Butte School District No. 1 bus routes

Times, routes, subject to change
2009-08-21T23:00:00Z Butte School District No. 1 bus routesBy The Montana Standard Staff - 08/21/2009 Montana Standard

ROUTE "A" BUS #84 WEST, BUTTE HIGH, EAST, & MARGARET LEARY

LITTLE BASIN CREEK, TO BUTTE HIGH, EAST AND

WEST

S. MONTANA ST TO WEST, AND EAST SKYWAY PARK to MARGARET LEARY Driver: Bill F. Monitor: NONE

6:45 Leave Bus Barn

7:10 530 Little Basin Creek Road

7:14 Badger Lane

7:18 Coyote Lane

7:21 Winkle Way

7:23 Beef Trail and Little Basin Creek Road

7:25 Basin Creek and Montana Street

7:27 Montana Street & Clinton

7:28 Montana & Chula

7:30 Eddie's Motel on Centennial

7:32 Hamblin Heights

7:35 DROP OFF AT WEST ELEMENTARY

7:39 Platinum & Colorado - EAST STUDENTS ONLY

7:41 Colorado & Second - EAST STUDENTS ONLY

Nevada & Second n EAST

STUDENTS ONLY

7:46 DROP AT BUTTE HIGH

7:55 Drop at EAST MIDDLE SCHOOL (on Grand Ave)

8:02 Star & Galaxy -

8:05 Renz & O'Brien

8:08 Meadowlark

& Mt. Highland

8:16 MARGARET LEARY

8:30 BUS BARN

BUS #84

RUN: EAST TO IOWA/FRONT, PLAT/COL.

& PLAT/IDAHO

WEST TO HAMBLIN HEIGHTS, CENTENNIAL, CLINTON & CHULA

BUTTE HIGH & WEST TO LITTLE BASIN CREEK

1:50 Leave Bus Barn

3:00 EAST MIDDLE SCHOOL

(on Stuart St South Side (in Back)

3:10 LEAVE EAST MIDDLE SCHOOL-with overflow from Bus #76

3:14 Second & Nevada

3:16 Deleware & Second (Iowa & Main)

3:20 BUTTE HIGH SCHOOL

3:22 Platinum & Colorado (EAST students ONLY) Platinum & Idaho (EAST

students ONLY) Platinum

& Alabama (EAST students ONLY) Nevada & Second — (EAST Students Only)

WEST ELEMENTARY

3:25 PICKUP 3'd, 4th, 5th, and 6th Graders

3:28 Hamblin Heights

3:29 745 Centennial

3:30 Eddie's Motel on Centennial

3:34 Chula & Montana

3:35 Clinton & Montana

3:39 Montana & Little Basin Creek Rd

3:45 Little Basin Creek Road & Beef Trail Road

3:52 Coyote Lane

3:56 Badger Lane

4:00 530 Little Basin Creek Road

4:20 Bus Barn

8:45 Return to Bus Barn

AM ROUTE

ROUTE "B"

RUN: TO BUTTE HIGH from 4-MILE and

TO KENNEDY from SBHs, NAPTON,

MAIN, WOOLMAN and WALKERVILLE

7:18 Leave Bus Barn

7:30 Paxson & Sunset

7:32 Warren and Sunset

7:33 Warren and Motorview

7:34 Motorview and Arizona

7:35 Motorview and Utah

7:37 Waterline and Warren

7:50 DROP @ Butte High School

7:50 Aluminum & Nevada

7:55 Curtis & Ohio

7:57 Ohio & Park

7:59 25 E Granite- Napton

8:00 Main & Woolman

8:02 Main & O'Neil

8:05 Daly & Second

8:06 Daly & Fourth

8:07 Daly & Sixth —

17th & Walkerville Dr. —

Excelsior & Missoula —

Lexington & Excelsior —

8:12 DROP @ KENNEDY SCHOOL DR FT

WEST — PU FT Hillcrest

ROUTE "B"

BUS #86

RUN: KENNEDY

PU Kindergartners 1st & 2nd Graders

DROP on Walkerville Dr, Daly, Main, O'Neill, Center and

Capri Motel

1:55 Kennedy PU Kindergartners, 1st & 2nd graders

2:10 Leave Kennedy

Excelsior & Missoula

2:23 11th Walkerville Dr.

2:24 15th and Walkerville Drive

17th & Walkerville Drive

2:25 Daly & 6th

2:27 Daly and 5Th (Debbie's Daycare) Daly & 4 th DR K's

2:28 Daly & 2nd — DROP

2:30 Daly & B

2:31 Main & Daly

2:34 Main & O'Neill (Blaine School) - 53 E. Center (Cathy's DayCare)

2:38 Main & Center —(Cheryl's DayCare) -

2:42 Main and Buffalo

2:44 Main and Woolman

2:46 Capri Motel

(220 N Wyoming)

ROUTE "B"

BUS #86

RUN: KENNEDY TO

WALKERVILLE

BUTTE HIGH TO 4-MILE, MOTOR VIEW, and

WARREN, KENNEDY

3:00 PU 3rd, 4th, 5th & 6th Graders

3:05 Leave Kennedy

3:14 Walkerville and

15th Street

3:15 Daly & 5th (515 Daly Daycare)

3:17 Daly & 2nd

3:18 Daly & Main

3:19 Blaine School (Main

& O'Neill)

3:20 Main & Buffalo

3:22 Main & Woolman

3:23 Woolman & Montana

3:26 Jackson & Caledonia

3:27 Jackson & Granite

Napton 25 E Granite

3:37 Butte High, Paxson

& Sunset

3:46 Warren & Sunset

3:47 Motorview & Warren

3:48 Motorview and Arizona

3:49 Motorview and Utah

3:51 Waterline & Warren

4:00 Bus Barn

ROUTE "C

BUS #71

RUN: EAST, MGT LEARY TO HILLCREST

MID TOWN (GRNT/EMT, GRAN/CLRK, GRAN.

WASH, MERCURY/OHIO TO EAST

SKY WAY PARK AREA TO MARGARET LEARY

AM ROUTE

7:30 Granite & Emmett

7:32 Granite & Clark

7:33 Granite & Washington

7:38 Mercury & Ohio

7:40 Locust & Garfield-

7:42 EAST MIDDLE SCHOOL

ON Grand Ave

Pickup for MARGARET LEARY

7:46Garland & Carter

7:50 Elizabeth Warren

& 2900 McClintock

7:51 Green Lane & Meadowlark

7:52 Galaxy and Penney —

Galaxy and Jupiter

Star Lane & Milky Way

7:53 Star Lane & Earth

7:55 Milky Way & King's Court

8:10 DROP @ MARGARET LEARY

ROUTE "C"

BUS #71

RUN: WEST ELEMENTARY

PICK UP KINDERGARTNERS, Ist, 2d graders to

Madison School Area

2:00 WEST ELEMENTARY

PU Kindergartners

2:15 Jackson & Josette

2:17 Custom Floors-Not at this time

2:19 Montana & Clinton

2:22 2900 S. Montana (Trailer Court) —

2:24 Clay & Dakota

2:25 Main & Clay

2:27 Wathena & Hanson

2:29 Western & Browning-

2:30 300 Holmes Avenue (King's Kids Daycare)

2:32 Utah & Sampson

2:33 Utah & Schley

2:34 910 Evans

2:35 Evans & Maryland

2:36 Hobson & Colusa

2:38 2520 Washoe

2:41 Greenwood & Colorado (Madison Fellowship Church)

