.02.

15-16 – 1, Chandler Crowe , BAC, 54.68; 2, Matt Wehr, BAC, 57.16; 3, Gage Gibson, HLST, 57.50; 4, Lars Thorderson, KATS, 58.06; 5, Matthew Johnson, BOZ, 59.12; 6, Kyle Preiss, BOZ, 1:01.04.

17-21 – 1, Keegan Kampschroer, BAC, 54.32; 2, Kyle Jones, MYST, 55.18; 3, Peter Szekely, MYST, 56.11; 4, Corban Elliott, MAC, 56.27; 5, Joel Ronish, HLST, 58.20; 6, Alec Shull, MYST, 59.91.

200 medley relay

10 and under – 1, Bozeman Barracuda Swim Club-, 2:22.03 ; 2, Missoula Aquatic Club, 2:35.54; 3, Wave Ryder Swim Club, 2:41.28; 4, Billings Aquatic Club-, 2:44.92; 5, Missoula YMCA Swim Team, 2:47.87.

11-12 – Billings Aquatic Club, 2:29.60.

13-14 – 1, Missoula Aquatic Club, 2:00.78; 2, Helena Lions Swim Team, 2:02.23; 3, Bozeman Barracuda Swim Club, 2:07.39.

15-21 – 1, Billings Aquatic Club, 1:42.55; 2, Missoula YMCA Swim Team, 1:45.76 ; 3, Missoula Aquatic Club, 1:50.13; 4, Bozeman Barracuda Swim Club, 1:50.57; 5, Helena Lions Swim Team, 1:51.28; 6, Wave Ryder Swim Club, 1:52.00.

200 breaststroke

11-12 – 1, Ean Pearson, BAC, 3:05.44; 2, Bridger McKinney, BOZ, 3:05.49; 3, Matthew Hoffman , BOZ, 3:09.53.

13-14 – 1, Pierce Oja, BAC, 2:30.18; 2, Uriah Kreilick, MAC, 2:34.17; 3, Keegan Whelan, BTST, 2:43.85; 4, Zachary Ammons, MYST, 2:44.65; 5, Luke Befumo, MYST, 2:52.15; 6, Nate Camaret, HLST, 2:53.43.

15-16 – 1, Paul Allen, BAC, 2:25.06; 2, Nolan Bauer, HLST, 2:31.05; 3, Tanner Broden, BOZ, 2:30.98; 4, Benjamin Klempay, MAC, 2:40.07.

17-21 – 1, Kyle Jones, MYST, 2:19.71; 2, Austin Thompson, Waves, 2:32.79; 3, Jon Osborn, Waves, 2:35.21; 4, David Mack, HLST, 2:36.39.

25 butterfly

8 and under – 1, Dane Becker, MYST, 19.00; 2, Jorgen Midboe, MYST, 20.97; 3, Noah Golan, Wave Ryders, 21.03; 4, Tegan Medicinebull, HOT, 22.45; 5, Jace Guptil, HOT, 22.88; 6, Alex Vatoussis, MYST, 23.02.

50 butterfly

10 and under – 1, Eli DuCuennois , BOZ, 34.88; 2, Bubba Loyda, Wave Ryders, 35.23; 3, Alex Leonhardt, BOZ-, 35.75; 4, Matthew Perez, Wave Ryders, 36.68; 5, Mark Herzog, MAC, 37.35; 6, Nathan Peters, BOZ, 37.44.

11-12 – 1, Adam Zimmer, MAC, 30.27; 2, Brendan Campbe, MYST, 32.38; 3, Ean Pearson, BAC, 32.48; 4, Wyatt Bleskin, FAST, 33.39; 5, Alex Michels, BY, 35.1; 6, David Evans, HOT, 36.62.

13-14 – 1, Nathan Frieders, BAC, 28.25; 2, Ryan Mason, MAC, 28.78; 3, Joshua Kreit, Waves, 29.45; 4, Luke Befumo , MYST, 31.03.

15-16 – 1, Lars Thorderson , KATS, 25.44; 2, Chris Luterbach, BAC, 26.36; 3, Matt Wehr, BAC, 26.59; 4, Austin Burns, HLST, 27.72; 5, Tanner Broden , BOZ, 29.26; 6, Reed Bachman, MYST, 29.49.

