Montana Tech will celebrate its 108th Commencement Ceremony on Saturday at 11 a.m. in Alumni Coliseum.

An estimated 400 students will receive degrees. Their names and degrees, as provided by Montana Tech, follow: Certificates and Associate Degrees Certificate of Applied Science Automotive Owen Azure, Butte, Honor Kellen Munden, Helena, Ethan Myers, Salmon, Idaho Sean Trevenna, Butte, Honor Joshua White Butte, Honor Certificate of Applied Science Computer Assistant Jack Gray, Butte, Honor Certificate of Practical Nursing Sarah Miller Dillon Jeffrey Smith Butte Levi Streib, Basin, High Honor Associate of Applied Science Accounting Technology Sheila Broaden, New Orleans, La., completed degree requirements summer 2006 Gulnara Chashemova, Ashgabat, High Honor Joni Costello, Butte Brylee Dunn, Butte, Honor Roberta Scholler-Kaldor, Anaconda, Honor, completed degree requirements summer 2006 Victoria Kazmierczak, Thompson Falls, Honor Tara Leipheimer, Butte Ashley Moorehead, Great Falls, High Honor, completed degree requirements Summer 2006 Joan O’Neill, Butte High Honor Patrick J. O’Rourke, Butte Annie Ouellette, Butte, Honor Tassie Smith, Butte, MT High Honor Angelia Warnken, Butte, dual degrees Elizabeth Wicks Anaconda Associate of Applied Science Automotive Technology Collin Blackler, Missoula, Honor Jason Doubrava, Aurora, Colo.

Jennifer Haldane, Anaconda Eric Herlson, Butte, Honor Jeremy James, Anaconda, Honor William McRea, Dillon, Honor Romualdo Perez, Pebble Beach, Calif., Honor Associate of Applied Science Business Technology Krystal Barnett, Butte Darla Beason, Butte, Honor Carolyn Davis, Butte Darla Beason, Butte, Honor Ashley Shoemaker, Deer Lodge, Honor Associate of Applied Science Civil Engineering Technology Chad Ball, Heron, Honor, scheduled to complete degree requirements during Summer 2007 Joshua Bush, Frenchtown, High Honor, dual degrees Michael Chavez, Hardin, High Honor Associate of Applied Science Construction Technology Ryan Doherty, Butte, Honor Robert Sevores, Butte, Honor Associate of Applied Science Drafting Technology Joshua Bush, Frenchtown, High Honor, dual degrees Tracy Dietrick, Bowling Green, Ohio, High Honor, dual degrees Joshua Nelson, Missoula, High Honor Daniel Emett Jr., Butte, Honor, scheduled to complete degree requirements during Summer 2007 Associate of Applied Science GIS/GPS Technology Tracy Dietrick, Butte, High Honor, dual degrees Associate of Applied Science Health Care Informatics Guy Smith, Butte Associate of Applied Science Medical Assistant Heather Bray, Butte, scheduled to complete degree requirements during summer 2007 Brandie Gould, Great Falls Jeanette Macumber, Butte, Honor, scheduled to complete degree requirements during summer 2007 Katherine Meade, Deer Lodge Daneta Michalsky, Butte Jamie Seymour Butte, Honor , completed degree requirements Summer 2006 Leslie Werle Spokane, Honor Shezell Wyant, Anaconda, High Honor Associate of Applied Science Metals Fabrication Technology Cole Anderson, Havre, Honor Craig Christenson, Kalispell Levi Clark, Geraldine, Honor Michael Doornbos, Manhattan, Honor Nicholas Maes, Anaconda, Honor Aaron Ramsey, Missoula, High Honor Gilbert Sam, Reno, Nev.

Robert Sevores, Butte, Honor, dual degrees Jeremy Williams, Billings, Honor Patrick Wine, Butte, Honor Associate of Applied Science Networking Technology Mathew Adams, Billings, High Honor, dual degrees Terri Valle, Butte, High Honor Brit Keith, Gillette, Wyo.