2:59 Return to West

Route "C"

Bus #71

RUN: WEST ELEMENTARY

PU 3rd, 4th, 5th, and 6th GRADERS

DROP IN MADISON SCHOOL AREA

3:10 WEST ELEMENTARY on Steele Street

3:12 Platinum & Idaho

3:16 Jackson and Josette

3:17 Custom Floors on Montana

3:22 Williamsburg — Baden & Vienna

3:25 2900 S. Montana (Trailer Court)

3:26 Clay & Dakota

3:28 Wathena & Hansen

3:29 300 Holmes Ave (King's Kids DayCare)-

3:34 Main & Dewey Blvd — Allied Exhaust

3:34 Utah & Sampson

3:35 Utah & Schley

3:36 910 Evans

3:37 Maryland & Evans

3:39 Hobson & Colusa

3:41 , 2520 Washoe

3:43 Colorado & Greenwood (Madison Fellowship Church)

3:50 2nd & California

3:55 1st & Atlantic

4:05 BUS BARN

ROUTE "D"

BUS #81

ROUTE

RUN: EAST AND WEST RUN: LONGFELLOW/MADISON SCHOOL AREA TO EAST 7:20; DAKOTA, COLORADO,

SECOND, NEVADA, FARREL, EMMA TO WEST

7:30 Leave Bus Barn

7:37 Baden & Vienna in Williamsburg by Mail Boxes

7:39 Montana & Greenwood

7:41 Montana & Clinton

7:42 Clay & Dakota

7:44 Hansen Road & Wathena (or Holmes & Wathena)

7:45 Holmes & California

7:47 Longfellow and Utah

7:48 Longfellow & Warren

7:49 Longfellow & Paxson

8:00 Drop off at East (on Grand Ave)

8:05 Second & Gaylord

8:06 Farrell & Emma

8:07 Second & Oregon — First & Nevada

8:08 Second & Nevada

8:10 Second & Delaware

8:13 Colorado & Second — Colorado & Fremont

8:17 Colorado & Platinum

8:21 Platinum & Washington (KINDERGARTENERS ONLY) — DROP AT WEST (In Teachers' Parking Lot) 8:23

8:30 SWEEPS BUS

ROUTE "D"

BUS No. 81

RUN: WEST TO BROADWAY, YMCA, JACKSON &

DAYCARE AT 1040 MISSOURI; LEAVE BUS BARN

WEST ELEMENTARY — DOWN IN HOLE; PU ALL KINDERGARTNERS; RESUME TO STEELE STREET

ON STEELE STREET

PU 1st, 2nd, GRADERS

RUN; PLAT/WASH, GALENA/WASH, BROADWAY/CLARK, BROADWAY/HENRY

2:10 Leave West

Colorado & Platinum —

Platinum & Washington —

Porphyry & Washington

2:26 Washington & Galena

2:28 Broadway & Clark

2:30 Broadway & Henry

2:31 Broadway & Emmett

HEAD TO EAST MIDDLE SCHOOL

ROUTE "D"

BUS #81RUN: EAST - LONGFELLOW AREA, LONG/WRN, HANSON RD/WATHENA, MT/

CLINTON, CLAY/DAKOTA, WILLIAMSBURG

Driver: Bud Monitor: Marie

3:00 EAST MIDDLE SCHOOL - (South side of Building)

3:10 DEPART EAST

MIDDLE SCHOOL

3:21 Longfellow & Paxson

3:22 Longfellow & Warren

3:24 Longfellow and Utah

3:26 Holmes & California

3:28 Hansen Road & Wathena

3:30 Clay & Dakota

3:32 Montana & Clinton

3:35 Montana & Greenwood

3:40 Williamsberg (Vienna & Baden)

3:50 Back to Bus Barn

ROUTE E BUS #79

RUN: FAIRMONT TO BUTTE HIGH SCHOOL

& WEBSTER

EVANS, CUST FL.,

GREENWOODIWILLIAMSBURG, HAMBLIN

HEIGHTS TO WEST

6:48 Leave Bus Barn

7:05 Fairmont Interchange (North)

7:12 Fairmont @ Water Slide —

Log House after turn-around —

7:14 Blue house on left —

7:15 White Trailer on right —

7:16 Brown House on the right

7:17 Fairmont Road & Gregson Lane

7:25 Ramsay (Russell & Laird)

7:26 Ramsay (Buhl/Laird)

7:31 Rocker "IT Club"

7:37 Iron & Clark (by church) —

7:40 BUTTE HIGH on Platinum

WEBSTER GARFIELD

7:46 Idaho & Josette

7:47 Jackson and Josette —

7:50 Montana & Greenwood —

7:53 Williamsburg (Baden & Vienna)

7:54 Montana & Greenwood (end of cemetery)

7:57 Evans and Maryland

8:00 910 Evans

8:04 Utah & Schley

8:05 Oregon & Sampson

8:06 Eddy's Motel

8:08 1204 Centennial

8:11 Hamblin Heights

8:15 DROP @ WEST ELEMENTARY

on Steele Street

8:30 Return to Bus Barn

ROUTE E

BUS #79

RUN: WEST ELEMENTARY

PLATINUM, IRON, SECOND, GOLD, & JACKSON

BUTTE HIGH

TO ROCKER, RAMSEY, & FAIRMONT

1:50; LEAVE BUS BARN

EMERSON SCHOOL PU FT's

HILLCREST

PU Kennedy FT:

WHITTIER SCHOOL PU FT

3:00 WEST ELEMENTARY (on Steele Street) PU 3rd, 4th, 5th, and 6th Graders

3:20 Iron & Clark (by Church)

3:22 Jackson & Iron

3:25 Second & Placer

3:26 Second & Colorado

3:28 Dakota & Iron

3:30 Platinum and Colorado

3:31 PU BUTTE HIGH — (on Platinum Street)

3:40 Rocker (IT Club)

3:48 Ramsey (Russell & Laird)

Ramsey (Buhl & Laird)

Fairmont Interchange (North)

3:58 Fairmont Road

& Gregson Lane

4:04 Brown/Tan House on left side of road

4:05 White trailer n left side of road

4:10 Fairmont @ water slide

4:20 Return to Bus Barn

ROUTE "F"

BUS #76

RUN: PLATINUM, WESTERN, EMMETT TO EAST

MIDDLE SCHOOL

BUSCH, PAXSON, SCHLEY, CLEVELAND,

DEWEY TO EMERSON

AM ROUTE

7:37 Platinum & Montrose

7:38 Platinum & Western

7:39 Platinum & Emmett

7:40 Platinum & Alabama

7:43 Platinum & Idaho

7: 52 DROP @ EAST MIDDLE SCHOOL,

Busch and Cleveland

8:00 2921 Busch

8:02 3011 Busch-trailer

8:03 3322 Busch

8:04 Cleveland and Sanders

Paxson & McKinley

8;05 Paxson and Gilman

8:05 Paxson and Sampson-Paxson & Schley

Schley and Wynne

8:06 Schley and Hill

8:09 EMERSON SCHOOL FT K's run from Emerson to Hillcrest-

Hillcrest SCHOOL DROP FORCED TRANSFERS

MENTIONED ABOVE

8:36 Back to Bus Barn

PM DELIVERY

ROUTE "F"