17-21 – 1, Peter Szekely, MYST, 24.81; 2, Corban Elliott, MAC, 25.67; 3, Joseph Parker, Waves-, 26.22; 4, Lucca Scariano, MYST, 27.28; 5, Alec Shull, MYST, 27.73; 6, Jon Osborn, Waves, 28.78.

25 freestyle

8 and under – 1, Dane Becker, MYST, 16.94; 2, Seth Bonenberge, BAC, 18.05; 3, Jace Guptill, HOT, 17.83; 4, Carson Huckert, BOZ, 18.80; 5, Alex Vatoussis, MYST, 19.50; 6, Buren WalksOverIce, HOT, 19.77.

100 freestyle

10 and under – 1, Ethan Harder, BAC, 1:02.98; 2, Bubba Loyda, Wave Ryders, 1:08.35; 3, Alex Leonhardt, BOZ, 1:08.88; 4, Matthew Ingersoll, BTST, 1:08.96; 5, Nathan Peters, BOZ, 1:12.04; 6, Joel Oswell, BOZ, 1:12.57.

11-12 – 1, Adam Zimmer, MAC, 59.75; 2, Drew Chavez, BAC, 1:00.81; 3, Jamie Bouda, Wave Ryders, 1:01.84; 4, Brendan Campbell, MYST, 1:05.53; 5, Cale Berkoff, MAC, 1:07.90; 6, Alex Campbell, BAC, 1:10.00.

13-14 – 1, Peter Kotson, HLST, 52.88; 2, Joey Peter, BOZ, 54.95; 3, Magnus Johnson, BAC, 55.48; 4, Nathan Frieders, BAC, 55.64; 5, Jason Smith, BOZ, 56.38; 6, Nick Angeli, HLST, 56.87.

15-16 – 1, Chandler Crowe, BAC, 50.27; 2, Jordan Loyda, Wave Ryders, 50.39; 3, Matthew Johnson, BOZ, 51.46; 4, Lars Thorderson, KATS, 51.88; 5, Gage Gibson, HLS, 52.40; 6, Patrick Martyak, MAC, 52.42.

17-21 – 1, Keegan Kampschroer, BAC, 47.86; 2, Peter Szekely , MYST, 48.69; 3, Kyle Jones, MYST, 50.27; 4, Joseph Parker, Waves, 51.31; 5, Joel Ronish, HLST, 52.19; 6, Neil Strauss, BOZ, 52.67.

50 backstroke

8 and under – 1, Jorgen Midboe, MYST, 43.82; 2, Dane Becker, MYST, 44.07; 3, Carson Huckert, BOZ, 45.12; 4, Noah Golan, Wave Ryders, 49.55; 5, Seth Bonenberger, BAC, 50.05; 6, Tegan Medicinebull, HOT, 53.13.

100 backstroke

10 and under – 1, Ethan Harder, BAC, 1:10.65; 2, Eli DuCuennois, BOZ, 1:16.71; 3, Matthew Ingersoll, BTST, 1:17.47; 4, Alex Leonhardt, BOZ, 1:19.11; 5, Matthew Perez, Wave Ryders, 1:22.49; 6, Simon McMahon, MAC, 1:23.83.

11-12 – 1, Connor Maas, BY, 1:03.98; 2, Adam Zimmer, MAC, 1:05.57; 3, Wyatt Bleskin, FAST, 1:11.33; 4, Jamie Bouda, Wave Ryders, 1:12.60; 5, Cale Berkoff, MAC, 1:14.67; 6, Brendan Campbell, MYST, 1:17.24.

13-14 – 1, Jason Smith, BOZ, 1:02.00; 2, Magnus Johnson, BAC, 1:02.69; 3, Pierce Oja, BAC, 1:03.47; 4, Ryan Mason, MAC, 1:04.86; 5, Zachary Ammons, MYST, 1:05.25; 6, Nick Giammona, MAC, 1:06.15.

15-16 – 1, Chandler Crowe, BAC, 53.80; 2, Patrick Martyak, MAC, 55.81; 3, Jordan Loyda, Wave Ryders, 56.35; 4, Lars Thorderson, KATS, 56.59; 5, Matthew Johnson, BOZ, 59.70; 6, Matt Wehr, BAC, 59.86.