Kenneth Kolpin III, Butte, dual degrees Justin Voeller, Butte, High Honor, dual degrees Associate of Applied Science Practical Nursing Sarah Miller, Dillon Jeffrey Smith, Butte Levi Streib, Basin, High Honor Associate of Applied Science Radiologic Technology Janessa Lanigan, Saskatchewan, Canada, Honor Kelly Bourgeois, Butte, High Honor Clark Christensen, Dillon, High Honor Kelli Cummings-Hollow, Butte, Honor Katie Doherty, Butte, High Honor Ashli Drga, Miles City, High Honor Mark Erickson, Forsyth, Honor Megan Irvin, Shelby, High Honor Casey Lazzari Butte, High Honor Heidi Naugle, Butte, High Honor Paula Novotny, Butte, High Honor Rachel Rocco, Butte, High Honor Maria Schillinger, Vida, High Honor Leonard Schreiber, Miles City, High Honor Kadri Schuetzle, Plevna, Honor Emily Sheldon Helena, High Honor Sara Stallings Anaconda, High Honor Tiffany Stevenson, Miles City, Honor Taylor Todd, Bozeman, High Honor Danette Walker, Miles City, High Honor Alyshia Yasenak, Butte, High Honor College of Letters, Sciences and Professional Studies Associate of Science Angela Joyce, Butte, Honor, completed degree requirements Summer 2006 Meredith LaFond, Butte, Honor Chelsea Schmalzried, Butte Lea Stillwagon, Butte, Honor Associate of Science Nursing Cori Bernall, Dillon, High Honor Jessie Brunell, Anaconda, Honor Laura Coyne, Butte, High Honor David Ferko, Butte James Forsman, Butte James Gallagher, Anaconda, Honor Marissa Garrison, Butte Debi Harrington, Butte, scheduled to complete degree requirements during Summer 2007 Jessica Hargadine, Butte, Honor Katie Kopp, Grand Junction, Colo., Honor Danielle McGuire, Anaconda, Honor Maria McNeil, Missoula, Honor Travis Oswald, Butte Allison Peterson, Sidney, High Honor Nicole Pinder, Sheridan, Wyo., Honor Nicole Robinson, Butte, Honor Elaine Sandoval, Butte, Honor Serena Sims, Missoula Natosha Snyder, Butte, Honor Mary Stiller-Oge, Butte, High Honor Justin Wilson, Lake Mills, Wis., High Honor Catherine Worley Butte, High Honor Marnee Worley, Butte Bachelors Degrees College of Letters, Sciences and Professional Studies Bachelor of Applied Science Business Dana Bunney, Butte, Honor Clifton Fulkerson, Azle, Texas Stephanie Krzan, Butte, Honor, dual degrees Kelly Lee, Butte, completed degree requirements Summer 2006 Matthew Lewis, Great Falls Paula Merrick, Butte Angie Mullikin, Helena, completed degree requirements Summer 2006 Annette Rinehart, Helena, Honor Eileen Rose, Butte Angelia Warnken, Butte Bachelor of Applied Science Technical Communication Kelli Ruane, Butte Bachelor of Science Biological Sciences Vance Dostert, Nashua, High Honor, dual degrees Christine Hash, Drummond, Honor Jessica Hill, Butte Jamie Knieper, Missoula, Honor Amanda Mondloch, Butte, High Honor Matthew Nottingham, Helena, Honor Bachelor of Science Business & Information Technology Daniel Absher, Butte, High Honor Bo James Bolstad, Clancy Nellie Bunce, Salmon, Idaho Brandon Childs, Quilcene, Wash.

Aryn Daly, Butte Jonna Davis, Stevensville, High Honor Stephen M. Donaldson, Thompson Falls, Honor Levi Dyckman, Hardin, Honor Teague James Egan, Great Falls Kotie Hafer, Butte Rae Hamilton, Anaconda, Honor Craig Hansen, Deer Lodge Jeremy Harvey, Divide, High Honor Crystal Hughes, Butte Michael Huotte, Anaconda, High Honor Andrew Joyce, Butte, Honor Ashley Kingston, Butte Eric Mahugh, Butte, Honor Nicholas McGree, Butte, High Honor Christopher Mjelde, Deer Lodge, scheduled to complete degree requirements during summer 2007 Erika Patelis, Butte, Honor Marissa Powers, Butte, Honor Garrett Smith, Colstrip, Honor Justin Stratton, Whitehall, Honor Lindsey Thomas Butte Jake Williams, Missoula, Honor Bachelor of Science Chemistry A.G. Brazier, Butte Ashley Huft, Butte, Honor Kitrina Johnson, Butte Patrick Kane Butte, Honor, dual degrees Brianna Patacini, Whitehall, High Honor Beverly Plumb, Missoula, High Honor Andrew Ramstead, Bozeman, High Honor Bachelor of Science Computer Science Mikeal Day, Butte, dual degrees Megan Farbo, Cando, N.D., dual degrees Justin Mann, Malta Bachelor of Science Health Care Informatics Alicia Johnson, Butte Stephanie Krzan, Butte, Honor, dual degrees JoAnn Ramos, Anaconda Shannon Salmonsen, Butte Jamie Seymour, Butte Kathleen Stevens, Butte, High Honor, completed degree requirements Summer 2006 Cleary Wardall, Polson Bachelor of Science Information Technology & Design Mathew Adams, Billings, High Honor, dual degrees Brandon Bradley, Lewistown, High Honor Nicholas Bubnash III, Somers, Honor Edmund Casey III, Philipsburg, Honor Luke Jungnitsch, West Glacier, High Honor Sean Kavanagh, Bigfork Kenneth Kolpin III, Butte, dual degrees Kevin McDevitt, Billings Trenton Parks, Billings, Honor Parker Perry, Rawlins, Wyo.