BUS #76

RUN: MGT LEARY EXTKs

DROP in the PORTER, LAUREL, TERRE VERDE, SHOESTRING ANNIE AREAS

2:00 MARGARET LEARY PU Kindergartners, 1St & 2nd graders

2:10 LV MARGARET LEARY Harrison & Sweet Meadows Road 5051 Harrison

5151 Harrison - (before Fox St @ mailbox on road

140 Shoestring Annie (at the mailboxes)

2:21 Porter and Shoe String Annie

2:23 Shoe String Annie & Albany, Crying George and Albany

2:27 Laurel & Albany

553 Janney Road — Fire Station

2:31 Green Acres & Vista Court

2:33 Fox & Green Acres

2:37 101 Ponderosa

107 Ponderosa

120 Ponderosa

206 Cypress

Hiway 2 & Camas

8110 Hwy 2 —

2:45 8801 Hwy 10

ROUTE "F"

BUS #76

RUN: EAST MIDDLE SCHOOL TO NORTHWEST SIDE

PLATINUM, EMMETT, WASHINGTON,

NEVADA AND GRANITE STS

EAST MIDDLE SCHOOL

3:10 (on Stewart St in back of school)

3:15 Leave - EAST MIDDLE SCHOOL

3:23 Platinum & Alabama

3:24 Platinum and Emmett

3:25 Platinum & Western

3:27 Montrose & Gold

3:30 Emmett & Silver

3:32 Granite & Emmett

3:33 Granite & Excelsior

3:34 Granite and Clark (Rock Park)

3:37 Granite & Washington

Granite & Montana

3:50 Return to Bus Barn

11:54 AM

AM ROUTE "G"

BUS #77

RUN: WALKERVILLE AREA TO EAST

7:20 ROCK PARK, YMCA AREAS TO WEST

Driver: Gary Monitor: None

7:30 Leave Bus Barn

7:34 Granite & Arizona

7:35 Woolman & Main

7:37 Main & Buffalo

7:37 Main & Bennett

7:38 Main & O'Neil

7:40 Main & Daly

7:42 Daly & 4th

7:44 Walkerville & 14th

7:45 Alley between Lexington & Zarelda (on Excelsior)

7:55 EAST MIDDLE SCHOOL (front of school)

8:00 Galena and Montana

8:09 Washington and Mercury

8:10 Clark and Galena

8:13 Broadway/Washington

8:14 OLD YMCA on Park St

8:15 Clark & Broadway

8:16 Granite & Clark (Rock Park)

Granite and Emmett

8:19 Broadway & Emmett

8:25 West Elementary

(Down in Parking Lot)

8:35 Bus Barn

ROUTE "G"

BUS #77

RUN: WEST

PU kindergartners, 1St & 2nd graders; TO WILLIAMSBURG, WESTSIDE; DAYCARE,

2 "d /Nevada, Granite/Clark,

Plat/Wash.

2:00 PU Kindergartners down in hole

WEST ELEMENTARY — ON STEEL STREET

Broadway & Emmett

2:12 Granite & Emmett Day Care; 1009 Granite — DayCare (Creative Kids)

2:15 Granite & Clark (Rock Park)

2:17 Granite & Jackson (West Side Daycare)

Washington & Aluminum

Iron & Clark (Church) DR K Ethan Cramer

2:23 Iron and Jackson (Church) South Side of Interstate,

2:26 Montana and LaSalle,

1953 S Montana (Custom Floors)

2:34 Williamsburg — (Baden & Vienna)

2:36 LaSalle and Dakota

2:41 Sampson and Sanders

Head for East Middle School

PM ROUTE "G"

DELIVERY BUS #77

RUN: EAST TO SBH,

GRANITE, ARIZONA AND WALKERVILLE AREA

3:00 EAST MIDDLE SCHOOL (IN BACK)

3:16 Silver Bow Homes on Mercury/Ohio

Butte High and Platinum

3:20 Granite & Arizona

3:21 Capri Motel —

3:22 Main & Woolman

3:23 Main & Buffalo

3:25 Main & O'Neill

3:26 Daly & Main

3:28 Daly & Fourth

3:30 Walkerville & 14th

3:32 Excelsior & Lexington

(Alley between Lexington

& Zarelda

3:50 Return to Bus Barn

ROUTE BUS #83

RUN: SERBIAN CHURCH, WHITEWAY, EAST LAKE,

SHERIDAN TO BUTTE HIGH

ELM, FLORENCE AND GEORGE ST. AREA TO

EMERSON

7:00 Leave Bus Barn

Bartlett & Mt. Highland

Blacktail Loop & Mt Highland

7:27 Galaxy & Earth

7:28 Milky Way & Earth

7:29 Milky Way & Galaxy

7:30 LDS Church 3000 Four Mile Rd

7:33 Whiteway & East Lake

7:34 Whiteway & Burlington

7:35 Sheridan & Keokuk Sheridan & Quincy

7:36 Sheridan and Richardson

7:37 Sheridan & Floral

7:40 Serbian Church

7:50 BUTTE HIGH SCHOOL SWEEP BUS

Florence & C

8:00 Home & Elm

8:01 Elm & Texas Elm & Carolina

8:02 Silver Bow & Carolina

8:03 Silver Bow Blvd. & Howard

8:04 Silver Bow & Adams

8:05 Adams & Grand

8:06 Wall & Howard-

8:07 George & Wilson

8:09 George & Massachusetts,

8:12 George & Texas

Marcia & Howard

Cobban & Carolina

8:14 Cobban & Reynolds

8:17 EMERSON

ROUTE "H"

BUS #83

RUN: EMERSON AND WHITTIER; PU LATE SESSION REGULAR EMERSON AND WHITTIER KINDERGARTNERS, 1ST 2ND GRADERS Drop in OLD GREELEY AREA

1:50 Leave Bus Barn

2:00 (all) EMERSON SCHOOL

PU Kindergartners, 1st &

2nd Graders and deliver home

Cobban & Carolina

Garfield and Walnut

Walnut and Stuart

Walnut and Adams-

Adams and Silver Bow Blvd

Silver Bow Blvd and Howard

Silver Bow Blvd and Carolina

Carolina and Elm

Elm and Home

Florence & C St

Elm & Texas

Grand & Wilson

George & Wilson

Wall and Monroe,

George and Massachusetts

George and Texas Ave

EMERSON SCHOOL

Route "H" BUS #83 .

RUN: EMERSON & WHITTIER

TO SILVER BOW BLVD., GEORGE, (OLD GREELEY AREA) BUTTE HIGH

TO SERBIAN CHURCH, WHITEWAY, GALAXY

PU 3rd, 4th, 5th and 6th graders

WHITTIER - PU 3rd, 4th,.5th and 6th Graders EMERSON

3:16 Lafayette

3:18 & Elm

3:20 & Locust

3:21 & Walnut

3:22 & Stewart

3:23 & Walnut

3:24 & Silver Bow Blvd.

3:25 Bow Blvd. & Howard

3:26 Bow & Carolina

3:27 & Elm

3:30 & Argyle

3:31 & Texas

3:32 & Monroe

3:33 & Wilson

George & Thornton

Grand & Home

Cobban & Reynolds

1601 Kaw

3:45 HIGH SCHOOL On Platinum Street

3:53 Church

3:55 & Hancock

3:56 & Sheridan

3:57 & Richardson

3:58 & Keokuk

3:59 & Burlington

4:00 & East Lake

Bartlett & Mt. Highland

4:02 & Earth Lane

4:03 Lane & Milky Way

4:04 Way & Galaxy

4:07 Lane & Redwood

4:18 to Bus Barn

AM ROUTE

ROUTE 111 BUS #94

RUN: BLACKTAIL LOOP, SKY WAY PARK AREA TO EAST MIDDLE SCHOOL SADDLE ROCK, 4-MILE RD AND CHILDZONE DAY CARE TO HILLCREST

7:15 Leave Bus Barn Via Harrison Ave.