17-21 – 1, Keegan Kampschroer, BAC, 54.66; 2, Joseph Parker, Waves, 57.33; 3, Peter Szekely, MYST, 58.10; 4, Jesse Sheppard, BOZ, 1:01.30; 5, David Mack, HLST, 1:01.37; 6, Alec Shull, MYST, 1:01.64.

100 individual medley

11-12 – 1, Connor Maas, BY, 1:06.65; 2, Jamie Bouda, Wave Ryders, 1:14.18; 3, Wyatt Bleskin, FAST, 1:15.63; 4, Bridger McKinney, BOZ, 1:17.97; 5, Cale Berkoff, MAC, 1:20.57; 6, Alex Campbell, BAC, 1:21.01.

200 freestyle relay

10 and under – 1, Bozeman Barracuda Swim Club, 2:09.12; 2, Wave Ryder Swim Club, 2:19.63; 3, Missoula Aquatic Club, 2:20.34; 4, Missoula YMCA Swim Team, 2:22.38; 5, Billings Aquatic Club, 2:29.12.

11-12 – Billings Aquatic Club, 2:09.46.

13-14 – 1, Helena Lions Swim Team-, 1:44.49; 2, Missoula Aquatic Club, 1:49.27; 3, Bozeman Barracuda Swim Club, 1:53.53.

15-21 – 1, Billings Aquatic Club, 1:33.16; 2, Missoula YMCA Swim Team, 1:34.27; 3, Missoula Aquatic Club, 1:37.03; 4, Bozeman Barracuda Swim Club, 1:37.32; 5, Helena Lions Swim Team, 1:37.47; 6, Wave Ryder Swim Club, 1:37.86.

1,650 freestyle

11-12 – 1, Matthew Hoffman, BOZ, 2:49.45; 2, Bryn Sorli, BAC, 23:00.43.

13-14 – 1, Joey Peter, BOZ, 17:32.76; 2, Peter Kotson, HLST, 18:32.46; 3, Nick Giammona, MAC, 19:47.97; 4, Stephen Murphy, HLST, 20:24.10; 5, Matt Josten, BOZ, 21:00.89; 6, Elijah Parker, Waves, 21:45.62.

15-16 – 1, Brandon Smith, BOZ, 17:24.18; 2, Nolan Bauer, HLST, 17:27.36; 3, Joaquin Vargas, BOZ, 18:26.20; 4, Kyle Preiss, BOZ, 18:37.08; 5, Paul Allen , BAC, 19:28.63.

17-21 – 1, Joel Ronish, HLST, 17:33.93; 2, Colton Barnes, BOZ, 18:45.30; 3, Jesse Sheppard, BOZ, 18:49.78; 4, Jack Klempay, MAC, 19:29.44; 5, Kyle Hopkins, MAC, 19:40.18.

Copyright 2015 Montana Standard. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.

No Comments Posted.

Civil Dialogue

We provide this community forum for readers to exchange ideas and opinions on the news of the day. Passionate views, pointed criticism and critical thinking are welcome. Name-calling, crude language and personal abuse are not welcome. Moderators will monitor comments with an eye toward maintaining a high level of civility in this forum. Our comment policy explains the rules of the road for registered commenters. If you receive an error after submitting a comment, please contact us at editor@mtstandard.com.

If your comment was removed or isn't appearing online, perhaps:

  1. You called someone an idiot, a racist, a dope, a moron, etc. Please, no name-calling or profanity (or veiled profanity -- #$%^&*).
  2. You rambled, failed to stay on topic or exhibited troll-like behavior intended to hijack the discussion at hand.
  3. YOU SHOUTED YOUR COMMENT IN ALL CAPS. This is hard to read and annoys readers.
  4. You have issues with a business. Have a bad meal? Feel you were overcharged at the store? New car is a lemon? Contact the business directly with your customer service concerns.
  5. You included an e-mail address or phone number, pretended to be someone you aren't or offered a comment that makes no sense.
  6. You accused someone of a crime or assigned guilt or punishment to someone suspected of a crime.
  7. Your comment is in really poor taste.
Add Comment
You must Login to comment.

Click here to get an account it's free and quick

Follow the Montana Standard

Clipped from the Newspaper

Great Butte Businesses

Extras from the paper