John Rozan, Butte, scheduled to complete degree requirements during Summer 2007 Justin Voeller, Billings, Honor, dual degrees Jedediah Wilson, Anchorage, Alaska, Honor Bachelor of Science Liberal Studies Callie Boyle, Butte, scheduled to complete degree requirements during summer 2007 Tara Callaghan, Butte Lana Deringer, Billings Sheila Hogan, Clancy Mathew Michels, Nome, Alaska Christopher Mjelde, Deer Lodge, scheduled to complete degree requirements during summer 2007, dual degrees Roman Nalivka, Havre Jodi Reynolds, Butte Terri Wade-Rozan, Butte, scheduled to complete degree requirements during summer 2007 Jessica Rundle-Conell, Butte Brenna Schmidt, Butte Adrea Thomas, Oreana, Idaho Bachelor of Science Mathematical Sciences Jason Bustamante, Anchorage, Alaska, Honor Brittany Deffinbaugh, Great Falls, Honor Christopher Dienes, Browning, High Honor Gregg Feddes, Townsend, Honor Nathaniel Harris, Ronan, completed degree requirements Summer 2006 Christopher Linhart, Hobson Catherine Brockman, Butte, Honor Kristine Shields, Butte, Honor Gregory Smelich, Butte, Honor Sarah Thielen, Butte, dual degrees Megan Wichman, Butte Danielle Williams, Butte Bachelor of Science Network Technology Mellisa Horn, Rockville, Ct.

Timothy Patacini, Butte Bachelor of Science Nursing Kinsey Ammondson, Butte, Honor Lisa Muhammad, Anaconda, High Honor Kellie Brophy, Butte Kyra Cooper, Boulder, Honor Christine Cox, Silver Star, High Honor Cory Daniels Anaconda Sarah Farrow, Butte, High Honor , completed degree requirements summer 2006 Jessica Hoff, Butte, Honor Joey Kline, Butte, High Honor Rebecca Lopez, Butte, High Honor Felicia Restad, Billings, High Honor Karissa Wornath, Missoula Rikelle Zobenica, Butte Bachelor of Science Professional & Technical Communication Schylar Canfield, Helena, High Honor Patrick Cutler, Deer Lodge Brian Killoy, Butte Meaghen Kraft, Chester, Honor Gretchen Miller, Butte, High Honor Yana Robertson, Grass Range Meaghan Shone Butte Karen VanHemert, Kalispell Bachelor of Science Software Engineering Mikeal Day, Butte, dual degrees Megan Farbo Cando, N.D. , dual degrees Thor Hanks, Tillamook, Ore., High Honor Patrick Kane, Butte, Honor, dual degrees School of Mines & Engineering Bachelor of Science Electrical Engineering Eric Bahr, Billings Jason Blackford, Butte Das Butherus, Lewistown Ian Donnellan Chickasha, Okla., Honor Cory Janson, Kenai, Alaska Molli Nixon, Plano, Texas. Honor James O’Brien, Butte Noah Vrudny, Salida, Colo.

Aaron Wirth, Deer Lodge, Honor Bachelor of Science Environmental Engineering Glenn Berglund, Missoula, Honor John Cannon, Butte Anna Carter, Great Falls Tyler DeBoo, Conrad Jon Egeland, Butte, Honor Ashley Hunt, Calgary, Alberta, Honor Mary Kunish, Silverdale, Wash.