7:25 Milky Way & Earth Lane

7:26 Milky Way & Galaxy Blacktail Loop & Mystic

7:31 Blacktail Loop & Rendezvous

7:32 Blacktail Loop & Apex

7:33 Blacktail Loop & Painted Meadows

7;34 Blacktail Loop & East

7:44 DROP OFF AT EAST

MIDDLE SCHOOL; LEAVE EAST MIDDLE SCHOOL

7:50 Saddle Rock Road

7:51 Saddle Rock & East Ridge

7:55 Saddle Rock & O'Neill (by Trees)

Blacktail Lane & Banty Way

Blacktail Lane & Holly Lane

Rampart & Rocky Mtn Lane

100 Cedar Lake Court

Bittersweet Drive & Cedar Lake

8:00 Bittersweet Drive & Fleecer Drive (the Park)

8:04 Country Club Lane & Rampart Dr.

Country Club Lane & Cedar Lake

8:08 Springfield & Continental

8:09 Springfield & East Lake

8:12 HILLCREST

ROUTE "I" BUS #94

RUN: HILLCREST FOR Kindergartners, 1st & 2nd Graders To EAST LAKE, HANNIBAL, HANCOCK, ALBANY, KEOKUK, WHARTON STREETS; WHITTIER

DROP FT'S AND PAWS KIDS

2:00 HILLCREST

PU FTs to Whittier;

ALSO Kindergartners, st & 2nd graders, PAWS kids

Whittier: DR PAWS kids DR FT's to Bus #83

2:20 East Lake & Springfield

2:24 3227 Quincy

2:25 Quincy & Albany

2:26 Sheridan & Keokuk

2:28 Sheridan & Quincy

2:30 Sheridan & Hannibal

2:31 Hannibal & Hancock

2:33 Continental & Hannibal

2:35 Wharton & Hancock

RETURN TO HILLCREST

ROUTE "J" BUS #94

RUN: HILLCREST

TO CONTINENTAL, SPRINGFIELD, BURLINGTON, SHERIDAN, AND EAST LAKE

AREAS EAST MIDDLE SCHOOL TO BLACKTAIL

LOOP AND SKY WAY PARK

Leave HILLCREST with

Grades 3th, 4th, 5th, 6th

ALSO FTs

3:15 Sheridan & Hannibal

3:17 WHITTIER SCHOOL PAWS DROP OFF

3:22 East Lake & Springfield

EAST MIDDLE SCHOOL

3:28 (GARFIELD ST IN LOT BY EAST DOOR No Transfers

3:31 Continental & Keokuk

3:43 Milky Way & Earth

3:44 Milky Way & Galaxy

3:48 Blacktail Loop & Mystic

3:49 Blacktail Loop & Rendezvous

3:50 Blacktail Loop & Apex

3:51 Blacktail Loop & Painted Meadows

4:10 Back to the Bus Barn

ROUTE "J" BUS #78

RUN: BUTTE HIGH AND EAST: 7:05 SPRING-FIELD,SADDLE ROCK,

BITTERSWEET, AND EAST LAKE AREA IRON, DAKOTA, MERCURY, TO WEST

7:15 Leave Bus Barn

7:25 Springfield & Burlington

7:26 Burlington & Saddle Rock

7:28 East Ridge Road & Saddle Rock (mailboxes)

7:30 Maude S

7:31 O'Neill Road & Mt Highland (Saddle Rock and Continental Drive Interchange) — Green Gate

7:32 Mt Highland & 3 Bears Way

7:33 Holly Lane and Blacktail Lane

7:34 Bittersweet & Blacktail

7:35 Blacktail & Rampart

7:36 Albany & Elizabeth Warren

7:42 Continental & East Lake

7:43 Continental & Hannibal

7:44 Continental & Floral

7:47 EAST MIDDLE SCHOOL - (Grand Ave)

7:55 BUTTE HIGH SCHOOL — (Platinum St) Iron and Dakota

Montana & Iron

7:58 Platinum & Dakota

7:59 Gold and Dakota

8:00 Dakota & Mercury

8:05 214 S Jackson

1112 S Main

8:10 WEST ELEMENTARY EMERSON

8:35 Return to Bus Barn

ROUTE "J" BUS #78

RUN: WEST TO HAMBLIN HEIGHTS,

1:40 COLORADO,

DAKOTA, IRON, AND GOLD STREETS

1:50 Leave Bus Barn

2:00 WEST ELEMENTARY ON STEELE STREET

2:10 Leave West

2:20 Hamblin Heights

2:23 Centennial (Behind Joker's Wild)

2:25 Colorado & Second

2:27 Colorado & Fremont

2:29 Dakota & Iron

2:30 Montana & Iron on Iron Platinum & Dakota

Colorado & Gold

Dakota & Mercury

Aluminum & Maryland

ROUTE "J" BUS #78

RUN: BUTTE HIGH, EAST, & HILLCREST TO CONTINENTAL, SADDLE ROCK, 4-MILE

RD, BITTERSWEET AND ELIZABETH WARREN

3:08 BUTTE HIGH SCHOOL — (Platinum St)

3:15 EAST MIDDLE SCHOOL — (Grand Ave.)

3:25 HILLCREST

3:26 Continental & Hannibal

3:27 Continental & Burlington

3:29 Springfield & Burlington

3:33 Burlington & Saddle Rock

3:35 Saddle Rk Rd & East Ridge Rd (Mailbox turnaround)

Maude S. Canyon Road & Saddle Rock

3:38 Mt Highland & Blacktail Loop (mailboxes) Blacktail Ln & Four Mile Rd

3:40 Holly Lane and Blacktail Lane

3:42 Bittersweet & Blacktail

3:44 Rampart & Blacktail

3:45 Albany & Elizabeth Warren

3:50 Continental & East Lake

4:02 Back to the Bus Barn

ROUTE "K" — BUS #95

RUN: JANNEY RD, WILLOW, TERRE VERDE GR ACRES TO Mgt LEARY; LONGFELLOW AREA TO WEST (Calhoun,

Mt, Clinton and Greenwood) Headstart to Monroe

7:16 144 Indian Rock Road

7:19 Janney Rd and Terra Verde

7:21 Terra Verde and Valley View

7:22 227 Hickory

7:23 Terra Verde & Ash Drive

7:26 Green Acres and Bluff

7:28 Green Acres and Fox

7:30 Albany and Laurel

7:32 Albany and Crying George

7:33 Albany & Shoestring Annie

Shoestring Annie & Porter Rd

7:34 158 Shoestring Annie

7:35 136 Shoestring Annie

7:38 Waterline/Warren

7:40 Easy St & Warren

Sunrise & Warren

7:45 DROP AT MARGARET LEARY; DR East transfers to Bus # 82; BHi transfers to Bus #73 BEGIN PU FOR WEST ELEMENTARY

7:51 Hanson Rd & Wathena (King's Kids Daycare)

7:53 Calhoun & Dakota

7:56 2900 S. Montana

8:00 Clinton & Colorado

8:03 Greenwood & Dakota (Madison School)