Devin McCarthy, Butte Ross Remsen, Great Falls Bachelor of Science General Engineering Jonathon Adams, Homer, Alaska Robert Almanza, Great Falls, Honor Rebecca Norwood-Milasevich, Butte Derek Paulgaard, Provost, Alberta, High Honor Myles Shea, Lewistown Matthew Skanderup, Tilley, Alberta, Honor Peter Spangelo, Havre Wade These, Drayton Valley, Alberta Kara Thingelstad, Ronan, High Honor Alexander Vinnik, Calgary, Alberta Monica Wiberg, Butte Taylor Winegar, Denver, Colo.

Jared Wood, Red Deer, Alberta, High Honor Jimyau Yeung, Calgary, Alberta Bachelor of Science Geological Engineering Luke Bentley, Rexford Brian Evenson, Three Forks, completed degree requirements summer 2006 Eric Hanley, Roundup, Honor, completed degree requirements Summer 2006 Michael Hannegan, Kingwood, Texas, Honor , completed degree requirements summer 2006 Sara Hannegan, Anchorage, Alaska, High Honor , completed degree requirements Summer 2006 Joel Jacobson, Missoula, Honor, scheduled to complete degree requirements during summer 2007 Richard Koch Jr, Union Mill, Ind.

Patrick Kohlmeier, Butte, scheduled to complete degree requirements during summer 2007 Mario Labrecque, Red Deer, Alberta, completed degree requirements Summer 2006, dual degrees Zane Leonard, Corvallis, Ore., Honor, completed degree requirements Summer 2006 Duane E. McGregor Drummond, scheduled to complete degree requirements during summer 2007 Sara Marie Morrison Billings, High Honor, dual degrees Amy Prokop, Bozeman, Honor, completed degree requirements summer 2006 Christina Roos Hillsboro, Ore., Honor, scheduled to complete degree requirements during summer 2007 Christopher Rye, Billings, completed degree requirements summer 2006 Randy Spence, Edmonton, Alberta, Honor Stacy Wilcox, Butte Bachelor of Science Geophysical Engineering Daniel Merchant, Billings, High Honor, completed degree requirements Summer 2006 Janae Singer, Fort Benton, completed degree requirements Summer 2006 Cy Webster, Butte, completed degree requirements summer 2006 Brian Williams, Broadus Bachelor of Science Metallurgical & Materials Engineering Josef Bilant, Whitefish, Honor Robert Gow, Florence, High Honor, dual degrees Caleb Graham, Cody, Wyo.

Adam Hammes, Cheney, Wash., Honor Alexander Macgregor, Butte Bachelor of Science Mining Engineering Jared Bartel, Corvallis Brian Dale, Twin Bridges Jenelle Dalton, Boise, Idaho Logan Dudding, Butte Eric Fagley, Sheridan, Wyo.

Dustin Lewis, Oliver, British Columbia, Honor Chad Petrie, Devon, Alberta, High Honor Cody Sutherlin, Stevensville, Honor Sydel Yeager, Conrad Bachelor of Science Occupational Safety and Health Austin Anderson, Butte, Honor Jessie Boettcher, Butte, completed degree requirements summer 2006 Tyler Bumgarner, Belt Kyle Carter, Shelby, Honor Jaclyn Casagranda, Butte, High Honor David David, McKinney, Texas, High Honor Vance Dostert, Nashua, High Honor, dual degrees Chad Erwin, Butte Michael Faroni, Dixon Jonathan Leamont Lewistown Erin Markovich, Butte David McEwen, Butte, Honor Carlye Parsons, Boulder, High Honor Craig Ross, Fort Benton, MT Michael Sinon, Seattle Sarah Thielen, Butte, dual degrees Tyler Havre, MT Britney Welsch, Pasco, Wash., Honor Ashley Zimpel, Butte, High Honor Bachelor of Science Petroleum Engineering Ibrahim Albalm, Butte Salem Al-Dousary, Dammam, Saudi, Arabia, High Honor Mohammed Al Qahtani, Butte, scheduled to complete degree requirements during summer 2007 Hassan Al Zayer, Saudi Arabia, Honor Ahmed Alnasser, Butte, Honor Andrew Atcheson, Butte Daniel Baum, Helena Timothy Beach, Compton, Calif., Honor Ryan Beierle, Red Deer, Alberta, Honor Alex Bolinger, Gleichen, Alberta Levi Briese, Havre, High Honor Ryan Ciolkosz, Great Falls, High Honor Shari Collins, Calgary, Alberta Eric Denne, Campbell River, British Columbia Dustin Dyk, Franktown, Colo.

Kendell Crossfield, Alberta, Honor Ryan Farrell, Calgary, Alberta, Honor Michael Frawley, St Regis, Honor Alaa Makkah, Saudi Arabia, Honor Bradley Gordon, Cluny, Alberta Daniel Green, Butte Kally Hauser, Moore, scheduled to complete degree requirements during summer 2007 Katelin Heiken, Billings, High Honor Nicholas Hibnes, Big Timber Kellan Kamerzel, Helena, Honor Justin Kegel, Havre, Honor Yaser Jeddah, Saudi Arabia, Honor Michael Koriithoski, Tilley, Alberta, High Honor Carmen Lentz, Kalispell Bryce McCallum, Anaconda Kelly McFadgen, Butte Rebecca Milasevich, Butte Majed Mulah, Al Baha, Saudi Arabia Master of Science Industrial Hygiene Vidya Balasubramanian, Butte Marie Felice-Luebeck Butte Lea Jensen, Butte Brienne Meyer, Butte Joshua Pulst, Devils Lake, N.D.

Master of Science Industrial Hygiene Online Denise Pitts, Richland, Wash.

Master of Science Interdisciplinary Studies Kirk Caddell, Anaconda, completed degree requirements Summer 2006 Jason Park, Great Falls Master of Science Metallurgical/ Mineral Processing Engineering Robert Gow, Florence Leo Myelswamy, Ooty, India Master of Science Mining Engineering Matthew Haas Butte Christopher Roos, Scobey Jeremy Wolf, Boise, Idaho Master of Science Petroleum Engineering Curtis Caile, Butte Wuimin Chang, Miri Sarawak, Malaysia Mario Labrecque, Red Deer, Alberta, dual degrees Master of Science Technical Communications Lori Hutchinson Hamilton Masters Degree Post-Baccalaureate Certificate in the Practice of Technical Communication Monica Poole Butte Master Project Engineering and Management Thomas Grimm, Billings Casey Hanson, Billings Kurtis Lean, Butte Melissa Matassa Stone, Missoula Coby Stone, Missoula Master of Science Electrical Engineering Deborah Harvey, Belgrade Master of Science Environmental Engineering Kimberly Draper, Butte, completed degree requirements Summer 2006 Keri Petritz, Butte Master of Science General Engineering Carrie Larson, Great Falls Matthew Naasz, Cut Bank Master of Science Geoscience/Geological Engineering Lanie White, Butte Master of Science Geoscience/Geophysical Engineering Brian Church, Butte Christopher Crowell, Chicago Janae Singer, Fort Benton Master of Science Geoscience/Hydrogeological Andrew Sudbrink, Fall Creek, Wis.

Curtis Andersen, Dillon Luke Antonich, Kremlin, High Honor Aaron Bailey, White Sulphur Springs Landon Berglee, Billings, Honor Warren Brown, Butte James Chandler, Hamilton Jonathan Claxton, Hamilton, High Honor Crystal Cornett, Polson Casey Cotter, Libby Steven Darlington, Three Forks Cory Davis, Stevensville, Honor Seth DeLong, Westwood, Calif.

Dustyn Foster, Dillon Casey Kelly, Butte, Honor Thomas Kientz, Whitefish Joshua Kling, Butte, Honor Alyshia Konen, Butte Jared Koskela, Thompson Falls Dorran Larner, Deer Lodge, Honor Preston Lofgren, Dayton, Wyo.

Kyle McCall, Troy, Idaho Levi Mork, Havre Ryan Osterman, Great Falls Brandon Overland, Plentywood, High Honor Ryan Patzer, Montana City Joseph Perino, Helena, Honor Scott Pfahler, Frenchtown, Honor Donovan Pfeifer, Libby, High Honor Kevin Regan, Butte Nicholas Sandford Butte, Honor Micah Schaible, Missoula, High Honor Christine Schlagenhaufer, Kalispell Ross Schwend, Bridger, Honor Marissa Siemensm Bigfork, High Honor Andrew Taylor Jr., Chicago, Ill.

Eric VanHemert, Lynnwood, Wash.

Corey Deary, Idaho Andrew White, Butte Michael Williamson, Butte Tyrel Wilson, Scobey, Honor Marcus Yakawich, Montana City, scheduled to complete degree requirements during summer 2007

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.