8:08 WEST ELEMENTARY

8:13 LINCOLN HEADSTART

ROUTE "K" BUS #95

RUN: MARGARET LEARY TO WARREN, GREEN

LANE, WATERLINE AND SKYWAY AREA

1:50 LEAVE BUS BARN

2:00 MARGARET LEARY (Wait for bus #76 for transfers)

2:10 Warren & Sunset

2:12 Warren & Sage (turn left on Sage & stop)

2:13 1532 Sage

2:15 1431 Motorview

2:19 Waterline & Warren

2:21 Milky Way & King's Court

2:22 106 Milky Way

2:24 122 Milky Way

2:26 127 Star Lane

2:29 Earth & Moon Lane

2:30 Galaxy & Renz Drive

Galaxy & Jupiter

2:33 602 Mt Highland Dr

2:38 Green Lane & Trailer Court

Head for EAST MIDDLE SCHOOL-Grand & Garfield

ROUTE "K"

BUS #95

RUN: EAST & MARGARET LEARY TO SHOESTRING ANNIE, JANNEY RD, WILLOW, AND GREEN ACRES

3:05 EAST MIDDLE SCHOOL

(East End of Grand & Garfield)

3:28 MARGARET LEARY

PU FTs, Transfer some East Students to Buses #73 and #82

3:31 136 Shoestring Annie

3:32 158 Shoestring Annie

3:33 Shoestring Annie & Porter

3:34 Shoestring Annie & Albany

3:36 Albany & Crying George

3:38 Albany & Laurel

3:40 144 Indian Rock Road

3:41 Janney Road & Terre Verde

3:42 185 Terre Verde

3:43 Terre Verde & Valley View

3:44 231 Willow Dr

3:45 221 Hickory

Terre Verde 7 Ash Drive

3:47 Green Acres & Rabbit

3:48 Green Acres & Bluff Court

3:49 Green Acres & Fox

2811 Silver Bow Boulevard

4:19 RETURN TO BUS BARN

ROUTE "M" BUS #74

ROUTE RUN: PASSMORE CANYON, ATHERTON APTS TO EAST and BUTTE HIGH, ROCK PARK, WOOLMAN, MAIN, DALY, AND O'NEIL TO KENNEDY

7:25 Passmore Canyon Road & Meadow View Dr

Meadow View Dr & Trail Creek

7:27 Meadow View Dr & Foxtail

7:27 Meadow View Dr & Larkspur

7:29 Continental & Trotter

7:15 Waldron & Continental

7:31 Wagon St & Continental

7:34 Atherton Apartments

Drop off at East Middle School

WEBSTER GARFIELD

7:47 Drop off at Butte High

7:50 Nevada & Aluminum

7:53 Park St — OLD YMCA

7:59 Granite & Jackson

8:00 Granite & Clark (Rock Park)

8:01 Alabama & Quartz (alley between Quartz & Copper)

8:03 Caledonia & Jackson

8:04 Woolman & Idaho Woolman & Alaska

8:07 Main & Buffalo

8:08 Mullin and Wells (Cheryl's Daycare) Main & Wells

8:10 Main & O'Neill (Blaine School)

8:12 Main & Daly

8:15 DROP @ Kennedy

8:25 WEST

8:30 BUS BARN

Route "M" SE Bus #74

Run: West Elementary

PU FTs to Kennedy at Kennedy pu K's and 1st, 2nd graders

also PAWS KIDS to West

2:00 West Elementary (behind Bus #81) PU Ks, 1st, 2nd graders, PU FT Kennedy,

2:06 Kennedy n PU PAWS kids

2:15 WEST-DROP PAWS

2:17 Colorado & Platinum

2:19 Aluminum & Nevada

2:21 Curtis & Ohio

Ohio & Park

2:24 Washington & Park

2:26 Granite & Jackson

2:28 Granite & Clark (Rock Park

Alabama & Quartz (alley)

2:33 Jackson & Caledonia

2:38 Woolman & Idaho

Woolman & Alaska

ROUTE "M" BUS #74

RUN: KENNEDY and WEST

WEBSTER GARFIELD

Curtis/Ohio and Alum/Nevada wi FT BUTTE HIGH and EAST SCHOOLS CONT. DR., WAGON, TROTTER AND PASSMORE CANYON

3:03 KENNEDY SCHOOL

3:10 Leave KENNEDY

3:13 WEST ELEMENTARY-on Steele St. DROP PAWS Kids

Platinum & Colorado —

Curtis and Ohio-

3:16 BUTTE HIGH

3:25 Aluminum and Nevada

2nd & Emma

EAST MIDDLE SCHOOL 3:40 (Grand Ave on East End))

3:50 Continental and Atherton Apartments

3:52 Continental and Lyndale

3:55 Continental and Wagon

3:56 Continental and Waldron

3:57 Continental and Trotter

3:58 Continental and Ridgeview

4:00 Meadow View Road and Passmore Canyon Road

4:01 Meadowview and Foxtail

4:04 Meadowview & Larkspur Ln.

4:16 Return to Bus Barn

AM ROUTE "N"

ROUTE BUS #88

RUN: EAST MIDDLE SCHOOL WESTERN, WARREN, MOTORVIEW, WATERLINE AND SUNSET TO EAST

7:15 Leave Bus Barn

7:23 Western & Minnesota

7:24 Western & Electric

7:25 Electric & Arizona

7:27 4-Mile & Warren

7:28 Warren & Sunset

7:29 Sunset & Arizona

7:30 Utah & Motorview Road

7:31 Motorview & Arizona

7:32 Motorview & Warren

7:33 Waterline & 5100 Warren

7:35 Motorview & Hope

7:37 Wynne & Sunset

7:38 Paxson & Sunset

7:50 EAST MIDDLE SCHOOL — Grand Avenue

ROUTE "N" ROUTE BUS #88

RUN: HILLCREST (SHERIDAN, RAINBOWS END, GLADSTONE, QUINCY AND WHARTON TO HILLCREST) TAKE FT'S FROM WHITTIER TO HILLCREST

7:54 East Lake & Willoughby

7:55 East Lake & Columbus

7:56 Rainbow's End Daycare

— Whiteway & Burlington Continental & Keokuk

7:57 Burlington & Atherton

7:58 Sheridan & Keokuk

7:59 Hannibal & Banks

8:00 Wharton & Gladstone

8:01 Gladstone & Quincy

8:02 Quincy & Albany

8:03 Continental & Hannibal

8:04 Continental & Wharton

8:05 HILLCREST SCHOOL

8:30 RETURN TO BUS BARN

ROUTE "N" BUS #88

RUN: HILLCREST SCHOOL

1:50 LEAVE BUS BARN

HILLCREST

2:00 PU K, 1st and 2nd Graders

PU FT's

2:06 WHITTIER SCHOOL

Drop FT's to Bus #83

2:10 East Lake & Willoughby

2:11 East Lake & Columbus

2:15 Whiteway & Burlington (Rainbows' End Daycare)

2:17 Burlington & Springfield

2:33 Saddle Rock & Burlington

2:35 Saddle Rock & East Ridge (by mailboxes)

2:36 4500 Saddle Rock

2:37 Maude S Canyon & Saddle Rock Road

2:38 O'Neill & Four Mile Road Blacktail Lane & Banty Way

2:40 Blacktail Lane & Holly Lane

2:41 100 Cedar Lake Court

2:42 120 Cedar Lake Court

2:43 22 Bittersweet

2:44 Blacktail Lane & Bittersweet

2:45 18 Cedar Lake

2:46 Bitterroot & Cedar Lake

2:47 Bitterroot & Fleecer (at Park)

2:48 107 Rocky Mtn Lane

2:49 Rampart & Bitterroot

2:50 Rampart & Country Club Lane

2:51 20 Burning Tree Lane

ROUTE "N" 3:00 PMBUS #88

DELIVERY RUN: HILLCREST SCHOOL To COLUMBUS, WHITEWAY, AND QUINCY AREAS EAST MIDDLE SCHOOL To WESTERN 4-MILE, WARREN, SUNSET,

MOTORVIEW AND WATERLINE/PAXSON AREAS

3:05 HILLCREST

3:08 Willoughby & East Lake

3:10 East Lake & Columbus

3:11 Whiteway & Burlington — Rainbow's End Daycare

3:12 Albany & Quincy

3:13 1621 Thornton

3:17 EAST MIDDLE n PU in front on Grand, Parking Lot

3:46 Western & Minnesota

3:47 Western & Electric

3:48 Electric & Arizona

3:49 4-Mile & Warren

3:50 Warren & Sunset

3:51 Sunset & Arizona

3:52 Motorview & Utah

3:52 Motorview & Arizona

3:54 Motorview & Warren

3:55 Waterline & 5100 Warren

3:56 Motorview & Hope

3:58 Wynne & Sunset

3:58 Paxson & Sunset

4:15 BUS BARN

ROUTE "O" BUS #82

RUN: BASIN CREEK TO MARGARET LEARY & EAST MIDDLE SCHOOL FORMER LONGFELLOW STUDENTS TO EMERSON

7:00 Leave Bus Barn

7:18 Herman Gulch (turnaround) n

310 Basin Creek

382 Basin Creek

7:25 Stand By Creek

7:28 Beacon Road PU K Colby Regan (105 Beaverpond Rd)

7:29 109 North Parkmont (Drive loop South to North

7:31 Fat Jack

Harrison & Sweet Meadows Road

7:33 5 Mile Bar

7:34 4800 Harrison Avenue (Holy Cross Cemetery)

7:40 MARGARET LEARY

ALSO PU East Middle School transfers from Bus #73 and #95

8:01 EAST MIDDLE School

8:08 Garland and Carter

8:11 Kennedy and Sampson

8:13 Sampson and Wynne

8:16 EMERSON SCHOOL

8:30 Bus barn, sweep Bus

ROUTE "O" BUS #82

RUN: WEST ELEMENTARY

EMERSON TO LONGFELLOW AREA MARGARET LEARY

2:00 EMERSON SCHOOL

PU KINDERGARTNERS, Is'

& 2nd

2:10 LEAVE EMERSON

2:15 Evans & Hill

2:16 Hill and Hobson

2:18 Schley and Wynne

2:24 Kennedy and Sampson

2:25 Sampson & Paxson-

(1901 Paxson)

2:26 Sampson & Sanders

2:27 Gilman and Busch

2:30 Busch and Cleveland

2:31 3322 Busch

2:33 Garland and Sanders

2:34 Sanders and McKinley

McKinley & Kennedy

(3210 Kennedy)

2:37 Paxson and Garland

Head to MARGARET LEARY

Route "O"

BUS #82

RUN: MARGARET LEARY TO SKYWAY &

BASIN CREEK

PU 3rd, 4th, 5th, 6th graders

3:00 MARGARET LEARY

3:07 Leave Margaret Leary

3:08 Electric and Western

3:09 Western and Browning

3:11 Holmes & Arizona (Middle of block) 3562 Arizona

3:12 Longfellow & Warren Warren & Holmes Legion Oasis Office

3:14 Hill and Sampson

3:17 Wynne and Gilman

3:18 Wynne and Cleveland

3:20 Paxson & Longfellow

3:23 Milky Way & Galaxy

3:24 Galaxy & Renz Drive

3:25 Galaxy & Earth

3:26 Meadowlark & Green

3:27 Meadowlark & Milky Way

3:28 Meadowlark & Mt Highland Drive

Mt Highland & Elizabeth Warren

3:45 MARGARET LEARY

Receive BH & East transfers from #73 & #95 4800 Harrison Aven McClosky's 5051 Harrison

3:48 109 North Parkmont

3:49 Beacon Road Standby Creek 310 Basin Creek

3:53 382 Basin Creek Herman Gulch

4:03 Fat Jack and Harrison

4:05 5 Mile Bar

4:15 Bus Barn

ROUTE "P" ROUTE BUS #73

RUN: MOOSE CREEK TO BUTTE HIGH AND

MARGARET LEARY

6:35 Driver: BILL S

6:45 Leave Bus Barn

7:00 SWEEPS BUS

7:10 240 Roosevelt Drive

7:12 Lime Kiln Road @ Roosevelt Drive

7:13 375 Roosevelt Drive

7:13 380 Roosevelt Drive

7.15 455 Roosevelt Drive

7:16 435 Roosevelt Drive

7:18 145 Moose Creek

7.20 Moose Creek and Lime Kiln Road 210 Roosevelt Dr

9900 Hwy #2

7:30 Ridgeview & Hwy #2

7:32 101 Ponderosa

7:33 107 Ponderosa

7:34 109 Ponderosa

7:35 116 Ponderosa

7.35 120 Ponderosa 206 Cypress Drive

7.36 208 Cypress Drive

7:37 214 Cypress Drive

7:40 Highway #2 & Ponderosa

Hwy #2 & Tamarack —

Hwy #2 & Camas

8110 Hwy #2

7:40 Porter on Hwy #2

6100 Hwy #10

7:45 Margaret Leary —

At ML Transfer any East Students to Bus #82 and Receive Butte High students from #95 Western and Meadowlark, Meadowlark and Arizona

7:54 Warren & Longfellow

8.05 WEBSTER GARFIELD

8:10 BUTTE HIGH

On WYOMING ST

8:30 Back to Bus Barn

ROUTE "P" BUS #73

RUN: BUTTE HIGH & MARGARET LEARY TO

MOOSE CREEK

1:50 To Butte High PU @ Butte High DR @ Webster

3:05 BUTTE HIGH SCHOOL

on Wyoming St

3:16 Warren & Longfellow

Meadowlark and Arizona

Western & Meadowlark

3:20 Margaret Leary

Receive Transfers from East Bus #95, TR BH to Bus #95

3:25 Warren & Sage

Warren & Waterline

6100 Hwy #10

Porter on Hwy #2

3:37 8110 US Hwy #2

Hwy #2 & Camas

3:39 101 Ponderosa

3:40 107 Ponderosa

3:41 109 Ponderosa

3:42 116 Ponderosa

3:43 214 Cypress

3:44 206 Cypress

3:45 Ridgeview/Frontage Road @ Hwy #2 8715 on Frontage Rd

3:48 8735 on Frontage Rd

3:58 240 Roosevelt Drive

4:03 375 Roosevelt Dr

4:04 380 Roosevelt Dr

4:06 435 Roosevelt Dr

4:07 455 Roosevelt Dr

4:10 Moose Creek Rd & Shiloh

145 Moose Creek

4:15 Moose Creek Turn Around

ROUTE "Q BUS #85

HIGH, and EAST

ALSO WHITTIER (KIDS IN OLD GREELEY AREA)

RUN: BROWN'S GULCH TO KENNEDY, BUTTE

6:40 Butcher Gulch

7:16 Go to Hail Columbia Gulch - Sheep Gulch

103 Hail Columbia Gulch

7:18 50 Hail Columbia Gulch

23315 Bull Run Gulch

7:20 457Browns Gulch Road

494 Browns Gulch Road

7:21 500 Browns Gulch Road

7:25 Junction Meadow Gulch Road & Browns Gulch Road

7:29 690 Browns Gulch Road

Junction: Telegraph Gulch Road & Browns Gulch Road

7:33 Turn Around

7:44 392 Browns Gulch Road

60 Oro Fino Gulch Road

7:47 134 Oro Fino Gulch Road

7:49 161 Oro Fino Gulch Road

7:50 At Kennedy School DR FTs to Bus #74

7:52 Empire & Excelsior — ONLY EAST MIDDLE SCHOOL STUDENTS

7:54 Caledonia & Excelsior — ONLY EAST MIDDLE SCHOOL STUDENTS

7:58 Butte High

PU transfer from Bus #93 take to East)

8:00 East MIDDLE SCHOOL

8:04 Cobban & Howard

8:09 George & Thornton

8:10 Adams & South Park

8:11 Adams & Walnut

8:13 Walnut & Stuart

8:14 Walnut & Garfield

8:15 Gafield & Locust

8:16 Garfield & Elm

8:17 LaFayette & SB Blvd

8:19 LaFayette & Argyle

8:20 LaFayette & George

8:25 Whittier DR students, go to Hillcrest

Drop FT's

8:41 Bus barn, sweep bus

ROUTE "Q" BUS #85

RUN: WEST TO EMMA, GAYLORD, FIRST,SECOND, CALIFORNIA, SILVER BOW BLVD.,

AND YALE

1:50 Leave Bus Barn

2:00 WEST ELEMENTARY ON Steele St

2:10 Leave West

2:13 2nd and Placer

2:14 Second & Delaware

2:16 First & Iowa

2:18 First & Delaware

2:19 First & Maryland

2:20 Second & Maryland

2:21 Second & California

2:23 Second & Nevada

2:25 First & Nevada

2:26 Second & Wyoming

2:28 First & Arizona

2:30 First & Oregon (Gurgles to Giggles)

2:31 Second & Gaylord

2:32 Emma & Farrell

HEAD FOR EAST MIDDLE

SCHOOL ROUTE "Q"

DELIVERY BUS #85

Run: EAST to Granite, Caledonia, BUTTE HIGH & KENNEDY TO BROWN'S GULCH EAST Middle School (In Back of School) 3:00

3:17 BUTTE HIGH

3:22 Granite & Washington - East Students ONLY

3:23 Granite & Clark (Rock Park) - East Students ONLY

3:25 Caledonia & Excelsior - East students ONLY

3:25 Empire & Excelsior - East students ONLY

3:27 Kennedy PU 3rd, 4th, 5th, 6th graders PU FT

3:31 161 Oro Fino

3:33 134 Oro Fino Gulch

3:36 60 Oro Fino Gulch

3:45 392 Browns Gulch

3:47 103 Hail Columbia Glh

3:48 50 Hail Columbia

3:49 457 Browns Gulch

3:51 494 Browns Gulch

3:53 500 Browns Gulch

3:54 Junction: Meadow Gulch Road & Browns Gulch

3:56 690 Browns Gulch

4:00 Junction: Telegraph Gulch Road & Browns Gulch

4:19 Return to Bus Barn

ROUTE "R" BUS #93

RUN: BUTTE HIGH

IN THE DIVIDE, BUXTON AREA MARGARET LEARY

IN THE OLD LONGFELLOW AREA (GILMAN,

MARYLAND, WARREN AND PAXSON)

6:00 Leave the Bus Barn

6:45 Sunrise Fly Shop in Melrose

7:00 Drop off Teachers

7:05 Divide - Blue Moon Saloon/Fly Shop

7:06 First right after RR Tracks

7:09 White House at Duck Pond (First House on the Right)

7:10 After mile marker 12

7:11 Next right

7:12 1St Right before Marker 15

7:16 Feely Exit

7:25 Buxton Exit — East Side

7:30 Silver Bow exit

7:42 Butte High — Platinum

St-transfer East students to Bus #85; Pick-up for Mgt Leary Old Longfellow area)

7:59 Maryland and Sampson

8:00 Dixon and Sampson

8:01 Gilman and Wynne

Wynne and Roosevelt

8:05 Wynne and Cleveland —

LEGION OASIS KIDS

8:06 Paxson and Longfellow

8:07 Longfellow and Wynne —

8:08 Warren and Longfellow

Oregon & Longfellow

8:09 Arizona and Longfellow

8:11 Browning & Western

8:13 Western & Electric —

8:18 MARGARET LEARY

ROUTE "R" BUS #93

RUN: MARGARET LEARY

TO LONGFELLOW AREA (SAMPSON, PAXSON, MARYLAND AND OREGON AVE)

WEST ELEMENTARY

1:50 Leave Bus Barn

2:00 Margaret Leary

2:15 Leave Margaret Leary Hanson Rd & Wathena

2:17 Western & Electric

2:18 Browning & Western

2:20 Longfellow & Arizona-Longfellow & Oregon

2:21 Longfellow & Warren

2:23 Longfellow & Wynne

2:25 Longfellow & Paxson

2:27 Wynne & Cleveland

2:29 Wynne & Roosevelt Wynne & Gilman

2:32 Sampson & Dixon

2:33 Sampson & Oregon Oregon Ave

& Hobson Evans & Maryland — 526 Hobson

To West Elementary

ROUTE "R" BUS #93

RUN: WEST (EMMETT, GRANITE, HENRY, JACKSON, & ST. JOE'S AREA )

BUTTE HIGH TO SILVER BOW, BUXTON, DIVIDE

West Elementary for 3rd, 4th, 5th, 6th graders

3:10 (North Side of Building)

3:11 Emmett & Woolman

3:12 Excelsior and Broadway

3:14 Granite & Clark (Rock Park)

3:16 Granite and Jackson (West Side Daycare)

3:16 Washington & Park - OLD YMCA BUTTE HIGH

3:20 On Platinum Street

3:28 Second & Delaware (West students ONLY)

3:30 Second & Nevada (West students ONLY)

3:30 Second & Arizona (West students ONLY)

3:31 Second & Oregon (West students ONLY

3:32 Emma & Farrell (West students ONLY)

3:35 Second & Gaylord (West students ONLY)

3:45 Silver Bow

3:50 Buxton Exit

3:56 Use the Frontage Road from Feeley to Divide. Morris Angus Ranch

3:59 1ST Left after Mile Marker 15

DROP past Mile Marker 15

4:00 2"d left after Mile Marker 13

1st left before Mile Marker 12

4:02 Duck Pond - White House (First House on the Left)

Drop off @ Frontage Road & Highway 43

4:07 Divide

4:15 Melrose - Sunrise Fly Shop

5:00 Return to Bus Barn

ROUTE "S" BUS #97

RUN: HILLCREST

CONTINENTAL, BLACKTAIL, PASSMORE, MEADOW VIEW & COUNTRY CLUB TO

HILLCREST

7:18 Leave Bus Barn

7:28 Atherton Apartments — 4500 Continental Drive

7:32 5319 Continental Drive

7:34 Continental and Wagon

7:35 Continental & Tower

7:36 Continental and Waldron

Continental & Trotter

7:37 Continental & Atcheson

7:38 Continental & Ridgeview

7:39 Meadow View Dr & Larkspur

7:40 Meadow View Dr & Foxtail

7:41 210 Meadow View Drive

7:42 260 Meadow View Dr

7:43 Passmore Canyon and Foxtail

7:45 Continental & Lyndale

7:51 Blacktail Loop (East)

7:53 Blacktail Loop (South)

7:55 Blacktail Loop (West)

Blacktail Lane & Bittersweet at Park,

8:08 Burning Tree & Elizabeth Warren

8:16 HILLCREST

8:35 BACK TO BUS BARN

ROUTE "S" BUS #97

RUN: HILLCREST

Atherton Apts, Blacktail Loop, Lyndale, and Aspen For Kindergarten, 1st& 2nd

1:50 Leave Bus Barn

2:00 HILLCREST

Wait for Bus #88

2:10 Leave Hillcrest

2:15 Atherton Apts

2:16 Blacktail Loop (East)

2:18 Blacktail Loop (South)

2:20 Blacktail Loop (West)

2:21 Blacktail Loop & Mystic

2:23 5319 Continental

2:24 Continental & Lyndale

2:25 Continental & Tower

2:28 Continental & Waldron

2:29 Continental & Trotter

2:30 Continental & Ridgeview

2:32 Meadow View Dr & Larkspur

2:33 Meadow View Dr & Foxtail

2:34 210 Meadow View

2:37 Passmore Canyon & Foxtail 2:44 Continental & Lyndale

Back to Hillcrest

ROUTE "S" DELIVERY BUS #97 RUN Hillcrest

Country Club, Btrsweet, Bitterroot, Larkspur,

Blacktail Loop, Aspen, Meadowview and

Continental

HILLCREST SCHOOL

PU 3 rd 4 th, 5th & 6th graders

3:13 Atherton Apartments

5315 Continental Dr

3:17 Continental & Wagon Continental & Tower Continental & Atcheson Continental & Ridgeview

3:20 Meadow View Dr & Larkspur

3:21 Meadow View Dr & Foxtail 210 Meadow View Dr

3:22 260 Meadow View Dr (mailboxes)

3:23 Passmore Canyon & Foxtail

3:25 Continental & Lyndale

3:30 Blacktail Loop (East)

3:32 Blacktail Loop (South)

3:34 Blacktail Loop (West)

3:35 Blacktail Loop & Mystic

3:39 Right on Bittersweet Drive

3:40 Bittersweet & Cedar Court

Left on Cedar Court — it curves into Cedar Lake

3:41 Right on Bitterroot & Stop on Fleecer & Bitterroot

3:42 Rampart

3:45 Burning Tree Lane & Elizabeth Warren

4:10 Back to Bus Barn

ROUTE "SE #1" Route BUS #87 RUN: WEBSTER,

BUTTE HIGH & EAST

LEAVE BUS BARN 7:00

BUTTE HIGH 7:59

ON WYOMING ST

WEBSTER — (COURTYARD IN 8:00 BACK)

(DO NOT DROP BEFORE 8:00)

DR at EAST

RETURN TO BUS BARN 8:10

ROUTE "SE #2"

BUS #80 (Wheelchair)

RUN: BUTTE HIGH, EAST

WEBSTER Wheelchair

EAST Drop East Kids

MONROESCHOOL

DROP HEADSTART CHILDREN ON DAYS NOTED

BUTTE HIGH ON WYOMING ST — 8:21

WEBSTER AS NECESSARY— 8:25

BUS BARN — 8:30

ROUTE "SE #3" BUS #96

RUN: BUTTE HIGH,

WEBSTER, and EAST

8:15 BUTTE HIGH SCHOOL

(Wyoming St.)

Webster Courtyard

9:01 EAST MIDDLE SCHOOL

PU HOPE AVE STUDENTS

WHITTIER SCHOOL

DROP HOPE AVE students

9:05 WEBSTER

ROUTE "SE #4" RUN

Route BUS #70 RUN:

EMERSON, Whittier

Leave Bus Barn 7:20

BUTTE HIGH 8:05

HEADSTART 8:15 LINCOLN SCHOOL (100 N Clark)

DROP HEADSTART STUDENTS EMERSON 8:25 HEADSTART MONROESCHOOL 8:30 DROP HEADSTART

STUDENTS Bus Barn 8:40

ROUTE "SE #4"

BUS #70

EMERSON, WEST

Emerson 2:00 Dismissal

PU PAWS Kids

910 Evans E3

329 Granite Mtn @ mailboxes

1832 Florida

1525 Elm

406 Silver Bow Homes

25 E Copper

3420 Paxson

4715 S Warren

Casey & Oregon (Columbus Plaza

1:50 PAWS Kids

DR @ West (Down in the Hole)

Back to Emerson

ROUTE "SE #4" RUN

Delivery BUS #70

EMERSON, WEST

Wheelchair

3:00EMERSON SCHOOL

PU Paws Kids to West

Schley & Hill 3:12

Schley & Wynne 3:14

Kennedy & Sampson 3:16

Kennedy & McKinley 3:18

Garland & Carter 3:20

Garland & Sanders 3:22

Busch & Gilman 3:24

DR PAWS KIDS @ WEST 3:38

Route "SE6"

Route #98

RUN: EMERSON,

LINCOLN/MONROE

(HEADSTART)

Leave Bus Barn 7:20

EMERSON — DROP 8:25

ABOVE SE

MONROE 8:35

LINCOLN 8:40

ROUTE "SE6" RUN

Bus #98

2:00 Pickup @ Whittier

RUN: WHITTIER K'S, 1, 2 Regular Ed Students

1:50 Whittier Pickup Silver Bow & Lafayette Lafayette & Argyle

Lafayette & George Garfield & Elm

Garfield & Locust

Walnut & Garfield

Walnut & Stuart

Adams & Walnut

Adams & South Park

Farragut & South Drive

George & Stuart

George & Thornton

Cobban & Howard

ROUTE: SE "7" Route BUS #89

RUN: HILLCREST

DROP @ HILLCREST

WHITTIER - DR YALE STREET 7:15 LINCOLN SCHOOL 9:03

RETURN TO BUS BARN 9:16

Copyright 2015 Montana Standard. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.

(1) Comments

  1. footinmouth
    Report Abuse
    footinmouth - September 02, 2014 4:21 pm
    thank you Montana stranded for messing up the school bus routes and not fixing it maybe if you did your job right and did the paper in butte this mite have be fixed

Civil Dialogue

We provide this community forum for readers to exchange ideas and opinions on the news of the day. Passionate views, pointed criticism and critical thinking are welcome. Name-calling, crude language and personal abuse are not welcome. Moderators will monitor comments with an eye toward maintaining a high level of civility in this forum. Our comment policy explains the rules of the road for registered commenters. If you receive an error after submitting a comment, please contact us at editor@mtstandard.com.

If your comment was removed or isn't appearing online, perhaps:

  1. You called someone an idiot, a racist, a dope, a moron, etc. Please, no name-calling or profanity (or veiled profanity -- #$%^&*).
  2. You rambled, failed to stay on topic or exhibited troll-like behavior intended to hijack the discussion at hand.
  3. YOU SHOUTED YOUR COMMENT IN ALL CAPS. This is hard to read and annoys readers.
  4. You have issues with a business. Have a bad meal? Feel you were overcharged at the store? New car is a lemon? Contact the business directly with your customer service concerns.
  5. You included an e-mail address or phone number, pretended to be someone you aren't or offered a comment that makes no sense.
  6. You accused someone of a crime or assigned guilt or punishment to someone suspected of a crime.
  7. Your comment is in really poor taste.
Add Comment
You must Login to comment.

Click here to get an account it's free and quick